Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hammond World Atlas Corporation, 1984
ISBN 10: 0843710454 ISBN 13: 9780843710458
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hammond World Atlas Corporation, 1984
ISBN 10: 0843710454 ISBN 13: 9780843710458
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hammond Incorporated, Maplewood, NJ, 1970
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Boards. Condizione: Fine Copy. Fine copy boards with dustjacket, 93 pages and profusely illustrated in B/W and 4/C.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macrae Smith Company, Philadelphia, 1971
ISBN 10: 0825551900 ISBN 13: 9780825551901
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Donald E. Cooke (illustratore). 1st. The author has woven a delightful pattern of wisdom, common sense and humor into this treasury of six tales gathered in her Middle East travels. 96 pp., many full page b & w illust. int. vg. card pocket ffep, withdrawn stamps. dj sl. wr.
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1961
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: no jacket present. Donald E. Cooke (illustratore). The book is in fair condition. The spine shows significant wear, with visible fraying and some loss of material. The edges of the cover are worn, and the corners are slightly bumped. The pages are intact, though they show signs of age-related yellowing. The book does not include a dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C. S. Hammond, Maplewood, NJ, 1966
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C. S. Hammond, Maplewood, NJ, 1966
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dj is price clipped.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. The book is in "As New" condition. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS8045 092019.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, NY, 1961
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Richardson, William T,; Donald E. Cooke (illustratore). Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Little Owl Book/ Holt, Rinehartr & Winston, Inc, 1963
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Cooke, Donald E (illustratore). usual library markings; boards are heavily worn; spine end damage.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1961
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cooke, Donald E (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1961
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Tenniel, John, Cooke, Donald E (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1961
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cooke, Donald E (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hamond Inc., USA, 1969
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbacks. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. 1st Editions. 1970. Slipcased in a Red, white, and blue with stars box that is titled: "Delta Air Lines Order of the Flying Orchid." Scarce thus. Probably a promotional gift for a package deal. Size: 8vos - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Editore: C. S. Hammond & Company, Maplewood, NJ, 1964
Da: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Cloth covered Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good++. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. illustrated maps by Dwight Dobbins; dark blue cloth hardcover with gilt gold lettering and design. light wear. light wear on dust jacket and one 1/4 inch closed tear on back of dustjacket. inside clean, tight, no marks. not price clipped. illustrated maps and portraits in color. 93 pages. pictorial endpapers.
Editore: Hammond Inc., Maplewood, NJ, 1971
Da: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Revised. Last president covered is Nixon. 1" tear along spine seam. Sl chipped front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1961
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Richardson, Frederick; Cooke, Donald E (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The John C Winston Company, Philadelphia, 1958
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Heugh, James (illustratore). usual library markings.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good +. 1967. Hammond Inc. Revised Ed. Owners bookplate & name on front ep. Shelfwear to dj at top of spine. VG/G+. Reference 6151.
Editore: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: Lutheran Church Press, 1964, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1964
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Donald E. Cooke, Illustrator (illustratore). Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ink note on top margin of Editor letter page, Exodus written on top margin of Chapter One first page, cover edges slightly curled. Phone no. on top corner of front endpage. LCA Sunday Church School Series. 232 pages.
Editore: Holt, Reinhart, Winston, 1961
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: Holt, Reinhart, Winston
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Hammond Profile Series, 1966
Da: MazFamily, Longwood, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. This hardcover book is in Fair condition. The spine in strong and the pages are clean. It is missing the dust jacket. There are a few stains on the cover and the first page as from a liquid spilled on it. There is a sticker on the back of the book that reads "Customer Reference Only - Not For Sale". The book comes from a smoke free home. Please check my eBay ratings - over 1000 listings-all 100% positive. I will ship the book with Media Mail through the USPost Office within 2 business days, usually shorter.