paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Master Books (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0890512574 ISBN 13: 9780890512579
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1993
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 165 - 339 pp. Volume L, Number 2 (July 1993). Softcover. Good condition; some pen underlining; on covers: touches of wear and light color rubbing.
Editore: Berean Bible Society
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western Theological Seminary, 1945
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Unknown binding. Condizione: Very Good. Staple-bound Paperback Booklet. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear with an edge tear on front.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: Johns Hopkins University, 1993
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Johns Hopkins University January 1993 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. Layman's Theological Library. (Religion, Christianity, Spirituality) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berean Bible Society, 1961
Da: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Spine ends bumped. Edge & shelf wear. No dust jacket. No marks in text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0136849776 ISBN 13: 9780136849773
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. minor sunning to spine, softening to tail of spine, previous owner's name on FEP, neat pencil marks and underlining throughout the text. Used.
Editore: Berean Bible Society
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berean Bible Society, 1983
Da: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Editore: B.G. Teubneri, Lipsiae, 1923
Da: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germania
EUR 6,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloProfessioneller Buchbindereinband, nachträglich eingebunden. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Klein Oktav, 426 S. Lateinischsprachige Ausgabe Halbleder Sehr Guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
EUR 24,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Westminster Press, 1956
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Layman's Theological Library; 7.32 X 5.12 X 0.71 inches; 96 pages.
Editore: New York: Herder & Herder, 1965
Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st American edition. Octavo. Condition: DJ price-clipped; pages slightly toned; else fine in fine DJ. 493 pages.
Editore: Berean Bible Society, 2002
ISBN 10: 189387429X ISBN 13: 9781893874299
Da: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: FINE. 2002. Hardcover. Dust jacket. 259pp. FINE in FINE jacket.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Text is clean. Cover shows light wear. Previous owner name stamped on title page.; 152 pages.
Editore: Herder and Herder, 1965
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name plate and name penned on ffep. Browning and wear on all edges of text. Cover slightly worn on facing and along spine. Else good. 493 pp.
Editore: G. Schirmer, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1908
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International Priority mail. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! (SEE PICTURES) Spine edge is showing wear. HAS owner Markings on Front Cover, scattered noted markings in interior. 14 pages music, 14 pages other. Original copyright 1903, Cover copyright 1908. If you'd rather have an 8.5" x 11" copy of the music instead of the ORIGINAL, so indicate in your order. If new or additional copies are needed, we will scan in 8.5" x 11" format, digitize, process, clean, and bind with vinyl comb and mylar covers at the same price. Allow 7 additional days for shipment of order for new printed copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worth Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1572592087 ISBN 13: 9781572592087
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. FIFTH. Publishers: Worth Publishers, 1997, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 1-57259-208-7, cover wear. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Prentice Hall, ; Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, USA, 1970
Da: Trecaravelle.it, Rome, RM, Italia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrossura. Condizione: buone condizioni. "This stimulating book examines pivotal moments in the recent history of seven Latin American nations": Chile, Venezuela, Argentina, Brazil, Dominican Republic, Mexico and Cuba.
Editore: Herder and Herder, 1965
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's name penned on ffep with blind stamp on ffep and title page. Browning and wear on all edges of text. Cover worn on facing, corners, ends of spine and along spine with slight tears at end of spine. Else good 493 pp.
Editore: Berean Bible Society
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.