Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoard book. Condizione: Brand New. board book edition. 12 pages. 5.00x3.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 10,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoard Book. Condizione: Brand New. board book edition. 12 pages. 4.33x4.33x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 10,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoard book. Condizione: Brand New. board book edition. 12 pages. 5.00x3.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 10,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoard book. Condizione: Brand New. board book edition. 12 pages. 5.00x3.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 10,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoard Book. Condizione: Brand New. board book edition. 12 pages. 4.33x4.33x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 9,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoard book. Condizione: Brand New. nov brdbk edition. 12 pages. 4.25x4.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoard Book. Condizione: Brand New. board book edition. 12 pages. 4.33x4.33x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoard book. Condizione: Brand New. nov brdbk edition. 12 pages. 4.25x4.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Giampa - Northland Letterpress Co., Vancouver, British Columbia, 1984
Da: Dale Cournoyer Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Ephemera. Condizione: Fine. (Gerald Giampa, 1950-2009) 4 pieces, fine examples, of Giampa's fine press ephemera created at The Northland Press Co. after Giampa had renamed his Cobblestone Press in 1981. Consists of 2 Northland Letterpress advertising cards (5 x 8 inches) and 2 unfolded notecards (6 x 9) with center logo (see photos) Other Giampa fine press printing examples, ephemera and broadsides are available from this bookseller. Inquiries welcome.
Editore: Cobblestone Press, Vancouver, British Columbia, 1980
Da: Dale Cournoyer Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Ephemera. Condizione: Fine. Gerald Giampa (1950-2009) owned and operated Cobblestone Press in Vancouver from 1975 to 1981 and later, adding equipment and a name change, expanded into The Northland Letterpress Co.This collection of Cobblestone items consists of: 2 sheets company stationary, 2 unfolded note cards printed on both sides, 1 unfolded prospectus card (6x9) and 3 unique business cards. All items in fine condition.Other Giampa fine press printing examples, ephemera and broadsides are available from this bookseller. Inquiries welcome.
Editore: Giampa - Northland Letterpress Co., Vancouver, British Columbia
Da: Dale Cournoyer Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Ephemera. Condizione: Fine. Single sheet, decoratve, advertising broadside (9.5 X 20 inches) set in 18pt Forum font by Gerald Giampa at Northland Letterpress Co. Vancouver.From 1975 to 1981 Giampa owned and operated Cobblestone Press and later expanded his business and renamed to Northland Letterpress. I'm guessing that this printed announcement of purchasing the collection of typesetting material was somewhat experimental and meant for special clients & close friends,and not produced for profit.(?) A fine example and suitable for framing. Other Giampa fine press printing examples, ephemera and broadsides are available from this bookseller. Inquiries welcome.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Pub, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502799499 ISBN 13: 9781502799494
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 7,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. jou edition. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Design International 1991-02-28, 1991
ISBN 10: 0688098061 ISBN 13: 9780688098063
Da: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, Italia
EUR 49,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Molto buono (Very Good). 9780688098063 Molto buono (Very Good) .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Pub, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495237974 ISBN 13: 9781495237973
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 9,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. jou edition. 202 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.51 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Editore: Roma-Fiumicino (Roma) - roma, Alitalia - Edigraf Editoriale Grafica (stampa/ printed by), Roma-Fiumicino (Roma) - roma, 2001
Da: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, Italia
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrossura. Condizione: Good. I ed. Il volume celebra i primi dieci anni di Alitalia per l'Arte (1991-2001): "A partire dal 1991, grazie al progetto "Alitalia per l'Arte", la nostra Compagnia ha costantemente e orgogliosamente valorizzato l'opera degli artisti contemporanei, promuovendone la conoscenza verso il grande pubblico con l'esposizione delle loro opere presso il proprio Centro Direzionale e le salette Vip dei più importanti aeroporti italiani ed esteri" (dalla Presentazione di Fausto Cereti, Presidente di Alitalia, p. 4). Testi in italiano/inglese. Traduzioni/ translation: T&T Services. Note bibliografiche degli autori/ artist's bibliographic notes: Alessandra Migliorati e/ and Antonella Pesola. VIII grande/ 150/ brossura in cartoncino satinato bordeaux con grandi risvolti e con titoli in bianco e rosso chiaro. Illustrazioni a colori (opere) e in b/n (ritratti fotografici degli artisti). Progetto grafico e videoimpaginazione/ graphic project and page layout: Autenticolor-Roma/ Rome. Stato buono-ottimo. Indice/ Contents: Presentazione/ introduction; Fausto Cereti (Presidente Alitalia/ President of Alitalia) - Dieci anni di "Alitalia per l'Arte"/ Ten years of "Alitalia and Art"; Massimo Duranti - Catalogo degli artisti/ Catalogue of artists; Alessandra Migliorati e/ and Antonella Pesola - Cronologia delle mostre/ Chronology of exhibitions; Antonella Pesola. Artisti/ Artists: Enrico Accatino - Fabio Aguzzi - Leda Albanese - Andrea Attardi - Ugo Attardi - Enrico Benaglia - Luigi Camarilla - Arianna Caroli - Bruno Caruso - - Mario Ceroli - Fabrizio Clerici - Sandra Clerico - Paolo Consorti - Roberta Correnti - Marta Czok - Salvador Dalí - Ettore De Conciliis - Francesco Del Drago - Paolo Di Capua - Piero Dorazio - Epeo - Valerý Escalar - Rocco Falciano - Mario Ferrante - Francesco Furci - Pippo Gambino - Giuliano Gèleng - Paolo Giorgi - Giuliano Giuman - Emilio Greco - Piero Guccione - Renato Guttuso - Ana Maria Laurent - Enrico Manera - Giacomo Manzù - Luigi Marchesi - Gino Marotta - André Masson - Paolo Mayol - Ada Mazzei - Graziano Miglietta - Patrizia Molinari - Bruno Molinaro - Lea Monetti - Alfio Mongelli - Mario Moretti - Alina Picazio - Arnaldo Pomodoro - Giò Pomodoro - Giancarlo Renzetti - Alessandro Romano - Carlo Roselli - Mario Russo - Piero Salustri - Carla Sassaroli - Aligi Sassu - Roberto Scardella - Sinisca - Turi Sottile - Lino Tardia - Guerrino Tramonti - Livio Orazio Valentini - Gennaro Vallifuoco - Antonio Vangelli - Vanni Viviani. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Pub, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533164835 ISBN 13: 9781533164834
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. jou edition. 150 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.34 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Pub, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532936192 ISBN 13: 9781532936197
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. jou edition. 150 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.38 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Pub, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523376724 ISBN 13: 9781523376728
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 14,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. jou edition. 150 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.38 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Pub, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495234029 ISBN 13: 9781495234026
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 14,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. jou edition. 202 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.51 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Pub, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523409614 ISBN 13: 9781523409617
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. jou edition. 150 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.38 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Pub, 2016
ISBN 10: 152346660X ISBN 13: 9781523466603
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. jou edition. 150 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.38 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Pub, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523425601 ISBN 13: 9781523425600
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. jou edition. 150 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.38 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Pub, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523370122 ISBN 13: 9781523370122
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. jou edition. 150 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.38 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Pub, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495251284 ISBN 13: 9781495251283
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. jou edition. 202 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.51 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Pub, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523426845 ISBN 13: 9781523426843
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. jou edition. 150 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.38 inches. This item is printed on demand.