Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam, Uitgeverij De Buitenkant. 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 9076452342 ISBN 13: 9789076452340
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's light-brown paper-covered boards, blue title spine & frontcover, blue ribbon, large 8vo: frontispiece portrait, 244pp., richly illustrated, index writings, indices, colophon. Texts in Dutch - Franch - English. Very fine copy. Printed in 1000 copies.
EUR 25,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgio
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Coin plié, couvertures frottées.
Da: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 36,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTurnhout, Brepols, 1996. 198 pp. Illustr. Fine copy. Hardcover with dustjacket. This monograph is a study of the series of seventeenth century emblem manuscripts with more than two thousand drawings and poems with which the Jesuits used to commend the quality of their education system to the outside world, now owned by the Royal Library of Belgium. The Brussels collection (some forty volumes) is unique and special. It covers the production of a single college during a long span of time (1630-1685). The high artistic as well as literary quality which the volumes so often achieve lends the collection moreover a rare distinction: wonderful gouaches (by Antoon Sallaert), no less splendid calligraphy (e.g. byG.H. Wilmart) and sophisticated, erudite Latin and Greek verses.
Da: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, NS, Canada
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. Deel 1, 542 paginas: Bio-bibliografie van Deschamps; Handschriftenkunde; Miniatuurkunst. Deel 2, 470 paginas: Geestelijke en wereldlijke literatuur; Vakliteratuur; Taalkunde. Deel 3, 359 paginas: Bibliotheek- en geestesgeschiedenis; Kunst- en cultuurgeschiedenis.
Da: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: New. 1st.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Brussel, Museum Plantijn Moretus-Gemeentekrediet. 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 9050660495 ISBN 13: 9789050660495
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 4to: 192pp., 4 contributions, ca. 125 illustrations, notes, bibliographical notes, bibliography, justification, list woodblocks and copperplates, index names, concordance. Very fine copy - as new.
Editore: Antwerpen, De Gulden Passer/Museum Plantin-Moretus 1993, 1993
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 14,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello368 (1) p. Paperback (Mooi exemplaar.).
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Nieuwkoop, De Graaf Publishers. 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 906004357X ISBN 13: 9789060043578
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 17,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, large 8vo: frontispiece, 232pp., 55 page-large facsimiles, abbreviations, summary biography in English, general bibliography, index titles & incipits poetry, index persons. Very fine copy - as new., Volume 11: Bibliotheca Bibliographica Neerlandica.
Editore: Antwerpen, De Schutter, 1985, 1985
Da: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAntwerpen, De Schutter, 1985. Omslag. 28 p. Met tal van facsimiles in kleur.
Editore: Brussel, VEV Komitee Brussel. z.j.
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn light-brown paperback, black title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 166pp., [2]pp., catalogue of 147 items described - with notes & references, illustrated [43], list illustrations, bibliography, indices, colophon. Very fine copy. Printed in 1075 copies. This is nr 537 [ Numbers I - LXXV clothbound] of 1000 arabic numbered.
Editore: , Brussel, Koninklijke Bibliotheek Albert I, 1994., 1994, 1994
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoftcover originele uitgeversomslag geillustreerd z/w, 17x24,5cm, 203pp, geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w.*prima staat. ISBN 9789066370579. Het Landjuweel van 1561 te Antwerpen. Dossier, n° 4 . 777 g.
Editore: , Antwerpen, MIM, 1993.,, 1993
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoftcover , originele geillustreerde uitgeversomslag in kleur, 21,5x29,5cm, 239pp, geillustreerd in kleur en z/w. Een verkenning van onze eet- en tafelcultuur. 777 g.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Buitenkant, Uitgeverij De, 2007
ISBN 10: 9076452970 ISBN 13: 9789076452975
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 39,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: Brussel, Gemeentekrediet 1989, 1989
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 27,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello192pp.rijkelijk geïll., 29cm., mooie staat, [publikatie n.a.v. de gelijknamige tentoonstelling in Antwerpen Museum Plantin-Moretus 18.03-31.05 1989].
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 113,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 150,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: Nieuwkoop, 1878, 1878
Da: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNieuwkoop, 1878. Linnen. 232 p. Met 55 full-page facsimiles. (Bibl. Bibliographica Neerlandica; XI).
Editore: , Brussel, Koninklijke Bibliotheek Albert I, 1973,, 1973
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellooorspronkelijk uitgevers geïllustreerde omslag, 185 x 255mm., 588pp., z/w illustratie. Tentoonstellingscatalogus. Over het begrip Nederlanden in de 15e eeuw. Catalogus : handschriften - prototypografie - blokboeken - drukkerswerkplaatsen. Boek is in goede staat. 777 g.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Peeters Publishers, Leuven, 1987
ISBN 10: 9068310801 ISBN 13: 9789068310801
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. (Peeters 1987) Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Peeters Publishers, Leuven, 1987
ISBN 10: 9068310798 ISBN 13: 9789068310795
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. (Peeters 1987) Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Peeters Publishers, Leuven, 1987
ISBN 10: 906831078X ISBN 13: 9789068310788
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. (Peeters 1987) Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Editore: Antwerpen, De Schutter, 1983, 1983
Da: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAntwerpen, De Schutter, 1983. Kunstleer. 220 p. Als nieuw.
Da: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, Belgio
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAntwerpen Uitgeverij MIM 1993 Softcover., 239pp., 21x29,5cm., talrijke ills. in kleur en z/w., in goede staat (omslag met gebruikssporen en licht verkleurd, randen van pagina's licht vergeeld). ISBN 9789034106810. Catalogus bij de gelijknamige tentoonstelling die van 25 september tot 31 december 1993 plaatsvond in Antwerpen en die een samenwerking was tussen de Handelsbeurs, het Museum Plantin-Moretus / Stedelijk Prentencabinet, het Volkskundemuseum en Museum Brouwershuis.
Editore: , Nieuwkoop, De Graaf Publishers, 1978.,, 1978
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebonden in linnen, zonder omslagwikkel, 16x24,5cm, 232pp, geillustreerd. Bibliotheca Bibliographica Neerlandica XI. Het geheel van handschriften, edities en prenten is, voor zover datering mogelijk was, chronologisch gerangschikt en doorlopend genummerd. 777 g.
Editore: Antwerpen, Vereniging der Antwerpse Bibliofielen 2000-2001, 2001
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 63,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn cream paperback, lettering spine & frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo: introductory essay with footnotes & references, general bibliography, acknowledgements, list libraries, CATALOGUE of the books from the library of P.P. Rubens - with descriptions - notes & references, 388pp., complete FACSIMILE OF THE AUCTION CATALOGUE of Albert Rubens :1658].
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 69,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn white paperback, blue lettering spine and frontcover, large 8vo: I. Bio-bibliografie - Handschriftkunde - Miniatuurkunst: [x], 542pp., 28 contributions, list manuscripts, index. II. Geestelijke en wereldlijke literatuur - Valliteratuur - Taalkunde: x, 470pp., 32 contributions, list manuscripts, index. III. Bibliotheek- en geesteswetenschappen - Kunst- & cultuurgeschiedenis: viij, 360pp., 20 contributions, list manuscripts, index, tabula gratulatoria. With illustrations / facsimiles, footnotes & referencessummaries. Fine complete set., Volume 1-3: Miscellanea Neerlandica.
Da: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 41,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBruxelles, Revue Trimestrielle de la Société des Bibliophiles, 1988, in-8°, article de ca. 25 pp dans le nr. 130 (1988, XXXVe année). Ici le numéro complet, comme sortie de la presse est offert. (Mais c'est seulement la deuxième partie de l'article sur les reliures espagnoles).
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Peeters Publishers, Leuven, 1987
ISBN 10: 9068310801 ISBN 13: 9789068310801
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 130,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. (Peeters 1987) Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Peeters Publishers, Leuven, 1987
ISBN 10: 9068310798 ISBN 13: 9789068310795
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 133,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. (Peeters 1987) Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.