EUR 5,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The New Dictionary of Theology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company,, Philadelphia, 1975
ISBN 10: 0397503407 ISBN 13: 9780397503407
Da: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
A Hardbound Book. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Joseph Alemany, B. A. (illustratore). Second Edition, 1st Printing. Dust jacket shows moderate shelf/edge wear and rubbung to surface. Previous owners name stamped on front free endpaper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Da: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, U.S.A.
Paperbound. Condizione: Good. University of Kansas, Lawrence, 1976. Illustrated with b&w photographs. 6" x 9" (oblong). 14 pp. Paperbound. Identification of 123 species. Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins Press, 1940
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, 1984
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Boca Raton: Florida Atlantic University. 1984. First Edition; First Printing Magazine. Oversize pictorial wrappers [about 8.5" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 42 pages, illustrated. Near fine with very light wear. See photos. mag22E.
Editore: The Johns Hopkins Press, 1940
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. (Tales of Mystery & The Supernatural). A haunting, inspiring anthology of some twenty-six ghost stories, some of which are classics, while others are les-known. Here, Sir Walter Scott keeps company with Edgar Allan Poe, Sheridan Le Fanu, John Lang, Edith Nesbit, and Oscar Wilde, among others. 289p.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. (Tales of Mystery & The Supernatural). A haunting, inspiring anthology of some twenty-six ghost stories, some of which are classics, while others are les-known. Here, Sir Walter Scott keeps company with Edgar Allan Poe, Sheridan Le Fanu, John Lang, Edith Nesbit, and Oscar Wilde, among others. 289p.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Kansas Museum of Natural History, Lawrence, Kansas, 1982
ISBN 10: 0893380121 ISBN 13: 9780893380120
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. B/W Photos; Maps (illustratore). 2nd. 356 clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for the Study of Amphibi, 1994
ISBN 10: 0916984338 ISBN 13: 9780916984335
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Kansas Publications Museum of Natural History, Lawrence KS, 1995
ISBN 10: 0893380490 ISBN 13: 9780893380496
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: fine. Joseph R. Tomelleri color art work. Garold Sneegas & Suzanne L. Collins color photography (illustratore). second edition revised. 5 7/8 x 8 7/8" 315 pages. forword by John E. Hayes Jr.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for the Study of Amphibians and Reptiles, 1994
ISBN 10: 0916984338 ISBN 13: 9780916984335
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 408 pages plus. foreword by Gerald Durrell. shipping will be extra, please inquire; 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 16,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wipf & Stock Publishers 12/1/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1606082825 ISBN 13: 9781606082829
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Christian Mysticism in the Elizabethan Age. Book.
Editore: Octagon Books, 1971
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1995
ISBN 10: 0893380490 ISBN 13: 9780893380496
Da: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: George H. Doran, N.Y., 1925
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Jacket. 12 b/w Illustrations (illustratore). First Edition. VG- in cloth (sl sun/spine; sl rub/covers; sl int foxing). 8vo 344pp Short biographies of over 50 select celebrities in literature, politics, the arts , etc. Ext as noted; prev owner's mks/bkplt. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: The John Hopkins Press, 1940
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Libris with usual library matter and stamps to upper, lower and outer edges of text. Slight browning and wear on all edges of text. Else good 251 pp.
Data di pubblicazione: 1954
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
1954 116 pages some pen crossing out (fair/poor).
Editore: University of Kansas Museum of Natural History and State Biological Survey, 1976
Da: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Robertson, Jeanne (illustratore). 14 pp. illustrations of each fish. Owner name written inside.
EUR 14,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: The Bruce Publishing Company, 1935
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Leather Bound. Condizione: Very Good. 1942 Revised Edition, Burgundy Leather binding with gilt stamped title on front panel binding tight and square light rubbing on edges, burgundy end papers, red edges, text clean and unmarked names of PO on title page, Frontis: Christ administering Communion to his beloved Disciple, Saint John.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. New book. Previously published by Johns Hopkins Press, 1940. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 265 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Michael Glazier Book, The Liturgical Press, Collegeville, Minnesota, 1987
ISBN 10: 0814656099 ISBN 13: 9780814656099
Da: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. (viii), 1112pp. Several minor bumps and tiny tears to cloth, though none of this is terribly offensive. Small soiled area to lower edges of pages near corners. Text clean. Binding sound. Overall, a good, clean, sound copy. Overall, a nice, clean, sound copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Octagon Books, NY, 1971
Da: Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 251pp. No DJ. The Book: Near Fine. The reprint of 1940 edition.
Hard cover. Condizione: Very good. No jacket. Cover is clean and sturdy. Book edge has a dark smudge on the bottom and tan/pink smudges on the corners. Inside pages are clean and unmarked.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.