Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1990
ISBN 10: 0060429763 ISBN 13: 9780060429768
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Sharon L. Kinghan; Lisa Torri (illustratore). 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Sharon L. Kinghan; Lisa Torri (illustratore). 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0065006062 ISBN 13: 9780065006063
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Cormier, France (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0534138241 ISBN 13: 9780534138240
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Sharon L. Kinghan; Lisa Torri (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0534138241 ISBN 13: 9780534138240
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Sharon L. Kinghan; Lisa Torri (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0534138241 ISBN 13: 9780534138240
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Sharon L. Kinghan; Lisa Torri (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover, 4th edition, 1998, number line ends with a 2. Unmarked interior. Light cover-wear. Fourth edition. 1h.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0534138241 ISBN 13: 9780534138240
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Sharon L. Kinghan; Lisa Torri (illustratore). 3rd. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Gloss boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0534138241 ISBN 13: 9780534138240
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Sharon L. Kinghan; Lisa Torri (illustratore). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cormier, France (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cormier, France (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins College Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0065006062 ISBN 13: 9780065006063
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition Revised. With Clean And Unmarked Pages, 1996 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, HarperCollins College Publishers, Reading Statistics And Research, Second Revised Edition: Student SoftText With Preface, Chapters 1-21, Epilogue, Answers To End Of Chapter Questions, Index, 652 Pages, Dark Blue And Gold Cover And Some Shelf Wear, ISBN 0065006062 (1996 Copyright) E8.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0065006062 ISBN 13: 9780065006063
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0534138241 ISBN 13: 9780534138240
Da: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Sharon L. Kinghan; Lisa Torri (illustratore). Contains underlining.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780065006063.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780065006063.
Data di pubblicazione: 1970
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1970
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Boards have minor shelfwear. Notation on feb, fep. Pages are clean, text has a small amount of markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.