Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Margaretha Adriana Alt: Mother of the Indonesian Pentecostal Mission. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good. 364 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266625 ISBN 13: 9780520266629
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266625 ISBN 13: 9780520266629
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266625 ISBN 13: 9780520266629
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 39,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. With its remarkable ability to adapt to many different cultures, Pentecostalism has become the world's fastest growing religious movement. More than five hundred million adherents worldwide have reshaped Christianity itself. Yet some fundamental questions in the study of global Pentecostalism, and even in what we call 'Pentecostalism', remain largely unaddressed. Bringing together leading scholars in the social sciences, history, and theology, this unique volume explores these questions for this rapidly growing, multidisciplinary field of study. A valuable resource for anyone studying new forms of Christianity, it offers insights and guidance on both theoretical and methodological issues. The first section of the book examines such topics as definitions, essentialism, postcolonialism, gender, conversion, and globalization. The second section features contributions from those working in psychology, anthropology, sociology, and history. The third section traces the boundaries of theology from the perspectives of pneumatology, ecumenical studies, inter-religious relations, and empirical theology.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266625 ISBN 13: 9780520266629
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,45
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266625 ISBN 13: 9780520266629
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266625 ISBN 13: 9780520266629
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 34,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266625 ISBN 13: 9780520266629
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 42,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. With its remarkable ability to adapt to many different cultures, Pentecostalism has become the world's fastest growing religious movement. More than five hundred million adherents worldwide have reshaped Christianity itself. Yet some fundamental questions in the study of global Pentecostalism, and even in what we call 'Pentecostalism', remain largely unaddressed. Bringing together leading scholars in the social sciences, history, and theology, this unique volume explores these questions for this rapidly growing, multidisciplinary field of study. A valuable resource for anyone studying new forms of Christianity, it offers insights and guidance on both theoretical and methodological issues. The first section of the book examines such topics as definitions, essentialism, postcolonialism, gender, conversion, and globalization. The second section features contributions from those working in psychology, anthropology, sociology, and history. The third section traces the boundaries of theology from the perspectives of pneumatology, ecumenical studies, inter-religious relations, and empirical theology.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266625 ISBN 13: 9780520266629
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 33,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. With its remarkable ability to adapt to many different cultures, Pentecostalism has become the world's fastest growing religious movement. More than five hundred million adherents worldwide have reshaped Christianity itself. This title explores the fundamental questions in the study of global Pentecostalism. Editor(s): Anderson, Allan; Bergunder, Michael; Droogers, Andre F.; Laan, Cornelis Van Der. Series: The Anthropology of Christianity. Num Pages: 338 pages, 1 line illustration. BIC Classification: HRCC96. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 151 x 21. Weight in Grams: 468. . 2010. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266625 ISBN 13: 9780520266629
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 38,55
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 224 Illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266625 ISBN 13: 9780520266629
Da: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italia
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrossura. Testo in lingua inglese. The Anthropology of Christianity Numero di tavole: 0 pp.325 9780520266629 altezza 24 larghezza 15 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con ingiallimento, macchie di polvere e segni di usura ai bordi e agli angoli.Sparse fioriture ai tagli.Pagine leggermente ingiallite.Fioriture in seconda e terza di copertina, occhiello e frontespizio.Testo in lingua inglese.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266625 ISBN 13: 9780520266629
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. With its remarkable ability to adapt to many different cultures, Pentecostalism has become the world's fastest growing religious movement. More than five hundred million adherents worldwide have reshaped Christianity itself. This title explores the fundamental questions in the study of global Pentecostalism. Editor(s): Anderson, Allan; Bergunder, Michael; Droogers, Andre F.; Laan, Cornelis Van Der. Series: The Anthropology of Christianity. Num Pages: 338 pages, 1 line illustration. BIC Classification: HRCC96. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 151 x 21. Weight in Grams: 468. . 2010. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266625 ISBN 13: 9780520266629
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 37,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266625 ISBN 13: 9780520266629
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,92
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266625 ISBN 13: 9780520266629
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,73
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Zoetermeer, Uitgeverij Boekencentrum 2006, 2005
ISBN 10: 9023919947 ISBN 13: 9789023919940
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello173 p. Paperback (Very fine copy, like new.).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266625 ISBN 13: 9780520266629
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 33,93
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266625 ISBN 13: 9780520266629
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 224.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266617 ISBN 13: 9780520266612
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 57,82
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 338 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 23,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266625 ISBN 13: 9780520266629
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 44,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. With its remarkable ability to adapt to many different cultures, Pentecostalism has become the world's fastest growing religious movement. More than five hundred million adherents worldwide have reshaped Christianity itself. Yet some fundamental questions in the study of global Pentecostalism, and even in what we call 'Pentecostalism', remain largely unaddressed. Bringing together leading scholars in the social sciences, history, and theology, this unique volume explores these questions for this rapidly growing, multidisciplinary field of study. A valuable resource for anyone studying new forms of Christianity, it offers insights and guidance on both theoretical and methodological issues. The first section of the book examines such topics as definitions, essentialism, postcolonialism, gender, conversion, and globalization. The second section features contributions from those working in psychology, anthropology, sociology, and history. The third section traces the boundaries of theology from the perspectives of pneumatology, ecumenical studies, inter-religious relations, and empirical theology.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp Mai 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1935931830 ISBN 13: 9781935931836
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 28,34
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520266625 ISBN 13: 9780520266629
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 44,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. With its remarkable ability to adapt to many different cultures, Pentecostalism has become the world s fastest growing religious movement. More than five hundred million adherents worldwide have reshaped Christianity itself. This title explores the fundamen.