EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781901657715.
Editore: Animcal Behaiour, 1995
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 50, pp. 455-464, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780850663969.
Editore: The British Trust for Ornithology, 1966
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 2,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 124 pages. J C Coulson "The movements of the Kittiwake" / T Royama "A re-interpretation of courtship feeding" / R K Murton "The foods of the Rock Dove and Feral Pigeon" / Peter Davis "The movements of Pied Wagtails as shown by ringing" / Ian Prestt and D H Mills "A census of the Great Crested Grebe in Britain 1965" / D C Steel "The survival of Mute Swan cygnets" / W R P Bourne "The plumage of the Fulmars of St Kilda in July" (SL#83).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ace
Da: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Various (illustratore). Four Ace Double paperback grouping (1960's to 70's), all unread in about Very Good condition - some are first edition/printings paperback originals (PBO) and some are reprints. All with fabulous cover art work. The Ace catalog numbers are: H-85, H-27, 78400, and 42900. Four books, one shipping price.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0582442818.
EUR 15,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Hardcover. Second ition edition. Good/No Jacket (31731) No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. Smwht slanted and stressed, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. 998.
Editore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1955
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Third Edition Revised with Addenda. The book is bound in durable cloth, showing moderate wear with some scuff marks on the cover. The spine is intact, and the binding remains strong. There is no dust jacket present. Internally, the pages are clean and free from inscriptions or library markings, making it a well-preserved copy for its age.
EUR 17,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 17,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Data di pubblicazione: 1958
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1958 [1st printing] 496 pages illustrated [10" x 7.5] binding (poor) pages (good) needs rebinding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford, Clarendon Press,, 1975
Da: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germania
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSecond Edition. 998 S., In English. In englischer Sprache. SU mit kleinen Randläsuren und lichtrandigem Rücken. Etwas stockfleckig im Schnitt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600 24 cm, Leineneinband (cloth), SU (dust-jacket).
Editore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1955
Da: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good+. Hardcover, [xxi], 2515 pages. Good+ condition. Third edition, revised with addenda. Size 11"x8.25"x3.25". An abridgement of the 15,000 page Oxford English Dictionary. "The method reflects exactly that of the principal work. It is historical in its representation of the chronological sequence in the development of meaning. It gives the etymologies of words in such a form as to exhibit every significant stage of their history from their place of origin. The meanings are illustrated by quotations either exactly dated or assigned to their authors." Book has moderate exterior shelfwear. Gilt lettering & emblem on spine is faded. Binding is sound. Text is clean and unmarked. No extra postage required for this heavy tome if shipped via Standard Shipping within USA.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Caxton Publishing Company, 1969
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. London, 1969; Two Volumes Complete; off-white cloth covered boards; burgundy spine; mild shelf wear; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; collectively paginated to 2554; Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Book Club Associates, London, 1982
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good to Worn - Age Marks. No Jacket. Helen mary Petter (ed.) (illustratore). Third Reprint, Second Edition. A heavy book - extra postage may apply.
Editore: Smithsonian Inst., Washington, DC, 1983
Da: Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Faunal catalog. 1965 (1983 reprint). Cloth (6 x 9 in.), 1696pp. (USDA Agric. Hdbk. 276, reprint). Catalogs all the fly species of N. Amer. up to 1965. Like new (small pencil notes inside front cover on catalog corrections since 1965).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Award Publications Limited, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0861631137 ISBN 13: 9780861631131
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good to Worn. No Jacket. Helen Mary Petter (illustratore). First In This Publication. Quite a heavy book - extra postage may apply.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Book Club Associates, London, 1984
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 9,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good - Some Wear. Helen Mary Petter (ed.) (illustratore). 2nd Edition. Second Edition revised by Dorothy Eagle with the assistance of Joyce Hawkins. Dustjacket is very worn and torn around the edges. Quite a heavy book, extra postage may apply.
Data di pubblicazione: 1958
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1958 [1st printing] 496 pages illustrated [10" x 7.5] binding (fair/poor) pages (good).
Editore: CLARENDON PRESS, 1964
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition copy with slipcase. Case knocked and rubbed. books covers are well kept. Some foxing to page edges. Inscription on front free end page. Some loose pages within otherwise fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, London, 1985
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 12,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good - Some Wear. No Jacket. Reprint. A very heavy, large book - extra postage will apply. Reprinted with Corrections. A slightly velvet exterior.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, London, 1985
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 12,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good - Some Wear. No Jacket. Third Reprint, Third Edition. A very heavy, large book - extra postage will apply. Reprinted with Corrections.
EUR 31,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 31,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 31,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A few scuff marks to endpapers, otherwise a good clean unmarked copy. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: Oxford university press, 1984
Da: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buono (Good). 998 pp., legatura ed., sovracoperta, ottimo. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1965
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNavy Blue Faux Leather. Condizione: Very Good + (ABOVE AVERAGE). Edited By Helen Martin Petter (illustratore). Reprint with Corrections & Addenda. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE!