Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Comstock Publishing Associates, 1986
ISBN 10: 080141721X ISBN 13: 9780801417214
Condizione: Good. King, Bente Starcke (illustratore). Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. King, Bente Starcke (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Comstock Publishing Associates, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801493609 ISBN 13: 9780801493607
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. King, Bente Starcke (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Comstock Publishing Associates; Cornell University Press, Ithaca & London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801493609 ISBN 13: 9780801493607
Da: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. King, Bente Starcke (illustratore). (1986); Very Good Plus/no dj, octavo, 231pp., trade softcover, very slight foxing on outer leaf edges, binding tight, text unmarked. 0801493609.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Comstock Publishing Associates, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801493609 ISBN 13: 9780801493607
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. King, Bente Starcke (illustratore). Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Comstock Publishing Associates, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801493609 ISBN 13: 9780801493607
Da: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used, very good. King, Bente Starcke (illustratore). Almost like new. Large softcover, 1986, 231pp. Cover is shiny like new but has name in black marker on the upper edge of the front cover and on the outer page edges; interior like new. **We are a small family business with over 25 years experience providing fine new and pre-owned books online. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Albany, 1992
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Staining to bottom edge of front cover. ; New York State Museum Bulletin no. 483.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Comstock Publishing Associates, 2001
ISBN 10: 0801487021 ISBN 13: 9780801487026
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Comstock Publishing Associates
Da: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Sir Isaac Pitman and Sons, 1920
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1920. Revised Edition. 214 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
EUR 27,09
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, Ltd., 1958
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 17,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1958. Reprinted. 204 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine. Some rubbing and marking.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Comstock Publishing Associates, 2001
ISBN 10: 0801487021 ISBN 13: 9780801487026
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017464189 ISBN 13: 9781017464184
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 22,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801493609 ISBN 13: 9780801493607
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 37,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. King, Bente Starcke (illustratore). Brand New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,47
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The University of the State of New York - Albany, NY, 1974
Da: Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Stiff pale green card-stock wrappers with darker green lettering and botanical decorations to front. Binding is tight, square, sharp-cornered and free of markings or flaws - book is Fine. 20 pp. Quite uncommon. See the many other Bulletins/books we have on Natural History from the State of New York and many other sources.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 33,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 11,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Some light wear to cover and spine, mainly edges and corners, Corners a little bumped, Top and bottom of spine bumped, Internally in very good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Comstock Publishing Associates, 2001
ISBN 10: 0801487021 ISBN 13: 9780801487026
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 47,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Comstock Publishing 5/3/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0801487021 ISBN 13: 9780801487026
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Muenscher's Keys to Woody Plants: An Expanded Guide to Native and Cultivated Species. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Comstock Publishing Associates, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801493609 ISBN 13: 9780801493607
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 48,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. King, Bente Starcke (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.