Constance editors (100 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,07
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
History Today: September 1972 (Volume XXII, Number 9)
Hodge, Alan; Quennell, Peter (Editors); Chandler, D. G.; Head, Constance; Goulding, Stuart D.; Macfarlane, Iris; Usherwood, Stephen; Northcott, Cecil; Petrie, Peter
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: History Today Limited, Bracken House, London 1972
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover, Staple-bound. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. HT1972 7¼"x9½"; (pages 613-681); Soft Pictorial Cover, staple-bound; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in orde…r to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: Foreword; The Old Corporal: Marlborough by D. G. Chandler; Imperial Partners: Constantine VII and Romanus Lecapenus by Constance Head; New France Preserved by Stuart D. Goulding; The Surman Embassy in India, 1714-17 by Iris Macfarlane; Travel Agents Extraordinary by Stephen Usherwood; John Mackenzie and Southern Africa by Cecil Northcott; The National Army Museum by D. G. Chandler; James Gordon Bennett, 1795-1872 by Peter Petrie; Book Reviews; Letters to the Editors; Notes on Further Reading; Notes on Contributors.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Long Beach: University Art Museum/California State University, Long Beach 1983
- Brossura
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Catalog published on the occasion of the exhibition from Nov. 15-Dec. 11, 1983. 61 pages, illustrated. Fine trade paperback in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis and Oxford 1991
- Brossura
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Light normal wear; a nice copy. 327 pages. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Schools Project, Boise, Idaho 2001
- Brossura
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Joshua J. Meyer (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Book condition is very good. Very minor edge wear to very few edges. Very minor shelfwear. 289 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: Brooklyn Botanic Garden, Brooklyn 1982
- Brossura
Da: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, U.S.A.Foggy Mountain Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Stapled soft cover. Special Printing for Plants and Gardens Volume 32. Light shelf wear and slight creasing to wraps. Solid binding. Bright, unmarked pages. Good condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. 1991
- Brossura
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Brooklyn Botanic Garden, Brooklyn NY 1976
- Brossura
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,12
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Clean text, tight binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Buddhadharma, the Practitioner's Guide, (Magazine) Winter 2023: The Teacher & Student
Melvin McLeod & Rod Meade Sperry (Editors); Articles by Zoketsu Norman Fischer, Anne C. Klein, Scott Edelstein, Lama Karma Yeshe Chodron, lama Karma Zopa Jigme, Renchin Bunce, Zen Master Soeng Hyang (Bobby Rhodes), Cynthia Kear, Jan Willis, Ann Gleig, Amy Landenbert, Damcho Diana Finnegan, Hun Lye, Mushim patricia Ikeda, lama Shenpen Hookham, Constance Kassor, et al
Editore: Lion's Roar 2023
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,30
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Softcover in fine condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Magazine.

- Brossura
Da: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.JB Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Good-. Third Printing. A detailed program for environmental activists, discussing actions such as teach-ins, attacks on industrial pollutants, boycotts, advertising, tv and radio campaigns, etc., tactics and strategy, do's and don't's, hazards and dangers, much more, to make the individual activist more effect…ive in conveying ideas to the public and helping to stop environmental degradation. Wraps, resources appendix, 288pp., covers show mild general wear, interior pagination clean and bright. A good reading and working copy. Rare. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

Editore: Simon & Schuster, NY 1931
- Rilegato
Da: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, U.S.A.Reflection Publications
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Wine cloth hardcover, no dust jacket, 355 pages. Fair condition: corners bent, page edges soiled. Biography of the greatest city editor of his day, written in Sing Sing.
Editore: Published by Thomas A. Johnson 1991
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.Fritz T. Brown - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Haverhill, Massachusetts. Contents Include: A Poem - "Calvary"; The Founding Fathers; Growing Pains; A Learning Place; A Time of Growth and Stability; Moving On Up; A Journey of Faith; A Time of Redeeming Faith; A Triumphant Journey; A Time of Transition; Almost Lost "Th…e Fire"; The Rebuilding Process; We have Come This Far By Faith; A New Beginning. Card Covers. Good+ to very good tight condition. 38 pages. Signed on Introduction page by Kalister M. Green-Byrd. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0. Signed by Author(s).
Arctic Explorations: The Second Grinnell Expedition in Search of Sir John Franklin 1853, 54, 55
Kane, Elisha Kent. Chauncey Loomis & Constance Martin (editors)
Editore: Lakeside Press/R. R. Donnelley & Sons, Chicago 1996
- Rilegato
Da: Allen F. Wright, Wesley Chapel, FL, U.S.A.Allen F. Wright
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,79
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket as Issued. First Thus. A Lakeside Classic. Brown cloth binding. The book is still in the original shrink wrap. New. Pristine. And, the book will be sent to you well packed in a box.
Editore: National School Projects, U.S.A.
- Brossura
Da: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Moderate edge wear on covers. Owner's name and inscription inside. Otherwise in good condition. Joshua J. Meyer (illustratore).
Editore: QLF/Atlantic Center for the Environment, USA 1999
- Brossura
Da: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in good condition.
Altre immaginiEditore: New York: Harry N. Abrams, (1988). (1988). 1988
- Brossura
Da: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. New York: Harry N. Abrams, (1988)., (1988). Fine. - Oblong quarto, 9-1/2 inches high by 10-1/4 inches wide. Softcover, bound in light gray wraps titled and illustrated in black, brown & white on the front cover. [6] unnumbered pages, with 26 full-page illustrations by Robert Motherwell. Near fine.

- Brossura
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. lightly used.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,00
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 81 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.19 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Canadian Journal of Enviromental Education/Lakehead Univ, Thunder Bay, Ont, Canada 2004
- Brossura
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 20,25
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as Issued. Volume 9, 2004. BRAND NEW COPY w/trace wear to softcover. Annual publication of the Faculty of Education, Lakehead Univ, Ontario, Canada; interdisciplinary research group. COVER ART: "Gum Graffiti: An Environmental Art Project"; photo, Hannah Jickling.T…his 2004, Volume draws from the 2003 seminar titled "Making Ethic an Everyday Activity". 15 essays addressomg environmental philosophy, each concluding with a biographicas sketch of the contributor.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick A. Stokes, New York Ny 1906
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,47
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First American Edition. Xxiv, 282 Pp. Vellum, Spine Printed In Black, Vellum Ties. First American Printing, Scarcer Than The Uk First Printing In Cloth. Light Wear, No Marks, Ties Perished Beyond Fore Edges. Pinkish Discoloration Over Much Of Rear Cover.
Editore: Massachusetts Institute of Technology Architecture Department & MIT Press 1998
- Brossura
Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,53
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Thresholds 17: Asian. 1998. Spine faded, gentle wear. Sticker on front cover; pages unmarked.
Altre immaginiArctic Explorations: The Second Grinnell Expedition in Search of Sir John Franklin, 1853, 54, 55 (No. 94 of the Lakeside Classics Series)
Kane, Elisha Kent, M. D., U. S. N.; Chauncey Loomis and Constance Martin, Historical Introduction and editors
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Lakeside Press / R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company, Chicago, Illinois, USA 1996
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mattabesset Books, Kensington, CT, U.S.A.Mattabesset Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,14
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket (As Issued). First Edition Thus. The Lakeside Press / R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company, Chicago, Illinois, USA, December 1996. First (1st) Printing of this First Edition Thus. As new condition. No Dust Jacket (as issued). Unread. The Text Block is clean, bright white, very tight, straight a…nd square with top-edge bright gilt and no markings of any kind. The Binding is full chocolate brown vellum with the publisher's logo in bright gilt on the front board, bright gilt title, etc., to the spine, unmarked white endpapers, and all corners square and sharp. See photos. lix + 447 + i pages. 4 1/2" x 6 7/8". Kane's account was originally published by Childs & Peterson, Philadelphia, 1856. This edition adds an extensive historical introduction, mostly about Elisha Kent Kane, "an improbable arctic explorer" in their words, by Chauncey Loomis and Constance Martin, who also edited the text. In 1845 Captain Sir John Franklin set out from the UK with two ships, the Terror and the Erebus, to explore the Northwest Passage. They were lost and never heard from again. In subsequent years, many attempts were made to discover what happened to them. This is the account of one of those expeditions. Numerous illustrations and four pages of color maps.
Irish Writing: The Magazine of Contemporary Irish Literature No. 11 (May 1950)
Marcus, David, and Terence Smith (editors); Norah Hoult, Sheila Pim, James Plunkett, Michael Lucey, William Walsh, James Joyce - James Stephens, Constance Madden, Robert O'Donoghue, Paul Bramble, Temple Lane, L. A. G. Strong
Editore: Trumpet Books, Cork, Ireland 1950
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. First Thus. Stiff wraps, lettered in red and black. Covers somewhat toned, with spotting to front cover, otherwise light handling wear. 80 pp. Contents toned. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: MIT, Department of Architecture 1998
- Brossura
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Good.