Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) January 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0226114376 ISBN 13: 9780226114378
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0226114376 ISBN 13: 9780226114378
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Da: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. LIKE NEW EXCEPT COUPLE OF SMALL BLEMISHES TO DUSTJACKET.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, KY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0813151767 ISBN 13: 9780813151762
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: About Fine. First PB Edition, First Printing. First PB Edition, First printing. Trade PB in printed wraps. About Fine w/ sunned spine, else Fine and unmarked. ix, 229pp inc. Notes, Bibliographical Essay, Index. 240 p. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago & London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0226114376 ISBN 13: 9780226114378
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. DJ back is missing a piece with associated scratches. Two small edge tears to back also.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0226114376 ISBN 13: 9780226114378
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by University of Chicago Press, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with small mark on flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good with small mark on front, small nicks and tears along edges and shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Print Editions 6/24/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171132131 ISBN 13: 9781171132134
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Sermon Preached Before the Society for the Reformation of Manners. at Salters-Hall, August 3, 1763. by John Conder, . Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Print Editions 6/24/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171133928 ISBN 13: 9781171133926
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Serious Address to All Sober Christians, of Every Denomination, Amongst Protestant Dissenters; Especially Those of Affluent Circumstances in Town an. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Print Editions 6/24/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171133901 ISBN 13: 9781171133902
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Sermon Preached at the Ordination of the Reverend Mr. William Porter, July 7, 1756. at Miles's Lane, London, by John Conder. Together with an Introd. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0226114376 ISBN 13: 9780226114378
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1970
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: includes dust-jacket. DETAILS: worn dust-jacket with a few small chips and tears, very good light gray cloth, slight tilt from shelving at an angle, slight foxing on top foredge. CONDER, JOHN J. A formula of his own; Henry Adam's literary experiment. Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1970, xiv, 202pp., . CONTENTS: The uniqueness of the Chartres and the Education -- Mont-Saint-Michel and Chartres: the uses of subjectivity -- The education of Henry Adams: the creation of a world of force -- The essential education of Henry Adams: the idea of history in the Chartres and the Education. 9780226114378 ISBN 0226114376.
EUR 19,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,30
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 1984
ISBN 10: 0813115221 ISBN 13: 9780813115221
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1970
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/lite wear only, in mylar; 202 clean, unmarked pages.; owner's stamps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 1984
ISBN 10: 0813115221 ISBN 13: 9780813115221
Da: Twice-Loved Books, East Palestine, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sturdy cloth-bound hardcover book WITH dustjacket. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK, please expect library markings and indicia. If not for the library markings, the book would be Fine and the dustjacket would be Near Fine. The book is quite clean and stain-free, square and straight, very firm and tight in its binding, no pages are loose, torn, folded, creased, or missing. The hinges are sound and undamaged, the corners are sharp and unbumped. All pages are clean and stain free, and all text is sharp and legible. Aside from library markings, there is no writing, underlining, highlighting, or other such markings anywhere in the book. The dustjacket is clean and stain-free, complete and intact. Five-star seller, buy with confidence, professional booksellers for 35 years, selling books online since 1995. B50.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Chicago/London: Univ. of Chicago 1970., 1970
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
G-VG, unmarked Hardback; no DJ. SBN 226114376. xiv + 202 pp.
EUR 17,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Chicago/London: Univ. of Chicago 1970., 1970
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
VG, unmarked Hardback; no DJ. xiv + 202 pp. SBN226114376.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press,, Chicago:, 1970
ISBN 10: 0226114376 ISBN 13: 9780226114378
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 1984
ISBN 10: 0813115221 ISBN 13: 9780813115221
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some wear and internal barcode may have been clipped, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.