Crabtree jim (23 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,84
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,78
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. THE SCRIPT! Noticeable spots and scuff marks to the covers. Acting script published by Dramatic Publishing Company. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good clear text inside. A useful and presentable ACTING EDITION SCRIPT for your theatrical needs.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,25
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,40
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: VG- wraps. paperback. 8vo. 293pp. 4-5 pp of frontmatter have dog-ears at the bottom right corner.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,39
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,28
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This book provides an evaluation of Peruvian politics and economics in the 1990s, on the evidence available up until the end of 1997. The purpose is twofold: to detect continuities and discontinuities between the Fujimori period and earlier ones, and to offer an answer--however tentative--t…o the question of whether the Fujimori government has laid the basis for greater future stability. The answers to these questions are mixed. There appear to be more continuities than many suppose, even though 1990 in many ways was a 'turning point.' And while the Fujimori government helped provide a more stable context than the one it inherited, it is by no means clear that the changes it has brought about will prove sustainable over the longer run. The political model looks particularly brittle. The contributors are Luis Abugatt?s, Elena Alvarez, Javier de Bela.nde, John Crabtree, Carlos Iv?n Degregori, Francisco Durand, Adolfo Figueroa, Ra.l Hopkins, Javier Igu??iz, Drago Kisic, Enrique Obando, Martin Tanaka, Jim Thomas, and Rosemary Thorp. John Crabtree is a researcher at Oxford Analytica and a visiting research fellow at the Institute of Latin American Studies, University of London.Jim Thomas is a senior lecturer in economics at the London School of Economics and an associate fellow at the Institute of Latin American Studies, University of London. Provides an evaluation of Peruvian politics and economics in the 1990s, on the evidence available up until the end of 1997. The purpose is twofold: to detect continuities and discontinuities between the Fujimori period and earlier ones, and to offer an answer - however tentative - to the question of whether the Fujimori government has laid the basis for greater future stability. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 23,23
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,41
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,46
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,13
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,24
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,17
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of London Institute of Latin American Studies 1998
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, Regno UnitoHadwebutknown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,30
EUR 28,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Study of the Fujimori government and its impact. Softcovers, near Fine.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Brossura
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,18
EUR 32,09 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This book provides an evaluation of Peruvian politics and economics in the 1990s, on the evidence available up until the end of 1997. The purpose is twofold: to detect continuities and discontinuities between the Fujimori period and earlier ones, and to offer an answer--however tentative--t…o the question of whether the Fujimori government has laid the basis for greater future stability. The answers to these questions are mixed. There appear to be more continuities than many suppose, even though 1990 in many ways was a 'turning point.' And while the Fujimori government helped provide a more stable context than the one it inherited, it is by no means clear that the changes it has brought about will prove sustainable over the longer run. The political model looks particularly brittle. The contributors are Luis Abugatt?s, Elena Alvarez, Javier de Bela.nde, John Crabtree, Carlos Iv?n Degregori, Francisco Durand, Adolfo Figueroa, Ra.l Hopkins, Javier Igu??iz, Drago Kisic, Enrique Obando, Martin Tanaka, Jim Thomas, and Rosemary Thorp. John Crabtree is a researcher at Oxford Analytica and a visiting research fellow at the Institute of Latin American Studies, University of London.Jim Thomas is a senior lecturer in economics at the London School of Economics and an associate fellow at the Institute of Latin American Studies, University of London. Provides an evaluation of Peruvian politics and economics in the 1990s, on the evidence available up until the end of 1997. The purpose is twofold: to detect continuities and discontinuities between the Fujimori period and earlier ones, and to offer an answer - however tentative - to the question of whether the Fujimori government has laid the basis for greater future stability. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,85
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnProvides an evaluation of Peruvian politics and economics in the 1990s, on the evidence available up until the end of 1997. The purpose is twofold: to detect continuities and discontinuities between the Fujimori period and earlier.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,23
EUR 75,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,69
EUR 62,52 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This book provides an evaluation of Peruvian politics and economics in the 1990s, on the evidence available up until the end of 1997. The purpose is twofold: to detect continuities and discontinuities between the Fujimori period and earlier ones, and to offer an answer -- however tentative… -- to the question of whether the Fujimori government has laid the basis for greater future stability. The answers to these questions are mixed. There appear to be more continuities than many suppose, even though 1990 in many ways was a 'turning point.' And while the Fujimori government helped provide a more stable context than the one it inherited, it is by no means clear that the changes it has brought about will prove sustainable over the longer run. The political model looks particularly brittle.
Editore: U. S, Department of Energy, Office of Science, Washington DC 2010
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,34
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWraps. Condizione: Very good. Presumed First Edition, First printing. 28 pages, plus covers. Illustrations (most with color). Minor edge curling. An early focus on Simulation-Based Engineering and Science (SBE&S). The report includes an Executive Summary and sections on Materials science and chemistry: Pathway to innovation; and… Accelerating discovery and innovation in materials science and chemistry; and Foundational challenges in predictive materials science and chemistry; and Materials and chemistry by design: Creating an innovation ecosystem, and Benefits of predictive capability in science and engineering, and appendices of the agenda and a list of participants. The workshop concluded that the promise of an innovative 'ecosystem' required: Integration of synthesis, processing, characterization, theory, and simulation and modeling; Achieving/strengthening predictive capability in foundational challenge; Developing validated computational approaches that span vast differences in time and length scales; Experimental validation and quantification of uncertainty in simulation and modeling; Robust and sustainable computational infrastructure, including software and applications; and Efficient transfer and incorporation of simulation-based engineering and science in industry. Laid in the agenda and participants of a subsequent Simulations Summit, held October 13, 2010 in Washington, DC. There were over 70 attendees, including such luminaries as: Michael Anastasio, Steven Chu, Nicholas Donofrio, Paul Hommert, Steve Koonin, Dimitri Kusnezov, Thom Mason, George Miller,Ernest Moniz, and Victor Reis. This was a highly influential exploration of SBE&S. Simulation Based Engineering and Science (SBE&S) involves the use of computer modeling and simulation to solve mathematical formulations of physical models of engineered and natural systems. SBE&S today has reached a level of predictive capability that it now firmly complements the traditional pillars of theory and experimentation/observation. As a result, computer simulation is more pervasive today - and having more impact - than at any other time in human history. Many critical technologies, including those to develop new energy sources and to shift the cost-benefit factors in healthcare, are on the horizon that cannot be understood, developed, or utilized without simulation.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of London Institute of Latin American Studies 1998
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,12
EUR 17,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.