Contributor preface (171 risultati)

The Black Power Mixtape: 1967-1975
Olsson, Göran [Editor]; Glover, Danny [Preface]; Davis, Angela Y. [Contributor]; Carmichel, Stokely [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

When Children Love to Learn: A Practical Application of Charlotte Mason's Philosophy for Today
Cooper, Elaine [Editor]; Cooper, Elaine [Preface]; Anderson, Eve [Foreword]; Macaulay, Susan Schaeffer [Contributor]; Beckman, Jack [Contributor]; Scott, Bobby [Contributor]; St. Cyr, Maryellen [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

Terror in France: The Rise of Jihad in the West (Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics)
Kepel, Gilles; Kepel, Gilles [Preface]; Jardin, Antoine [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2017
Serie: Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, Libro 25 di 42. Libro 25 di 42 - Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics
- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This book is in clean condition, but has a minor damage, which is usually a tear or a dent on the cover. clean pages, no missing pages.

Terror in France: The Rise of Jihad in the West (Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, 64)
Kepel, Gilles; Jardin, Antoine [Primary Contributor]; Kepel, Gilles [Preface];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2017
Serie: Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, Libro 25 di 42. Libro 25 di 42 - Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics
- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,74
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in clean condition, but has some damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch or a dent on the cover. clean pages, no missing pages.

Terror in France: The Rise of Jihad in the West (Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, 64)
Kepel, Gilles; Jardin, Antoine [Primary Contributor]; Kepel, Gilles [Preface];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2017
Serie: Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, Libro 25 di 42. Libro 25 di 42 - Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics
- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,74
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in clean condition, but has some damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch or a dent on the cover. clean pages, no missing pages.

Terror in France: The Rise of Jihad in the West (Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, 64)
Kepel, Gilles; Jardin, Antoine [Primary Contributor]; Kepel, Gilles [Preface];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2017
Serie: Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, Libro 25 di 42. Libro 25 di 42 - Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics
- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,74
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This is a new book that has some damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch, dents or stain on the edge, pages are clean, no missing pages.

Terror in France: The Rise of Jihad in the West (Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, 64)
Kepel, Gilles; Jardin, Antoine [Primary Contributor]; Kepel, Gilles [Preface];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2017
Serie: Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, Libro 25 di 42. Libro 25 di 42 - Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics
- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,74
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This is a new book that has some damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch, dents or stain on the edge, pages are clean, no missing pages.

Terror in France: The Rise of Jihad in the West (Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, 64)
Kepel, Gilles; Jardin, Antoine [Primary Contributor]; Kepel, Gilles [Preface];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2017
Serie: Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, Libro 25 di 42. Libro 25 di 42 - Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics
- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,74
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This is a new book that has some minor damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch, dents or stain on the edge, pages are clean, no missing pages.

Terror in France: The Rise of Jihad in the West (Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics (64))
Kepel, Gilles; Jardin, Antoine [Primary Contributor]; Kepel, Gilles [Preface];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2017
Serie: Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, Libro 25 di 42. Libro 25 di 42 - Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics
- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,74
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book was damaged in the warehouse with a tear, a dent, some dirt on the edge or creases. All pages are clean, never-read. fine reading copy.

Terror in France: The Rise of Jihad in the West (Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics (64))
Kepel, Gilles; Jardin, Antoine [Primary Contributor]; Kepel, Gilles [Preface];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2017
Serie: Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, Libro 25 di 42. Libro 25 di 42 - Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics
- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,74
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. This book has some damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch, dents or stainon the edge, pages are clean, no missing pages.

Terror in France: The Rise of Jihad in the West (Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics (64))
Kepel, Gilles; Jardin, Antoine [Primary Contributor]; Kepel, Gilles [Preface];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2017
Serie: Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, Libro 25 di 42. Libro 25 di 42 - Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics
- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 3,91
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. In fine, clean condition, but WITHOUT THE DUST-COVER, clean pages.

Terror in France: The Rise of Jihad in the West (Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics (64))
Kepel, Gilles; Jardin, Antoine [Primary Contributor]; Kepel, Gilles [Preface];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2017
Serie: Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, Libro 25 di 42. Libro 25 di 42 - Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics
- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 3,91
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. In fine, clean condition, but WITHOUT THE DUST-COVER, clean pages.

Terror in France: The Rise of Jihad in the West (Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics (64))
Kepel, Gilles; Jardin, Antoine [Primary Contributor]; Kepel, Gilles [Preface];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2017
Serie: Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, Libro 25 di 42. Libro 25 di 42 - Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics
- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 3,91
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. In fine, clean condition, but WITHOUT THE DUST-COVER, clean pages.

Terror in France: The Rise of Jihad in the West (Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics (64))
Kepel, Gilles; Jardin, Antoine [Primary Contributor]; Kepel, Gilles [Preface];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2017
Serie: Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, Libro 25 di 42. Libro 25 di 42 - Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics
- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 3,91
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. In fine, clean condition, but WITHOUT THE DUST-COVER, clean pages.

Terror in France: The Rise of Jihad in the West (Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics (64))
Kepel, Gilles; Jardin, Antoine [Primary Contributor]; Kepel, Gilles [Preface];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2017
Serie: Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, Libro 25 di 42. Libro 25 di 42 - Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics
- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 3,91
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. In fine, clean condition, but WITHOUT THE DUST-COVER, clean pages.

Terror in France: The Rise of Jihad in the West (Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics (64))
Kepel, Gilles; Jardin, Antoine [Primary Contributor]; Kepel, Gilles [Preface];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2017
Serie: Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics, Libro 25 di 42. Libro 25 di 42 - Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics
- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 3,91
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. In fine, clean condition, but WITHOUT THE DUST-COVER, clean pages.

Psychiatric Diagnosis
Donald W. Goodwin and Samuel B. Guze; NA [Editor]; NA [Foreword]; NA [Illustrator]; NA [Narrator]; NA [Photographer]; NA [Preface]; NA [Primary Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,58
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Second Edition. NA (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Cooper Hewitt, Smithsonian Design Museum Pub Date: 12/26/2017 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 176 Reprint edition.

Vox Compact Spanish and English Dictionary (English and Spanish Edition)
Vox; Scebold, C. Edward (preface); Editiors, Bibliograpf (dictionary) Contributor), National Textbook Company (Other
- Brossura
Da: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,49
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. National Textbook Company 1984 Very Good/ Bright glossy cover. Some creasing to spine. Tight tanned pages. In Plastic. xxxvi+293(English)+23(Idioms)+258(Spanish)+261-275(Appendices)=627 pages. HEAVY ITEM 1.73 Pounds. Size: 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches. No Exp.

Rompiendo barreras: Las 7 luchas que tendrás que ganar para llegar a la libertad financiera (Spanish Edition)
Rivera, Louis; Gout, Ernesto [Editor]; Delgado, Rev. Alberto M. [Preface]; Nope, Karolina [Contributor];
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Independently published 2021
- Brossura
Da: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, U.S.A.Rebooksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 4,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's… charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook.

- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Light shelving foxing spots/dust-dulling on book top page edge. Presented with protective clear book jacket cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed…! Ships same or next business day.
Studies in Reformed Theology and History, Volume 2 Number 1, Winter 1994
David Willis Watkins [Contributor]; Philip W. Butin [Contributor]; David Willis Watkins [Editor]; James F. Armstrong [Preface];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Theological Seminary 1994
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single issue magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Memphis: 200 Years Together: An Anthology
Judaken, Jonathan [Editor]; Golightly, Karen [Editor]; Harris, Lee [Preface]; Craddock, Maysey [Cover Art]; Crosby Caldwell Molly [Contributor]; Foote, Shelby [Contributor]; Huebner, Tim [Contributor]; Ash, Steven [Contributor]; Biggs, Jennifer [Contributor]; Jenkins, Earnestine [Contributor]; Menson-Furr, Ladrica [Contributor]; Hughes, Charles [Contributor]; Johnson, Andre [Contributor]; Waters, David [Contributor]; Lauterbach, Preston [Contributor]; Goudsouzian, Aram [Contributor]; Dowdy, Wayne [Contributor]; Calkins, Geoff [Contributor]; Kiel, Daniel [Contributor]; Robinson, Zandria [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.Atlantic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,53
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Soft cover, as shown. First edition, 2019. A very good copy, about as new, tight, clean and unmarked, faint shelf rub. Nice. shelf G.

Looking for a City in America: Down These Mean Streets a Man Must Go. . . (Occasional Papers from Los Angeles)
Keeley, Dennis (Photographer); Corboz, Andre (Contributor); Forster, Kurt W. (Preface)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.BookScene
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,67
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st Printing. Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. Getty Research Institute, 1992. First Edition. 1st Printing. 96 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Size: 8.7 x 6.5 x 0.7. Art::Photography by Artist 6368.

One Heart: Universal Wisdom from the World's Scriptures [Paperback] Bonnie Louise Kuchler; Sylvia Boorstein and Andrew Harvey
Bonnie Louise Kuchler [Editor]; Sylvia Boorstein [Preface]; Andrew Harvey [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, U.S.A.RUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,77
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. clean well kept paperback copy, covers intact, no stains, stickers, or marks.

Art of Feminism: Images that Shaped the Fight for Equality, 1857-2017 (Art History Books, Feminist Books, Photography Gifts for Women, Women in History Books)
Reckitt, Helena [Editor]; Arakistain, Xabier [Foreword]; Gosling, Lucinda [Contributor]; Robinson, Hilary [Contributor]; Tobin, Amy [Contributor]; Balshaw, Maria [Preface];
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, U.S.A.HGG Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition. First edition with full number line and $45 price to rear board.Clean pages, tight binding as rarely opened, cloth boards with few minor soil marks Clean pages, tight binding as ra.

The New Filet Crochet Book Original Designs Which May Be Used Also for Cross-Stitch and Beadwor Volume 2
Hugo W. Kirchmaier; Cora Kirchmaier [Preface]; Anna Wuerfel Brown [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: House of White Birches 1978
- Brossura
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.Lake Country Books and More
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,88
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. None as issued. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has light overall wear; moderate edge wear at bottom back. Stapled binding is secure. 1978 reprint of a book from the early 20th century; now both are out of print. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internatio…nally.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,26
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,01
EUR 9,61 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

The Kimono Inspiration: Art and Art-To-Wear in America
Rebecca A. T. Stevens; Nancy A. Corwin [Primary Contributor]; Julie Schafler Dale [Primary Contributor]; Yoshiko Iwamoto Wada [Co-editor]; Joan Mondale [Preface]; Masako Kuriyama [Preface]; Eleanor T. Rosenfeld [Foreword]; Textile Museum (Washington D.C.) [Collaborator]; Katherine Westphal [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,34
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. stated 1st edition/1st printing with full number line, tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.