Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY,, 1970
ISBN 10: 0030828295 ISBN 13: 9780030828294
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages unmarked, gentle wear of book; jacket with moderate wear.
Editore: Harvard University Press, 1968
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: Harvard, 1968
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Foxed to fore-edges. Dust jacket is badly chipped and torn, with large pieces missing. Musty. 387 pages. 387 pp.
Editore: Harvard University Press,, 1968
Da: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Book.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Harvard University Press, 1968
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Franz Steiner Verlag, Wiesbaden, Germany, 1963
ISBN 10: 3805320566 ISBN 13: 9783805320566
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Veröffentlichungen des Instituts für europäische Geschichte Mainz. Abteilung für abendländische Religionsgeschichte (Publications of the Institute for European History Mainz. Department for Western religious history.) Volume 31. Octavo. Tattered & torn dustjacket with chipping and tanned verso. Brown cloth covered boards with gold lettering along spine and stamped illustration in gold of an palace (unknown to me). In German & (I think mostly) in Latin. [366 pp.].
Editore: The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 1968
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Latin and English. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Wear and slight browning on all edges of text. Dust jacket curling and torn at upper and lower edges. Otherwise VG 387 pp.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,39
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0691055009 ISBN 13: 9780691055008
Da: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Aside from marking on the first page, pages remain unmarked and undamaged. Minor outer wear on dust jacket.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0691055009 ISBN 13: 9780691055008
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,62
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,33
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Harvard, 1968
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
X80903. Cocked spine. Black ink mark to top & fore edges. FFEP torn away. First three leaves slightly damp-warped on bottom half. Else sound. 387 pages. 387 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1968
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. vii 387pp hardback, black cloth gilt.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. English and Latin. (papal primacy, conciliar theory, Germany, books in Latin).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1968
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. vii 387pp hardback, black cloth gilt in tape-secured wrapper ex-library with usual stamps and labels.
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 17,17
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Minimal ex-library marks, stain to front cover, scatted pen and pencil marks and notes, otherwise solid, reading condition; missing dust jacket ; Studies In Medieval & Reformation Thought; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 241 pages.
Editore: Harvard University Press, 1968. 387 pp. Text in Latin with English translation., 1968
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal cloth with silver lettering. Lacks dustjacket, spine a bit sunned, else a (very) good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1987
Da: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. A comprehensive account of educational structure and intellectual life in 14th century England, a golden age of English scholasticism. Reddish-brown cloth-covered boards, light wear, w/gilded titling in black background on spine. Strong binding, clean text, page edges have slight age spotting. DJ nicely illustrated w/a drawing of Merton College, foxed and sunned spine, no tears or chips, now in mylar cover. Professional book seller with storefront since 1975. All orders carefully packaged and promptly shipped.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,98
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.