Editore: Colorado Railroad Museum, 1964
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Paperback. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: Colorado Railroad Museum, 1963
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Paperback. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: Colorado Railroad Museum 1964, 1964
Da: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
ed. paperback very good condition in wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colorado Railroad Museum, Golden, CO, 1990
ISBN 10: 0918654181 ISBN 13: 9780918654182
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine/very good, used, blue colored cloth with gilt text to spine and upper, illustrated end papers, 221pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright binding tight. Slight rubbing to dj, no chips or tears, dj enclosed in Brodart sleeve. Laid in loose at the rear is a folded reprinted brochure "THE ATCHISON, TOPEKA & SANTA FE RAILWAY CO. EMPLOYES' TIMETABLE NO. 56" AND A MULTI- FOLD MAP-Westward Ho/Eastward ho publish by the railroad museum.
Editore: Colorado Railroad Museum, 1965
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Editore: Colorado Railroad Museum, Golden, Colorado, 1981
Da: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Book very good, dust jacket as new in mylar protective cover, hard bound, pictorial end papers, Quarto size (pages 28 x 21.5 cm.), heavily illustrated with some color, maps, diagrams, first printing, of first edition.
Editore: Colorado Railroad Museum, 1965
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 16 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Colorado Railroad Museum, Golden, Colorado, 1974
Da: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. As New book and dust jacket in mylar protective cover, hard bound, pictorial end papers, Quarto size (pages 28 x 21.5 cm.), heavily illustrated in black and white with two color frontis pieces, , maps, diagrams, first edition. Rosters and Maps, index, Georgetown Loop.
Editore: Colorado Railroad Museum, Golden, Colorado, 1965
Da: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good copy of extremely scarce soft bound book, never had a jacket, Quarto size (pages 28 x 21.5 cm.), heavily illustrated in black and white, first printing of first edition, 16 pages.
Editore: Colorado Railroad Museum, Golden, Colorado, 1968
Da: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good copy of extremely scarce soft bound book, Quarto size (pages 28 x 21.5 cm.), heavily illustrated in black and white, first printing of first edition.
Editore: Colorado Railroad Museum, Golden, Colorado, 1969
Da: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good copy of extremely scarce soft bound book, Quarto size (pages 28 x 21.5 cm.), heavily illustrated in black and white, first printing of first edition.
Editore: Colorado Railroad Museum, Golden, Colorado, 2012
Da: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. As New book and dust jacket in mylar protective cover, hard bound, pictorial end papers, Quarto size (pages 28 x 21.5 cm.), heavily illustrated with some color, dedication table of contents loose map and errata, diagrams, bibliography, 271 pp., first edition.
Editore: Colorado Railroad Museum, Golden, Colorado, 1974
Da: T. W. Palmer Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. As New book and dust jacket in mylar protective cover, hard bound, pictorial end papers, Quarto size (pages 28 x 21.5 cm.), heavily illustrated in black and white, maps, diagrams, first edition in this format. Gray cloh covered boards with red lettering in mylar covered black and white pictorial dust jacket with red lettering.