EUR 3,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1776693454. 4/20/2026 1:57:34 PM.
EUR 5,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Great Drives In The Lakes And Dales This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello23,5 x 17,5 cm. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. XII, 190 Seiten Mit 45 Abbildungen. - Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Sehr gutes Bibliotheksexemplar. - Texts in Computer Science. B06-03-06C|A40 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London, 1968
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing octavo hardback, 204 pp Illustrated Near Fine condition in Very Good unclipped dust jacket Original owner's name and address on inside cover.Newspaper photo of Clark's gravestone loosely enclosed.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 55,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 56,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 38,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Auflage: 2001. 191 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 23,6 x 17,9 x 1,3 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 54,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 54,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 61,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In English.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 57,03
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 59,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 204.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. xii + 191.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 74,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xii + 191 Illus.
Condizione: Used. pp. xiv + 722 1st Edition.
EUR 79,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. xiv + 722 Illus.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 37,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Colin Nicolson is Lecturer in History at the University of Stirling.Owen Dudley Edwards is an Irish historian and former Reader in Commonwealth and American History at the University of Edinburgh.Imaginary Friendship is .
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 78,33
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2001 edition. 202 pages. 9.25x7.01x0.46 inches. In Stock.
EUR 79,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. xiv + 722.
Da: Libropesía, Barcelona, B, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Excelente. Condizione sovraccoperta: Excelente. 1ª Edición.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd Sep 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0367664356 ISBN 13: 9780367664350
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 44,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This book is a microhistory of how friendship operated in the American Revolution. It explores the friendship of two political adversaries whose careers coincided with and were shaped by the escalating imperial crisis of 1760-75: the Patriot and future US president John Adams and the prominent Loyalist Jonathan Sewall.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 56,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In recent years, model checking has become an essential technique for the formal verification of systems. With a clarity of presentation and its many illuminating examples, this book makes this technical material easy to grasp. It is perfectly suited for an advanced undergraduate or graduate class in formal verification and will serve as a valuable resource to practitioners of formal methods. This is an introductory book on the modal and temporal properties of processes. In a clear and well-organized treatment the book provides an introduction to: - process calculi for modeling concurrent systems- modal properties of systems and bisimulation equivalence presented in terms of games - temporal properties of systems- modal mu-calculus as a general purpose temporal logic- verification techniques for showing temporal properties of systems, including verification as a game; model checking in terms of game-theoretic algorithms; tablaux as unwindings of successful strategies; compositional verification, especially in the case of infinite systems.The use of games for both equivalence and model checking is conceptually clearer than other approaches and the book's well-thought-out structure and illuminating examples make this book well-suited for and advanced undergraduate or graduate level course in model checking or formal methods of verification.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 50,35
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Modal and Temporal Properties of Processes | Colin Stirling | Taschenbuch | Texts in Computer Science | xii | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9781441931535 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.