Cornman james w (73 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editore: Fisical_Book 1999
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 4th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, U.S.A.Chris Duggan, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2d printing; previous owner's name and date on free front endpaper, otherwise book and dust jacket in very good condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,13
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 16 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, U.S.A.Chris Duggan, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Previous owner's name and date on free front endpaper, otherwise book and dust jacket in very good condition.

Editore: Fisical_Book 1999
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,59
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 4th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Yale University Press 1975
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, U.S.A.Sleuth Books, FABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Science. Beautiful copy in like dust jacket. Book issued in blue cloth with gold lettering. 420 pages. The beautiful dust jacket has virtually no wear.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,82
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0300012500.
Editore: Yale University Press 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Dust jacket is edge worn, corner-clipped and worn; covered with mylar. Slightly edge worn boards. 288 pp.
Editore: The Macmillan Company, London 1969
- Rilegato
Da: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.SuzyQBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Third printing. Owner name back end paper.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,39
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0300012500.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press 1970
- Rilegato
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,66
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 2nd Printing. tiny sig of prev owner on fep.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press 1975
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,66
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. tiny sig of prev owner on fep.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Co. 1968
- Rilegato
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,66
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Printing. tiny sig of prev owner on fep.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,45
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 420 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch… Gewicht in Gramm: 770.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,06
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: London: Macmillan 1968. 1968
- Rilegato
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,61
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVG, clean HB; no DJ. xii + 462 pp.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,72
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno UnitoCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 19,66 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. First Edition. softcover, 366 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise a very good complete copy. box 98.

- Brossura
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,23
EUR 8,10 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 372 pages, paperback, a Fine copy [0023251204].

- Rilegato
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, U.S.A.Nelsons Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,89
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Condizione: Very good. No dust jacket. 2nd ed. 554 p. Audience: General/trade. book is clean and tight, corners are a bit bumped and have some light wear, owners name in ink on ffep.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press 1975
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, U.S.A.Mesquite Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 25,91
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. With jacket. xiii+420pp. Fine condition. Jacket shows some ordinary shelfwear. Tail of the spine slightly pressed. Page edges a little browned. Flyleaf has a name stamp and the jacket's front flap has an old price written in ink. Pages are crisp…, clean and entirely free of markings. Bound in blue cloth, with stamped gilt lettering to the spine. (If you order this from outside the United States, we are likely to request an additional payment to help cover the postage.) Every order includes tracking and is wrapped and robustly packaged with care in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.

- Rilegato
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,98
EUR 11,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: As New. Large, heavy book, shiny blue cloth, very bright silver lettering on front and spine, 366 pages, final pages uncut. As New.

Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. good +. 6 x 9 in. Green cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; no wear, covers clean but spine is cocked. Binding tight and text unmarked. PO's name on ffep. DJ is GOOD+ ; price torn off, edges chipped with some tears and loss at spine ends. Toned with spine more so. Phil. Stax.

- Rilegato
Da: Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, U.S.A.Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,87
EUR 13,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Octavo. Cloth. Light shelfwear. near fine in like dust jacket. Jacket a little soiled. First edition.
Editore: The Macmillan Company 1969
- Rilegato
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,04
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: VERY GOOD. NONE. 462 clean, unmarked, tight pages with a few small corner creases; light soiling on outer edges; cover is clean and sturdy with light wear at corners and ends of spine.