Cole michael editor (336 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Clique Limited, England 1990
- Rilegato
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,32
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover copy, 246 pp. no illustrations, coffee stain on edge about 3/4 inches. Stain is limited to edge.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 1991 edition. International Rare Book Prices - Modern First Editions series. (rare books, price guide).

- Rilegato
Da: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,39
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,71
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,71
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,71
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. unmarked copy.

- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,71
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. unmarked copy.

- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,71
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. as new unmarked copy, except for miniscule chips to front cover leading edge.

- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,71
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. one small chip in side of spine, otherwise like new unmarked copy.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. One of the titles in Michael Cole's annual series of rare book prices. Listed alphabetically by author are about 8,500 entries referencing items listed in bookdealers' catalogues from 1991. There are various introductory notes, and a listing of the contributing catalogue booksellers… at rear. In 1993, the series changed its name from "International Rare Book Prices" to "The Annual Register of Book Values". Although many of the quoted prices may be out of date by now, there is much bibliographical information to be gleaned from these listings in the travel and exploration category. A near fine, very slightly rubbed copy in the laminated boards as issued.

Child Abuse (The Developing Child Series) [Paperback] [Jan 01, 1978] C. Henry.
C. Henry Kempe; Ruth S. Kempe; Jerome Bruner [Editor]; Michael Cole [Editor]; Barbara Lloyd [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, U.S.A.Sperry Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good cover, faintly creased spine, tight binding, name crossed out inside, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,36
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Printing. A fine hardcover.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,36
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Printing. A fine hardcover.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,81
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. One of the titles in Michael Cole's annual series of rare book prices. Listed alphabetically by author are about 8,500 entries referencing items listed in bookdealers' catalogues from 1990. There are various introductory notes, and a listing of the contributing catalogue booksellers… at rear. In 1993, the series changed its name from "International Rare Book Prices" to "The Annual Register of Book Values". Although many of the quoted prices may be out of date by now, there is much bibliographical information to be gleaned from these listings in the arts and architecture category. A near fine, very slightly rubbed copy in laminated boards as issued.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,26
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. One of the Children's Books volumes in Michael Cole's annual series of book values. Listed alphabetically by author are about 7,500 entries referencing items listed in book dealers' catalogues from 1994. Values are shown in sterling and US dollars. There are some introductory notes,… and a listing of the contributing catalogue booksellers at rear. Although many of the quoted values may be out of date by now, there is much bibliographical information to be gleaned from these listings in the modern first editions category. A near fine copy in the laminated boards as issued.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,26
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. One of the Children's Books volumes in Michael Cole's annual series of book values. Listed alphabetically by author are about 7,500 entries referencing items listed in book dealers' catalogues from 1995. Values are shown in sterling and US dollars. There are some introductory notes,… and a listing of the contributing catalogue booksellers at rear. Although many of the quoted values may be out of date by now, there is much bibliographical information to be gleaned from these listings in the modern first editions category. A near fine copy in the laminated boards as issued.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,26
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. One of the Children's Books volumes in Michael Cole's annual series of book values. Listed alphabetically by author are about 7,500 entries referencing items listed in book dealers' catalogues from 1993. Values are shown in sterling and US dollars. There are some introductory notes,… and a listing of the contributing catalogue booksellers at rear. Although many of the quoted values may be out of date by now, there is much bibliographical information to be gleaned from these listings in the modern first editions category. A near fine copy in the laminated boards as issued.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,71
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. One of the Modern First Editions volumes in Michael Cole's annual series of book values. Listed alphabetically by author - about 1,200 of them - are about 7,800 entries referencing items listed in book dealers' catalogues from 1994. Values are shown in sterling and US dollars. There are…various introductory notes, and a listing of the contributing catalogue booksellers at rear. Although many of the quoted values may be out of date by now, there is much bibliographical information to be gleaned from these listings in the modern first editions category. A fine copy in the laminated boards as issued.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,71
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. One of the Modern First Editions volumes in Michael Cole's annual series of book values. Listed alphabetically by author - about 1,200 of them - are about 7,800 entries referencing items listed in book dealers' catalogues from 1995. Values are shown in sterling and US dollars. There are…various introductory notes, and a listing of the contributing catalogue booksellers at rear. Although many of the quoted values may be out of date by now, there is much bibliographical information to be gleaned from these listings in the modern first editions category. A fine copy in the laminated boards as issued.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,71
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. One of the Modern First Editions volumes in Michael Cole's annual series of book values. Listed alphabetically by author - about 1,200 of them - are about 7,800 entries referencing items listed in book dealers' catalogues from 1993. Values are shown in sterling and US dollars. There are…various introductory notes, and a listing of the contributing catalogue booksellers at rear. The previous year, the series had changed its name from "International Rare Book Prices" to the more appropriate "The Annual Register of Book Values". Although many of the quoted values may be out of date by now, there is much bibliographical information to be gleaned from these listings in the modern first editions category. A fine copy in the laminated boards as issued.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,71
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. One of the Modern First Editions volumes in Michael Cole's annual series of book values. Listed alphabetically by author - about 1,200 of them - are about 7,800 entries referencing items listed in book dealers' catalogues from 1992. Values are shown in sterling and US dollars. There are…various introductory notes, and a listing of the contributing catalogue booksellers at rear. This year, the series changed its name from "International Rare Book Prices" to the more appropriate "The Annual Register of Book Values". Although many of the quoted values may be out of date by now, there is much bibliographical information to be gleaned from these listings in the modern first editions category. A fine copy in the laminated boards as issued.

- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. One of the Modern First Editions volumes in Michael Cole's annual series of rare book prices. Listed alphabetically by author - about 1,250 of them - are about 7,800 entries referencing items listed in book dealers' catalogues from 1988. Values are shown in sterling and US dollars.…There are various introductory notes, and a listing of the contributing catalogue booksellers at rear. In 1993, the series changed its name from "International Rare Book Prices" to "The Annual Register of Book Values". Although many of the quoted prices may be out of date by now, there is much bibliographical information to be gleaned from these listings in the modern first editions category. A near fine, copy in the laminated boards as issued.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. One of the Modern First Editions volumes in Michael Cole's annual series of rare book prices. Listed alphabetically by author - about 1,200 of them - are about 7,800 entries referencing items listed in book dealers' catalogues from 1991. Values are shown in sterling and US dollars.…There are various introductory notes, and a listing of the contributing catalogue booksellers at rear. The year after this, the series changed its name from "International Rare Book Prices" to "The Annual Register of Book Values". Although many of the quoted prices may be out of date by now, there is much bibliographical information to be gleaned from these listings in the modern first editions category. Slight bumping of spine ends, otherwise a fine copy in the laminated boards as issued.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. One of the Modern First Editions volumes in Michael Cole's annual series of rare book prices. Listed alphabetically by author - about 1,200 of them - are about 7,800 entries referencing items listed in book dealers' catalogues from 1989. Values are shown in sterling and US dollars. There… are various introductory notes, and a listing of the contributing catalogue booksellers at rear. In 1993, the series changed its name from "International Rare Book Prices" to "The Annual Register of Book Values". Although many of the quoted prices may be out of date by now, there is much bibliographical information to be gleaned from these listings in the modern first editions category. A fine copy in the laminated boards as issued.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Just the second Modern First Editions volume in Michael Cole's annual series of rare book prices. Listed alphabetically by author - about 1,350 of them - are about 8,500 entries referencing items listed in book dealers' catalogues from 1987. Values are shown in sterling and US dolla…rs. There are various introductory notes, and a listing of the contributing catalogue booksellers at rear. In 1993, the series changed its name from "International Rare Book Prices" to "The Annual Register of Book Values". Although many of the quoted prices may be out of date by now, there is much bibliographical information to be gleaned from these listings in the modern first editions category. A near fine, copy in the laminated boards as issued.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. One of the Modern First Editions volumes in Michael Cole's annual series of rare book prices. Listed alphabetically by author - about 1,200 of them - are about 7,800 entries referencing items listed in book dealers' catalogues from 1990. Values are shown in sterling and US dollars.…There are various introductory notes, and a listing of the contributing catalogue booksellers at rear. In 1993, the series changed its name from "International Rare Book Prices" to "The Annual Register of Book Values". Although many of the quoted prices may be out of date by now, there is much bibliographical information to be gleaned from these listings in the modern first editions category. Slight bumping of spine ends, otherwise a fine copy in the laminated boards as issued.

- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. A very nice copy. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,94
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Values given in US Dollars and Pounds Sterling.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 245 pages.