Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warbirds Worldwide, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 1870601335 ISBN 13: 9781870601337
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warbirds Worldwide Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 1870601041 ISBN 13: 9781870601047
Da: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. A beautiful copy.Appears to have never been read. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has minor shelf rubbings. Binding is tight.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A very nice copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has minor shelf rubbings. Binding is tight.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warbirds Worldwide Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 1870601041 ISBN 13: 9781870601047
Da: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Like New Oversize Softcover with color and black and white photos. shelf rr books.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A very nice copy.Appears to have never been read. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has minor shelf rubbings. Binding is tight.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warbirds Worldwide LTD., England, 1990
ISBN 10: 187060119X ISBN 13: 9781870601191
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Very good plus, slight handling. No markings.
Da: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover in overall good shape with general wear Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
EUR 8,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine un-creased soft cover,no inscriptions.1993,copyright.82pp,with colour and b/w,illustrations.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. VG, Appears to have had VERY MINIMAL USE as a library copy. Ex-Library copy with usual markings. Wrapped with mylar fixed to covers. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges are strong. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warbirds Worldwide Ltd, Mansfield, 1988
ISBN 10: 1870601041 ISBN 13: 9781870601047
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 4,53
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 300mm x 210mm (12" x 8"). 47pp. Colour and b/w images. Illustrated laminated card cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warbirds Worldwide Ltd, Mansfield, 1988
ISBN 10: 187060105X ISBN 13: 9781870601054
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 4,53
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First Edition. G: in good condition without dust jacket as issued. 300mm x 210mm (12" x 8"). 47pp. Colour and b/w images. Illustrated laminated card cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warbirds Worldwide Ltd, Mansfield, 1988
ISBN 10: 1870601033 ISBN 13: 9781870601030
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 4,53
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 300mm x 210mm (12" x 8"). 47pp. Colour and b/w images. Illustrated laminated card cover.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 47pp. Tall thin softback, VG, b&w and color photos, Warbirds Worldwide Special Edition, Includes: Dominican P-51s, TF-51 Programme, Flying the P-51, Mustang cockpits, Rebuilding a P-51A,
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 128pp, quarto. tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warbirds Worldwide Ltd, Mansfield, 1987
ISBN 10: 1870601017 ISBN 13: 9781870601016
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 5,73
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover creased, 300mm x 210mm (12" x 8"). 47pp. Colour and b/w images. Illustrated laminated card cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warbirds Worldwide Ltd, Mansfield, 1988
ISBN 10: 1870601068 ISBN 13: 9781870601061
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 5,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First Edition. G: in good condition without dust jacket as issued. 300mm x 210mm (12" x 8"). 47pp. Colour and b/w images. Illustrated laminated card cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warbirds Worldwide, Mansfield, Notts, Eng.; distrib. by Midland Counties Publications., 1990
ISBN 10: 187060119X ISBN 13: 9781870601191
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4to, paperback. Vg+ condition. Contents bright, crisp & clean; covers glossy. Shallow bend/curve to lower corner of cover from storage. 64 pp., illus.
EUR 11,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine hardback in fine un-clipped d/j,no inscriptions.1987,1st edition.216pp,with illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warbirds Worldwide Ltd, Mansfield, 1992
ISBN 10: 1870601238 ISBN 13: 9781870601238
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 7,05
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 300mm x 210mm (12" x 8"). 84pp. Illustrated laminated card cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midland Counties, Mansfield, England
ISBN 10: 1870601017 ISBN 13: 9781870601016
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. 11 3/4" X 8 1/4." 47 pages. The world's #1 warbird publication. This issue features the filming of the movie "Empire of the sun", Iraqi Furues, T-33 transition, and more. Beautiful pictures and stories of famous warbirds. Aviation history at its best.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arms & Armour, New York, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 185409226X ISBN 13: 9781854092267
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. SIGNED and inscribed by Philip Handleman. 224 pages. Numerous illustrations in color and black and white. Tight binding, clean and crisp pages. A hint of shelf wear to very slightly rubbed dustjacket, otherwise Fine. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. An excellent copy protected in a new Mylar cover. Collectible.; 4to.; Signed by Author(s).