Costanza s (86 risultati)

Write Like a Chemist: A Guide and Resource
Robinson, Marin S.; Stoller, Fredricka L.; Costanza-Robinson, Molly S.
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Write Like a Chemist: A Guide and Resource
Robinson, Marin S.; Stoller, Fredricka L.; Costanza-Robinson, Molly S.
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Write Like a Chemist: A Guide and Resource
Robinson, Marin S.; Stoller, Fredricka L.; Costanza-Robinson, Molly S.
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Write Like a Chemist: A Guide and Resource
Robinson, Marin S.; Stoller, Fredricka L.; Costanza-Robinson, Molly S.
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Write Like a Chemist: A Guide and Resource
Robinson, Marin S.; Stoller, Fredricka L.; Costanza-Robinson, Molly S.
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Free Press A Division of Macmillan Publishing Co. Inc., New York 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardbound. Condizione: Good. Royal octavo in edgeworn dust jacket, xxviii, 196 pp., b/w illustrations throughout, notes, index, wear to the free front endpaper.

- Rilegato
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,34
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Free Press December 1982 ex-library copy.

Editore: München: Kindler Verlag 1983
- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Harmonium Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback w/ jacket; SIGNED by author under inscription on endpaper; tear to jacket along top edge; chip at bottom edge; unmarked. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germania3 Mile Island
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Sehr gut. 3. Auflage. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag.

Editore: München : Kindler 1983
- Rilegato
Da: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, , GermaniaVersandantiquariat Behnke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,10
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag (Umschlag beschädigt) / geringe Gebrauchsspuren Zustand gut.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,14
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition 1982, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by Free Press. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no be…nt pages, not a reminder. DJ fine, bright, no tears, no chips, price not clipped (19.95). 4to, XXV + 196 pages, illustrated. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, BC, CanadaAinsworth Books ( IOBA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 13,82 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Price clipped dust jacket shows general edge wear, dime size chip top front panel and tear with creasing bottom back panel.; A tight solid book. Dust jacket in Mylar jacket protector.; 9.40 X 7.60 X 1.10 inches; 240 pages; Many…prisoners in the death camps used various forms of art to ease the horror of their surroundings. Artwork has been gathered from personal and museum collections to stand as a witness to their experiences.

Shazam! Vol 2 No 12 (May - June 1974)
Otto Binder / E Nelson Bridwel / Elliot S Maggin / William Woodfolk
Editore: DC 1974
- Brossura
Da: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , Regno UnitoEl Pinarillo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,00
EUR 22,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Comic. Condizione: Fair. Some wear to cover, spine repaired with tape - see photo - binding sound. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging. Cover: Bob Oksner Pencils: Bob Oksner / Jack Binder / Pete Costanza / C C Beck / Dick Giordano / Bud Thompson Inks: Pete Costanza / Bob Oksner / C C…Beck / Vince Colletta / Jack Binder / Dick Giordano (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,59
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. First Printing. Very good. DJ is good plus, slightly frayed on the back. 196pp. Illus. Art in the concentration camps and ghettos. (loc 599).

Write Like a Chemist : A Guide and Resource
Robinson, Marin S.; Stoller, Fredricka L.; Costanza-Robinson, Molly S.; Jones, James K.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 41,67
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Shazam! Vol 2 No 16 (January - February 1975)
Otto Binder / E Nelson Bridwel / Elliot S Maggin / William Woodfolk
Editore: DC 1975
- Brossura
Da: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , Regno UnitoEl Pinarillo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,18
EUR 22,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Comic. Condizione: Fair. Some wear to cover, spine repaired with tape - see photo - binding sound. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging. Cover: Bob Oksner Pencils: Bob Oksner / Kurt Schaffenberger / Pete Costanza / C C Beck / Bud Thompson Inks: Pete Costanza / Bob Oksner / C C Beck / K…urt Schaffenberger (illustratore).

Editore: DC 1974
- Brossura
Da: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , Regno UnitoEl Pinarillo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,18
EUR 22,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Comic. Condizione: Good. Somewear to cover, binding sound; good overall. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging. Cover: Bob Oksner Pencils: Bob Oksner / Joe Certa / Pete Costanza / C C Beck Inks: Pete Costanza / Bob Oksner / C C Beck (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Galerie Joy Versandantiquariat UG (haftungsbeschränkt), Boppard, , GermaniaGalerie Joy Versandantiquariat UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 18,70 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leinen mit OUmschlag. 222 S. : Ill. , 25 cm The living witness. - The indicated shipping costs refer to books weighing up to one kilogram. - Bücher, die schwerer als ein Kilogramm oder größer als 35 x 25 cm sind, werden als Paket verschickt und kosten innerhalb Deutschlands bis zu zwei Kilogramm 6,50 Euro, darüber hinaus 7,50 Eu…ro Porto. - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: (München), Kindler (1983). 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermaniaAntiquariat Les-art
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gr.8°. 222 S., 1 Bl. mit sehr zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Abbildungen. Opbd. mit illustriertem Schutzumschlag. Umschlag oben mit minimalen Randläsuren (keine Ein- oder Ausrisse!) und kleinem Feuchtigkeitsfleckchen am hinteren Oberrand (nur Umschlag!), sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Erste deutsche Ausgabe. Sprache: 1.
Editore: Free Press, New York 1982
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.A. Richard Books and More
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,14
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Signed with "Shalom" by the author. No other markings or visible flaws. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 27,60
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
324 p. Hardcover (Fine copy.).

Editore: Kindler, München 1983
- Rilegato
Da: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermaniaGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,38
EUR 30,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Gut. 25 cm 222 S. Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Ill. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Ex Libris auf Innendeckel; Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag (hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen wei…ßen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,60
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Scholars from a range of disciplines develop an integrated human and environmental history over millennial, centennial, and decadal time scales and make projections for the future. Editor(s): Costanza, Robert; Graumlich, Lisa J.; Steffen, Will. Series: Dahlem Workshop Reports. Num Pages: 518 pages, 47 illus. BIC… Classification: RNC; RNU. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 229 x 150 x 26. Weight in Grams: 686. . 2011. Paperback. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,36
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Scholars from a range of disciplines develop an integrated human and environmental history over millennial, centennial, and decadal time scales and make projections for the future. Editor(s): Costanza, Robert; Graumlich, Lisa J.; Steffen, Will. Series: Dahlem Workshop Reports. Num Pages: 518 pages, 47 illus. BIC… Classification: RNC; RNU. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 229 x 150 x 26. Weight in Grams: 686. . 2011. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,14
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 56 pages. Italian language. 6.77x4.49x0.16 inches. In Stock.

Write Like a Chemist : A Guide and Resource
Robinson, Marin S.; Stoller, Fredricka L.; Costanza-Robinson, Molly S.; Jones, James K.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 73,59
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Write Like a Chemist : A Guide and Resource
Robinson, Marin S.; Stoller, Fredricka L.; Costanza-Robinson, Molly S.; Jones, James K.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,31
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2007
Serie: Palgrave Studies in European Union Politics, Libro 13 di 93. Libro 13 di 93 - Palgrave Studies in European Union Politics
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,11
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. "European Foreign Policy in an Evolving International System" provides the reader with an updated assessment of European Foreign Policy 15 years after Maastricht. Editor(s): Casarini, Nicola; Musu, Costanza. Series: Palgrave Studies in European Union Politics. Num Pages: 285 pages, biography. BIC Classification:… JPA; JPS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140. . . 2007. 1st ed. 2007. paperback. . . . .