Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1994
ISBN 10: 0471599034 ISBN 13: 9780471599036
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1994
ISBN 10: 0471599034 ISBN 13: 9780471599036
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1994
ISBN 10: 0471599034 ISBN 13: 9780471599036
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: Assoc Amer Artists, NY, 1988
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 56 pp., Illus, Orig Tan Paperback, 4to, Fine (Price list laid in).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1981
ISBN 10: 0878935142 ISBN 13: 9780878935147
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 19,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Associated American Artists, 1986
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1986 staple bound paperback/pamphlet. Minor shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked.
Editore: Associate American Artists, New York, 1990
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condizione: good+, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations (illustratore). Tri-fold opening from horizontal 8 1/2 by 11 of an exhibition and sale of Rockwell Kent prints. Four prints illustrated in B&W.
Editore: New York: Associated American Artists, 1987., 1987
Da: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. - Octavo, stapled printed rust brown wraps. There is very slight soiling to the rear wrap & the head of the spine is bumped. Unnumbered pages, including 50 catalogue listings each with a B&W illustration. Near fine. A price list is laid in.
EUR 20,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Book shows light wear to covers only. Binding is solid and square, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 239 pages. Inscribed by Editor, 1984. Keywords: Barl Barth, Barmen, Wuppertal, Ruhr Valley, Nazi Philosophy, German Church Leaders, Support for Hitler, Nazism, German Evangelical Church, German Protestant Church, Barmen Declaration, Lutheran, Reformed, United Church Confessions. Signed by Editor.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Associated American Artists, 1986
Da: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 16 pp., ills. Bright, sharp copy with no ownership markings. Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Associated American Artists, NY, 1989
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Approx 60 page paperback exhibition catalog with illustrations (b/w and color). Price list laid in at rear. 56 prints were offered and shown. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Editore: David Tunick, Inc., New York, NY, 1981
Da: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Catalogue of New York gallery. 311 b/w images. Includes price list. A little wear along folds and edges of spine, corners lightly creased. Interior pages are clean and fresh. Unpaginated. ~ 8 1/2" x 10".
Editore: Associated American Artists, NY, 1986
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Exhibition catalog, September 30 through October 31, 1986. Illustrated in black & white. 20 pages. 8vo. Stapled pictorial wraps. Very Good.
Editore: Associated American Artists, New York, 1985
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. 6 x 9 inches. 23 pages. Price list included. Condition is Very Good, spine lightly toned, very clean inside. STK.
Editore: Associated American Artists, 1986
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Softcover; exhibition held November 1-26, 1986, Associated American Artists, New York; fading and edge wear to exterior; stapled binding; in good condition with clean text.
Editore: School of Art, College of Fine Arts, Arizona State University, Tempe, Arizona, 1982
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. ; Contents: Coulson, Phyromachos the Athenian. Jacquette, Roland Barthes on the aesthetics of photography. Peters, Ruskin and the language of art. Stark, Language and stylistic elements in the visual arts: examples from Inca sculpture. Rorex, Some observations on Harold Osborne's "The aesthetics of Chinese pictorial art." Moffitt, Post-cubist pictorial themes: suggestions for iconographic investigations in non-abstract twentieth century painting. Gavin and Conway, Works of art as cultural probes. Donnell-Kotrozo, Abstract expressionism: criticizing the criticism. Barela, The visual arts as language. ; 10.0" tall; 167 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: Associated American Artists, New York, 1987
Da: Lectern Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo. [10] pp. Near Fine. Slight wear and soiling to wraps.
EUR 30,28
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Associated American Artists, Ny, 1985
Da: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. b/w Plates (illustratore). Not Indicated. 23-page stapled booklet with price list. 166 items listed, 21 illus. in b/w. Artist w/dates, title, when produced, # in edition, size & signature accompany each item, occasionally with more information.
Condizione: New.
EUR 25,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 29,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 24,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 378 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 518.
Editore: David Tunick Inc, New York, 1981
Da: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Fine exhibition catalogue in light card covers. Internally mint and free of inscriptions; profusely illustrated.