Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wister & Willows, Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0979376823 ISBN 13: 9780979376825
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wister & Willows, Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0979376823 ISBN 13: 9780979376825
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wister & Willows, Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0979376823 ISBN 13: 9780979376825
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Human Kinetics Publishers., 1997
ISBN 10: 0873228081 ISBN 13: 9780873228084
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 2008
ISBN 10: 0472070290 ISBN 13: 9780472070299
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Just a hint of edge rubbing, in like DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. SIGNED BY SUSAN ROSS, one of the authors, inside front. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 216 pages; Signed by Author.
Condizione: Fine. Atticus Review USA 2019 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 25,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 224 pages. BIC Classification: KJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Weight in Grams: 666. . 2017. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
Editore: R. Talsorian Games Inc., 2013
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Used copy in excellent condition.
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 224 pages. BIC Classification: KJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Weight in Grams: 666. . 2017. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Human Kinetics, Champaign, IL, 1997
ISBN 10: 0873228081 ISBN 13: 9780873228084
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. The books text appears to be clean. Some shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing and rubbing to the books cover and corners. W.K.U. Libraries Stamp on all three sides of the books page block. Stickers on the books spine and back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Business, Finance & Marketing. ISBN: 0873228081. ISBN/EAN: 9780873228084. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561013319.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 24,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 25,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 32,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 10. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 10. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 10. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 10. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wister and Willows, Publishers Inc., 2012
ISBN 10: 0979376823 ISBN 13: 9780979376825
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 38,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 136 pages. 7.64x6.06x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-Blackwell (edition 1), 2021
ISBN 10: 1119705835 ISBN 13: 9781119705833
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.