Condizione: Good. Good condition. Revised and Expanded edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1983
ISBN 10: 0393951898 ISBN 13: 9780393951899
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. light front cover corner to creasing. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 50,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 151718892X ISBN 13: 9781517188924
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 12,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 52,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 151718892X ISBN 13: 9781517188924
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 63,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 321 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 60,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 65,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 188,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd paperback/cd edition. 475 pages. 11.00x8.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. clean well kept paperback copy, covers intact, no stains, stickers, or marks.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 459,66
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 81,89
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 352.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 352.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 83,35
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 352.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., 1985
ISBN 10: 0393953726 ISBN 13: 9780393953725
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 58,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorJohn Clough is Slee Professor of Music Theory at the State University of New York at Buffalo. He has published in a variety of journals, most notably on the use of mathematics in music. His article Ma.