Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Annual Reviews, Inc., Palo Alto, California, 1982
ISBN 10: 0824305337 ISBN 13: 9780824305338
Da: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 8vo. 596 pages, indexed. Hardback bound in gray cloth. A sound, clean copy.
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. fine hardcover; a solid copy ; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; (box 890) Size: 6 x 9".
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 28 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code and label taped to back cover; small amount of highlighting; writing and light staining on top page edge; in good condition with firm binding. No dust jacket.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 35 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; reference number taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior, with staining to top page edge; small amount of highlighting; former owner's name written on page edges; in good condition with firm binding. No dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 22 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to dust jacket spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading and shelf wear and is protected by a Mylar cover.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 31 only; surplus library copy with the usual stsampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Editore: Annual Reviews, U.S.A., 1988
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with minimal markings; ; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; (box 890) Size: 6 x 9". Ex LIBRARY.
Editore: Annual Reviews, U.S.A., 1990
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with minimal markings; ; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; (box 890) Size: 6 x 9". Ex LIBRARY.
Editore: Annual Reviews, U.S.A., 1992
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with minimal markings; ; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; (box 890) Size: 6 x 9". Ex LIBRARY.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 40 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; small amount of underlining and a few margin notes; in good condition with firm binding. No dust jacket.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 38 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; highlighting; in good condition with firm binding. No dust jacket.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 37 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; highlighting; in good condition with firm binding. No dust jacket.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 41 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 32 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear, with light staining to front; underlining and margin notes; in good condition with firm binding. No dust jacket.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 42 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear, with staining to front; front board slightly bowed; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 34 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 33 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 43 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; boards slightly bowed; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Editore: Annual Reviews, 1978
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 29 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; reference number taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 7,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 0824305418. Ex lib. hardcover, Lending record shows this book has been borrowed three times. 544 pages, refs, indexes, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Annual Reviews Inc, U.S.A., 1971
ISBN 10: 0824305221 ISBN 13: 9780824305222
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 9,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 0824305221. Hardcover, with dust jacket, from closed pharmaceutical company library, corners bumped. 457 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Editore: Annual Reviews Inc, Annual Reviews Inc, 1979
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
B021370; 514 pp.
Editore: Annual Reviews Inc, Annual Reviews Inc, 1977
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
B030912; 535 pp.
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 13,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 0824305264. Ex. lib. hardcover, 620 pages, refs, indexes, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 14,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 082430540X. Ex lib. hardcover, 535 pages, refs, indexes, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Articles include: Operations for Duodenal Ulcer; Monoclonal Gammopathies; Vitamin D; Cocaine Dependance; Carcinoma of the Breast; Mitral Valve Prolapse; Prolactinomas and many more. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 15,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 0824305426. Ex. lib. hardcover, 613 pages, refs, indexes, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 15,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 0824305310. Ex. lib. hardcover, 579 pages, refs, indexes, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.