Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Center for Constitutional Studies, 1983
ISBN 10: 0880800062 ISBN 13: 9780880800068
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Center for Constitutional Studies, 1983
ISBN 10: 0880800054 ISBN 13: 9780880800051
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Subsequent. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Center for Constitutional Studies, 1983
ISBN 10: 0880800054 ISBN 13: 9780880800051
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Subsequent. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520340647 ISBN 13: 9780520340640
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 2nd. 287 pages, illustrations (chiefly colour); 22 cm. English Edition. Translated from the Russian. Tight, clean copy. Size: 8vo. Guidebook.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Center for Constitutional Studies, 2009
ISBN 10: 0880800062 ISBN 13: 9780880800068
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carfax Publishing Company, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1995
Da: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
Oversize paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Description: Includes a few b&w and color illustrations. BINDING/CONDITION: an oversize paperback; a Very Good book. Small 4to (about 10'' to 11'' tall). 224 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520340647 ISBN 13: 9780520340640
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. Georgi Yudin (illustratore). 10.25" tall; 112pp; red cover with color ils has wear to extrems; color ils & plates. Hardcover.
EUR 16,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ: Good. 244 pp. 5 1/8 x 8. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in yellow on front and spine. Black glossy dj, a little edgeworn. Prev owner's date notation on ffep.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781352006575.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Guía de la Galería Estatal Tretyakov, una de las pinacotecas más importantes de Rusia. Este libro ofrece un recorrido por las obras más destacadas de la colección, incluyendo iconos antiguos y obras maestras del arte ruso. Con información detallada y numerosas ilustraciones a color, es una guía imprescindible para los amantes del arte y la cultura rusa. EAN: 9785863941066 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: State Tretyakov Gallery Autor: N. Kirdina| K. M. Cook Editorial: Avant-Garde Idioma: en, fr Páginas: 287 Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533630984 ISBN 13: 9781533630988
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. DIMENSIONES POLITICAS REESTRUCT.ECON.
EUR 4,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781352003321.
EUR 4,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781352003321.
Data di pubblicazione: 1981
Da: Next Millennium, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Pinkston, Kerry R.; Bockius, Susan; Barbour, Judith K. M. (illustratore). Upper right corner of front cover is creased.
EUR 9,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Via Media Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 1893765253 ISBN 13: 9781893765252
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520340647 ISBN 13: 9780520340640
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Da: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Soft cover anthology in near fine condition, with works by many authors. Independently published and made possible by the authors of Dystopian Ink. 20 retellings of Fairy Tales and Folk Stories, exploring dystopian influences in literature. 345 pp., Folklore, Fairy Tales, Fiction, Dystopian Literature.
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Editore: Freemen Institute January 1981, 1981
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Oversized Paperback. Condizione: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Fading on spine from sun exposure. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520340647 ISBN 13: 9780520340640
Da: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. No Jacket. University of California Press, 2020. Fine/No Jacket. Trade paperback with blue photographic covers. 284 pp. including index.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 14,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.