Coryn marjorie (82 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (82)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: D. Appleton-Century Company, NY 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,19

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Excellent reading copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kessinger Publishing 2007

    0548070172 / 9780548070178

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,31

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: D. Appleton-Century Company Inc., New York 1947

    • Rilegato

    Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,02

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. c 1947. Edition not stated. '467' below copyright notice. Blue boards with gilt titles. Boards bright and clean with light shelf wear, gentle rubbing at corners. Spine head gently bumped, gilt lettering clean and bright. Binding sound, little bit of play at t

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: D. Appleton-Century, New York 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: Phyllis35, canyonville, OR, U.S.A.Phyllis35

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 4,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Blue hard boards, tips are sharp with no wear. Print on spine and front cover starting to fade but still readable. Spine is starting to sun. Interior is clean and tight, 313pp. Dj with sunned spine inside and out, tears top and bottom of spine, chips along the to

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    1494083841 / 9781494083847

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,44

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editore: D. Appleton and Company, New York 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Cover is rubbed at corners. DJ is worn and has tears. Small picture of author on back. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editore: Appleton Century and Crofts

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: D. Appleton-Century Company 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Editore: D. Appleton - Century Company, New York 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: D. Appleton-Century Company, New York, London 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 9,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: no dust jacket present. This hardcover edition exhibits noticeable wear, especially on the spine, which shows signs of fading and staining. The cover is intact but displays general wear consistent with age. There is no dust jacket, and the binding remains secure, thoug

  • Editore: D. Appleton & Co Pub, NY 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Book Club Edition; Manx edition. GOOD CONDITION , solidly bound, an not penciled, but has large water stain thruout ttext & over cover.Some white ares to blue covers, DJ is mostly complete, but sater stained, and torn along spine folds to DJ.(Would look better under vi

  • Editore: Appleton Century and Crofts 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,10

    EUR 3,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fleetway Publications Ltd, London 1968

    0900376171 / 9780900376177

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 9,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 270mm x 200mm (11" x 8"). 127pp. Illustrated hardback laminated board cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Naldrett Press, United Kingdom 1954

    • Rilegato

    Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno UnitoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 13,32 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 8vo, red cloth lettered blue to spine, a good copy, 224pp.

  • Editore: D. Appleton-Century Company, New York 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, U.S.A.Dan Glaeser Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Text is clean. Previous owner name and black stamp on half title page. Cover shows normal wear. Dust jacket has light chipping at corners. Third printing. ; 1 x 8 x 5 Inches; 313 pages.

  • Editore: D Appleton - Century Co, New York, NY 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Hardcover. Very Good - fine book very Good - fine jacket Book Club Edition.

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Binding is moderately loose. Please note the image in this listing is a stock phot

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Editore: D. Appleton-Century, New York 1945

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 313 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: IPC Magazines Ltd, London 1969

    0900376341 / 9780900376344

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,76

    EUR 9,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Page edges browning. 270mm x 190mm (11" x 7"). 159pp. Illustrated hardback laminated board cover.

  • Editore: Naldrett Press 1954

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,20

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1954. First Edition. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light r

  • Editore: D. Appleton & Company, New York 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Very Good- Dust Jacket. Book Club Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages; Signed by Not signed; Blue hardcovers with gilt lettering front and spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. No ownership marks. Interior pages are clean with light vanilla tone. Dust jacket has wear and rubbing to edges an

  • Editore: Hodder and Josephine 1945

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Boards may have light wear, fading or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.

  • Editore: Hodder and Stoughton 1947

    0906393159 / 9780906393154

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Boards may have light wear, toning or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.

  • Editore: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London 1950

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,24

    EUR 9,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Red hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Pages browning. Ex Boots-lib. 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 286pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, London 1946

    • Rilegato

    Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno UnitoPhilip Emery

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 1,45

    EUR 26,65 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 382 pages, covers grubby, light foxing to page edges.

  • Editore: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London 1945

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 9,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Beige hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Pages browning. Hinges weak. Spine stained. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 382pp.

  • Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, London 1947

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 9,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Brown hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Ink inscription on fep. Covers stained and spine darkened. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 384pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kessinger Publishing 2005

    1419142836 / 9781419142833

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 29,68

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.