Crawley jacqueline (42 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,99
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition.

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Councillors in Crisis: The Public and Private Worlds of Local Councillors (Public Policy and Politics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamage…d. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,36
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 697pp.incl.index; SC blk.w/beige; some rub w/lt.wear on edges; clean,tight pgs. Based on the First International Conference on Neuronal Cholecystokinin, held in Brussels, Belgium, July 3-6, 1984.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, Academy of Sciences, 1985. 1985
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl, Neumarkt-St.Veit, GermaniaAntiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pp. 697. With numerous figures. Illustrated original boards. Large 8vo. A very good copy. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Vol. 448. 1020 Gramm.

- Rilegato
Da: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, U.S.A.Underground Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Hardcover. 10 1/4" X 7 1/4". xvi, 523pp. Mild rubbing and shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of paper over boards. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: Learn how to conduct behavioral tests to phenotype mutant mice Dr. Jacqueline N. Crawley, author of the first…and second editions of What's Wrong With My Mouse?: Behavioral Phenotyping of Transgenic and Knockout Mice, continues to field hundreds of calls and e-mails from molecular geneticists who ask just that: How do I run behavioral assays to find out what's wrong with my mouse? This book answers that question and many more, including what tests are available to discover an aberrant behavioral phenotype? Turn to What's Wrong With My Mouse? to discover the wealth of mouse behavioral tasks and to get the guidance you need to select the best methods and necessary controls. Chapters are organized by behavioral domain, including measurements of general health, motor functions, sensory abilities, learning and memory, feeding and drinking, reproductive, social, emotional, and reward behaviors in mutant mice. Throughout the chapters, new behavioral tasks and new research discoveries have been added, bringing the second edition up to date with the latest science. In addition, the second edition includes two new chapters: Neurodevelopment and Neurodegeneration discusses mouse behavioral tasks relevant to neurodevelopmental diseases, such as mental retardation and autism, and to neurodegenerative diseases, such as Alzheimer's, Parkinson's, Huntington's, and amyotrophic lateral sclerosis. Putting It All Together recommends strategies for optimizing a battery of behavioral phenotyping tests to address your specific hypotheses about gene functions. The final chapter, The Next Generation, examines new and emerging technologies. Throughout the book, the use of behavioral testing equipment is illustrated with photographs, diagrams, and representative data. Examples of behavioral tasks successfully applied to transgenic and knockout mouse models are provided, as well as references to the primary literature and step-by-step methods protocols. These features, along with a comprehensive index, listings of database and vendor Web sites, suggestions for expert behavioral neuroscientist collaborators, and an extensive list of references, make this book a valuable and practical resource for students and researchers.(Publisher).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Regno UnitoWebbooks, Wigtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library, usual stamps and labels. Apart from the library evidence a clean tight copy. The soft cover wraps have been reinforced with clear adhesive plastic. This is a heavy book and we will request extra postage if ordered from outside the UK. A00002981.

- Rilegato
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno UnitoThe Book Exchange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 30,48
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 0897662903. Blue cloth hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 697 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright, appears unread. Book.
- Brossura
Da: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SveziaAntikvariat Faust
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,30
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
The New York Academy of Sciences, New York 1996. xi, 254 pp. Paperback. Fine conditon. (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences. Volume 780).

- Brossura
Da: buch & töne GmbH, München, BY, Germaniabuch & töne GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,99
EUR 55,06 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. 255 Seiten Das antiquarische Buch ist wie ungelesen. Der Einband weist kaum Gebrauchs- oder Lagerspuren auf. Ein Rechnungsbeleg mit ausgew. MwSt. liegt der Lieferung bei. O_7.18 9780897669900 . Bei Mehrfachbestellungen bei uns, reduziert sich für Sie der Versandkostenanteil pro Titel. Sprache: En…glisch Gewicht in Gramm: 337.

- Rilegato
Da: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Regno UnitoWebbooks, Wigtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 42,95
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges.

- Rilegato
Da: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermaniaStudibuch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,58
EUR 62,30 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Gut. 540 Seiten; 9780471471929.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 2.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 94,99
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 116,67
EUR 4,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. The corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

- Brossura
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 124,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Brossura
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 120,22
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 116,44
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 131,44
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 610.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 130,22
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 610 Illus.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 130,80
EUR 7,83 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 140,51
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 125,80
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 128,39
EUR 11,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 142,11
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 133,12
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 610.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 150,74
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 140,82
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.