Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division, 2010
ISBN 10: 0071606394 ISBN 13: 9780071606394
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Burns & Oates, London
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Burns and Oates, 1964
Da: Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book and dust jacket have only light wear. Clean square and solid.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 96 pp., hardcover, very good in a lightly worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Burns Oates / Anthony Clarke Books, 1964
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. G/VG. Slightly bowed boards, corner-clipped dust jacket. pp.
EUR 6,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9789351343387.
Editore: Anthony Clarke Books, 1964
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. DJ with some edge wear and tears. Clipped.
EUR 6,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition with dust jacket. Ex library with few markings. Slight discolouration otherwise fine.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Editore: Hawthon Books, Ny, 1964
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Ed. vol II in the library of catholic knowledge.
EUR 7,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Burns & Oates Ltd 1964, 1964
Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition hardback in dustjacket. The jacket has some fading and a tape label on the spine. The green cloth binding has no real wear. There is an owner's inscription on the rear endpaper. The title and contents page have an owner's stamps, the bo ok is otherwise clean. Illustrated, 1009-1104.
EUR 18,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780071606394.
EUR 19,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780071606394.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 36,60
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Burns & Oates, London, 1964
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Green cloth, nearly new, in edge rubbed DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. 4 colour illustrations, b&w illustrations throughout text. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; [96] pages.
Editore: BURNS & OATES, 1964
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. With 94 pages , fine illustrations , hard cover , dust jacket , very good , splendid value.
Editore: Burns & Oates, 1964
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 22,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 11. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Editore: Burns&Oates 1964, 1964
Da: Andy's Book collection, Harrogate, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fine. New Library of Catholic Knowledge 11.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Burns & Oates, 1964
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 29,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
EUR 25,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good hardcover ex-library copy with dustjacket. Dustjacket backed in plastic. Usual stamps and stickers. Blemish to title page. Contents are otherwise clean and unmarked.
Editore: Burns and Oates, 1964
Da: Books Written By (PBFA Member), Northampton, NTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. -Volume11 in the New Library of Catholic Knowledge Series. Dark green boards with gold lettering to the front and spine. Previous owner sticker to the title page. Slight bend to the boards. Pictorial clipped dust jacket, with light chipping and wear to the extremities. Now in a new removable protective clear sleeve. No further inscriptions, 1104pp. Clean and bright pages with illustrations throughout. (Any digital image available on request).
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 64,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Medical 2010-09-23, 2010
ISBN 10: 0071606394 ISBN 13: 9780071606394
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 66,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 68,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Burns & Oates London 1964, 1964
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 41,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition hardback with dust jacket Near Fine large octavo (95)pp., col. frontis., col. & b/w pls.,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1717518524 ISBN 13: 9781717518521
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 23,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.