Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Carolina Academic Press Pub Date: 12/15/2015 Binding: Paperback Pages: 470 Reprint edition.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Corners bumped. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: First edition, published by Temple University Press, Philadelphia, Pennsyvania, 1991., 1991
ISBN 10: 0877227837 ISBN 13: 9780877227830
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is very lightly bumped at spine tips and top corners and has a light scratch on back panel. 285 pages with index, bibliography and a few illustrations.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Temple University Press, Philadelphia, 1991
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
xxii, 285p., very good condition in a like dj; inscribed by McCrackin on the free front endpaper. Biography of the European American minister, based in Cincinnati, whose commitment to social justice has spanned the past half-century.
EUR 35,78
Quantità: 16 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: H. W. Wilson Co, Newyork, 1939
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 369 Pp. Red Boards. First Edition, October 1939 Stated. Very Near Fine, Ownership Signature Of Usc's First Female Architectural Student. General Discussion + Positive And Negative Arguments, With Extensive Bibliography At End. There May Be Stupider Ideas Than Turning Over The Housing Problem For The Lowest-Income Population, With Vast Public Funding And Zoning Exceptions, Over To Politicians And Bureaucrats With No Experience Designing Buildings And Systems Of Buildings That They Would Gladly Live In Themselves, With Arbitrary Time-Lines And Design Guidelines And No Input From Experts In Health, Eduction, Child Development, Etc. There Must Be.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 26,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorJudith A. Blackburn (formerly Bechtel) is a Professor Emerita of Literature and Language at Northern Kentucky University. Mother and grandmother, she is a community activist, serving on several nonprofit boards.