Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scribner \ Manmillan (edition ), 1992
ISBN 10: 0684192578 ISBN 13: 9780684192574
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book condition is good. Pages are clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scribner \ Macmillan, New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0684192578 ISBN 13: 9780684192574
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 293pp.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Istanbul: Oteki Yayinevi, 2007., Istanbul:, 2007
ISBN 10: 9757782254 ISBN 13: 9789757782254
Da: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. DOWLING, COLLETTE Sindrella kompleksi: Cagdas kadinin bagimsizlik korkusu. [HARDCOVER]. Istanbul: Oteki Yayinevi, 2007. 8vo., 240 p. Original binding. Very good ISBN: 9789757782254 CATALOG: Women studies KEYWORDS: Woman philosophy Women studies.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!