Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1538148528 ISBN 13: 9781538148525
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut, 1981
Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Digest-size Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. David Hardy; Gahan Wilson (illustratore). Vol. 60, No. 4, Whole No. 359. April 1981. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good. Interior unmarked with light tanning at edges. No mailing label. Reading and edge wear. See photo. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Hardy illustrating "Murder on Lupozny Station" (novelet) by Michael Bishop and Gerald W. Page. Includes "Stuff of Dreams" (novelet) by Lewis Shiner; "Spareen Among the Cossacks" [Spareen/Varkela] (novelet) by Susan C. Petrey; "The Summer of the Fallen Star" by Robert F. Young; "A Hedge Against Alchemy" by John Morressy; "Taste Taste" by Larry Tritten; "The Case for Kosher Pasta" by Tom Sullivan; "Nightmares" by Ian Watson; "Eligible for Parole after Three Hours" by Coleman Brax. Departments: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by George Zebrowski; "Films and Television" by Baird Searles; "Science: Too Deep for Me" by Isaac Asimov; "Acrostic Puzzle" by Rachel Cosgrove Payes.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 1538176955 ISBN 13: 9781538176955
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1538148528 ISBN 13: 9781538148525
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by both editors on title page. Gifter's inscription on inside.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Applause Theatre & Cinema Books, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1557830800 ISBN 13: 9781557830807
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. You will receive a hardcover book with the full dustjacket containing the script. In presentable condition with some shelf wear to the dust jacket. Clean pages throughout.
Editore: Mercury Press Inc, 1981
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Very light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Hardy for "Murder on Lupozny Station" (novelet) by Michael Bishop & Gerald W. Page. Includes "Stuff of Dreams" (novelet) by Lewis Shiner; "Spareen Among the Cossacks" (novelet) by Susan C. Petrey; "The Summer of the Fallen Star" by Robert F. Young; "A Hedge Against Alchemy" by John Morressy; "Taste Taste" by Larry Tritten; "The Case for Kosher Pasta" by Tom Sullivan; "Nightmares" by Ian Watson; "Eligible for Parole after Three Hours" by Coleman Brax. Departments: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by George Zebrowski; "Films and Television" by Baird Searles; "Science: Too Deep for Me" by Isaac Asimov; "Acrostic Puzzle" by Rachel Cosgrove Payes.
EUR 10,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Applause Theatre & Cinema Books, 1990
ISBN 10: 1557830800 ISBN 13: 9781557830807
Da: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition.
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Top page ridge foxed. 1990 Hard Cover. viii, 200 pp. The script to the Tony winning music featuring a book by Larry Gelbart, music by Cy Coleman, and lyrics by David Zippel. The book also includes an introduction by Larry Gelbart, illustrations by Al Hirschfeld, production photographs, and original costume designs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Applause Theatre Book Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 1557830800 ISBN 13: 9781557830807
Da: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Blue Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Hirschfeld (illustratore). First Edition. Duodecimo. A Tony Award-winning musical. Caricatures by Hirschfeld.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Applause Theatre Book Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1557830819 ISBN 13: 9781557830814
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Applause Theatre Book Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 1557830819 ISBN 13: 9781557830814
Da: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Applause Printing. 202 pages. Book by Larry Gelbart; music by Cy Coleman; lyrics by daqvid Zippel. Tiny cover corner crease else fine.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Better Living with Astrology and Tarot. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: APPLAUSE THEATRE BOOK PUB., NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 1557830800 ISBN 13: 9781557830807
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition.
Editore: Porgie Music, New York, 1953
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Unbound. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 4 pages. Few signs of use. Arranged for solo voice and piano with guitar and ukulele chords.
EUR 14,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 19,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Sheldon Music, 1953
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
sheet_music. Condizione: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Resource Publications 1/1/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1608991784 ISBN 13: 9781608991785
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. New book. Previously published by Pilgrim Press, 2001. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 144 pp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (Vocal Scores, Theater, Musicals) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 12,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Paperback. Condizione: As new. THING: Issues 1-10, 1989-1993, the voice of the black queer sceen in music and art. INCLUDES WORKS FROM: Basscut, Belasco, Joan Jett Blakk, Simone Bouyer, Lady Bunny, Bunny & Pussy, Derrick Carter, Fire Chick, Chicklet, Stephanie Coleman, Bill Coleman, Lee Collins, Gregory Conerly, Mark Contratto, Dennis Cooper, Dorian Corey, Ed Crosby, The Darva, Vaginal Davis, Deee-Lite, Tor Dettwiler, Riley Evans, Evil, The Fabulous Pop Tarts, Mark Farina, Larry Flick, Robert Ford, Scott Free, David Gandy, Gemini, Gabriel Gomez, Roy Gonsalves, Chuck Gonzales, Tony Greene, André Halmon, Lyle Ashton Harris, Larry Heard, Essex Hemphill, Kathryn Hixson, Sterling Houston, Ishmael Houston-Jones, Gary Indiana, Candy J, Jamoo, Jazzmun, Gant Johnson, Owen Keehnen, Lady Miss Kier, Spencer Kincy, Iris Kit, Erin Krystle, Steve LaFreniere, Larvetta Larvon, Marc Loveless, Lypsinka, Malone, Marjorie Marginal, Terry A. Martin, Rodney McCoy Jr., Alan Miller, Bobby Miller, Michael Musto, Ultra Naté, Willi Ninja, Scott "Spunk" O'Hara, DeAundra Peek, Earl Pleasure, Marlon Riggs, Robert Rodi, Todd Roulette, RuPaul, Chantay Savage, David Sedaris, Rosser Shymanski, Larry Tee, Voice Farm, Lawrence D. Warren, Martha Wash, LeRoy Whitfield, Stephen Winter, David Wojnarowicz, and Hector Xtravaganza. 460 pages, Paper with stiff cover, black and white reproductions. 8" x 10 1/4". As new condition.
EUR 9,29
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.