Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Sandra Pond; William Giles; Coral Mula (illustratore). Water Gardening (The Royal Horticultural Society Encyclopaedia of Practical Gardening) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Sandra Pond; William Giles; Coral Mula (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mitchell Beazley 25/03/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1857329740 ISBN 13: 9781857329742
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Sandra Pond; William Giles; Coral Mula (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,89
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Sandra Pond; William Giles; Coral Mula (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780594575. 6/4/2026 5:36:15 PM.
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Sandra Pond; William Giles; Coral Mula (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mitchell Beazley, United Kingdom, 1994
ISBN 10: 1857329740 ISBN 13: 9781857329742
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 6,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Sandra Pond; William Giles; Coral Mula (illustratore). a very good paperback copy, illustrated throughout, 191pp.
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Sandra Pond; William Giles; Coral Mula (illustratore).
EUR 7,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: F/ F/ND. Sandra Pond; William Giles; Coral Mula (illustratore). y First Edition. SOFTBACK SHIPPED FROM THE UK.* Edition: 1st. Thus* Impression: 1st. * Date of Publication: 1993* Publisher: Mitchell Beazeley.* Binding and cover condition: Stiff colour-photo illustrated card covers. No bumps or rubs. Minimal shelf wear to edges & corners. No creases to spine or hinge. Seems un-used. FINE* Contents condition: PRIVATE COPY NOT EX-LIBRARY. Clean, crisp, tight & bright. No annotations, inscriptions or marks to text, no visible faults. No tanning. FINE* Illustrations: B/w & monochrome (blue) line drawings & illustrations throughout.* Pages: 187 pp. text. v pp. Index & advertisements at rear.* Product Description:- Mitchell Beazley have joined with the Royal Horticultural Society to produce this series of practical gardening guides covering all aspects of gardening techniques in step-by-step detail. These books take the reader through basic gardening operations with practical step-by-step illustrations.* This is a FINE copy with minimal shelf wear.*. n.
Condizione: New.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Sandra Pond; William Giles; Coral Mula (illustratore). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Sandra Pond; William Giles; Coral Mula (illustratore). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Sandra Pond; William Giles; Coral Mula (illustratore). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 23,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications Ltd, London, 2024
ISBN 10: 1529792207 ISBN 13: 9781529792201
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This book presents a holistic and intersectional approach to raising awareness around ADHD which encourages teachers to reflect upon their practice and be more adaptable in their teaching. This book presents a holistic and intersectional approach to raising awareness around ADHD which encourages teachers to reflect upon their practice and be more adaptable in their teaching. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. We are never just a label, much like a child with ADHD is never just an ADHD child either. Labels often encourage us to interpret and define our students' behaviours through the narrow lens of the dominant culture. A culture that encourages conformity and places blame on the individual when they can't or won't comply with its expectations. Drawing from lived experience and expertise educational consultant and host of Neurodivergent Narratives Podcast, Sandra Coral, offers educators a resource that will help widen the lens for understanding students with ADHD. It's also not just a book about ADHD symptoms, strategies, and accommodations either. It's so much more than that, much like the ADHD children that you know, care about, and work with every day.
EUR 30,81
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: UNIVERSIDAD DE GUADALAJARA -siglo, 2023
ISBN 10: 6075810153 ISBN 13: 9786075810157
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spagna
EUR 6,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo. Jors (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: New. We are never just a label, much like a child with ADHD is never just an ADHD child either. Labels often encourage us to interpret and define our students' behaviours through the narrow lens of the dominant culture. A culture that encourages conformity and places blame on the individual when they can't or won't comply with its expectations. Drawing from lived experience and expertise educational consultant and host of Neurodivergent Narratives Podcast, Sandra Coral, offers educators a resource that will help widen the lens for understanding students with ADHD. It's also not just a book about ADHD symptoms, strategies, and accommodations either. It's so much more than that, much like the ADHD children that you know, care about, and work with every day.
Condizione: NEW.
Da: Book Souk, Porstoy, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Sandra Pond; William Giles; Coral Mula (illustratore). 1st Edition. 430 grams.
EUR 17,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Competencias clave y educación física, da respuesta a las preguntas que genera la incorporación y desarrollo de las competencias en el currículum educativo. En realidad, pretende sacar a la luz cuestiones que permitan al profesorado de Educación Física, tanto de Primaria como de Secundaria, reflexionar sobre el modelo de enseñanza que considere adecuado para sus propias clases. En el subtítulo ¿Cómo y para qué tenerlas en cuenta en la programación? ya se deja ver hacia donde se dirigen las dudas y las respuestas. No olvidemos que una Educación Física de calidad requiere una constante revisión de sus planteamiento ¡Los alumnos y las alumnas sin duda lo merecen! *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Este texto es una mirada conjunta sobre la innovación desde lo que se denomina las 3P (Professionals, Practitioners, Policcymakers), abordando sus aspectos más centrales. ¿Qué papel juega la Administración en los procesos de cambio en que se encuentran inmersas las escuelas? ¿Deja hacer, controla, prohíbe, prescribe, financia, promueve, facilita, reconoce?? ¿Cuáles son y cómo se interrelacionan los campos de aplicación de las innovaciones escolares? El mito del programa inalcanzable y condicionante, los currículums pensados analíticamente, las tradiciones académicas, la actualización de los docentes, el rol de los equipos directivos o la tipología de organización de los centros ¿son barreras, retos, oportunidades o escollos insuperables? ¿Cuál es realmente el objeto de la innovación educativa? ¿Cuál es el balance entre los cambios en los procesos de obtención de los aprendizajes y las expectativas sobre los resultados y el rendimiento de cuentas? ¿Cuál es la escala que permite pasar de cambios a innovaciones y, de estas, a una concepción sistémica que implique reconocer el ciclo de mejora continua en la escuela? ¿Qué es, pues, una innovación cuando hablamos de educación? ¿Cómo sabemos cuándo estamos hablando de innovación? ¿Qué caracteriza una innovación educativa en el siglo XXI? ¿Cómo se pueden evaluar las innovaciones? ¿Qué podemos esperar de las evaluaciones en términos de proceso, de producto y de impacto? Muchas preguntas, algunas reflexiones y ejemplos son lo que el lector puede encontrar en este libro. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 32,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.53x6.69x0.49 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,34
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2024. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 27,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.