EUR 14,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Soft cover anthology in near fine condition, with works by many authors. Independently published and made possible by the authors of Dystopian Ink. 20 retellings of Fairy Tales and Folk Stories, exploring dystopian influences in literature. 345 pp., Folklore, Fairy Tales, Fiction, Dystopian Literature.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802060005 ISBN 13: 9780802060006
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Éditions Time-Life, 1974
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1974. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1974. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Éditions Time-Life, 1967
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1967. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1967. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Éditions Time-Life, 1974
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Éditions Time-Life, 1966
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1966. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Different cover. Edition 1966. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802060005 ISBN 13: 9780802060006
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802060005 ISBN 13: 9780802060006
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802060005 ISBN 13: 9780802060006
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 39,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In addition to Cartier's Voyages, a slightly amended version of H.P. Biggar's 1924 text, the volume includes a series of letters relating to Cartier and the Sieur de Roberval, who was in command of cartier on the last voyage. Many of these letters appear for the first time in English. Editor(s): Cook, Ramsay. Num Pages: 177 pages, Illustrations, 1 facsim., maps, 1 port. BIC Classification: 1KBC; HBJK; HBLH; RGR. Category: (P) Professional & Scholarly; (UP) Postgraduate; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 203 x 152 x 12. Weight in Grams: 310. . 1993. Nachdruck. paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Chez Moutard, Paris, 1785
Da: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Original publisher blue paper cover; viii+519pp. No illustrations. No name or writing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802060005 ISBN 13: 9780802060006
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 35,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802060005 ISBN 13: 9780802060006
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 35,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Chez Moutrd, Paris, 1785
Da: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Publisher's original grey paper covers; 591pp. No illustrtions. No name or writing.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Hotel De Thou, Paris, 1788
Da: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 423pp. No name or writing.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Hotel De Thou, Paris, 1788
Da: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Publisher's original ; lii+496pp. No illustrations. Some worm holes. No name or writing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802060005 ISBN 13: 9780802060006
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 39,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802060005 ISBN 13: 9780802060006
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 50,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In addition to Cartier's Voyages, a slightly amended version of H.P. Biggar's 1924 text, the volume includes a series of letters relating to Cartier and the Sieur de Roberval, who was in command of cartier on the last voyage. Many of these letters appear for the first time in English. Editor(s): Cook, Ramsay. Num Pages: 177 pages, Illustrations, 1 facsim., maps, 1 port. BIC Classification: 1KBC; HBJK; HBLH; RGR. Category: (P) Professional & Scholarly; (UP) Postgraduate; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 203 x 152 x 12. Weight in Grams: 310. . 1993. Nachdruck. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Reynal and Hitchcock,/ Libery Book Club, 7., New York, 1914
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. . (illustratore). Very Good in Good jacket; book is clean, straight, unmarked, but pages are somewhat age-darkened; Hardcover in jacket, 8vo, 180 pp. . . .
Editore: Chez Lecointe, éditeur, 1829
Da: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Francia
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. In-12 (9x14.5 cm), broché, 212 pages, Nouvelle bibliothèque des voyages, ou Choix des voyages les plus intéressants : premier voyage, une notice sur Jacques Cook ; manque à la coiffe inférieure, pliures au dos, une petite déchirure au 4e plat, manque au coin supérieur du 1er plat, sans entrave à la lecture, rares rousseurs à l'intérieur, en l'état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Nouvelle Bibliothèque des voyages.
EUR 36,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802060005 ISBN 13: 9780802060006
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 47,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Serbal., Barcelona., 1988
Da: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21x13. 167 pags. +. Ilustrs.
Editore: Club des Libraires de France, 1955
Da: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, Francia
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Édition illustrée de 38 gravures et une carte extraite de l'édition Panckoucke du XVIIIe siècle. Exemplaire N°2129. Rousseurs sur les tranches et dernières pages. Envoi rapide et protégé.
Editore: Club des Libraires de France, sl, 1955
Da: librairie sciardet, ALLEMANS-DU-DROPT, Francia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUn fort volume de format petit in 8° de 442 pp.; très nombreuses illustrations, parfois dépliantes, reproduisant des gravures anciennes. Reliure de l'éditeur en pleine toile orange; titres dorés, estampés. Bon état. Bien complet de la carte insérée des voyages de Cook qui est parfois absente.
Lingua: Antico francese (842 - ca 1400)
Editore: Chez Moutard, Paris, 1785
Da: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Publisher's original gray paper wrappers; 477pp. No illustrations. No name or writing.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 75,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.