EUR 13,62
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen and Co, London, 1900
Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. good clean copy no dj .
EUR 13,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Editore: Methuen and Co., 1900
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear, spine sunned. Book has clean and bright contents, pen name fep, 225pp with rough-cut ends.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1926
ISBN 10: 0198219075 ISBN 13: 9780198219071
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. circa 1990,original cloth hardcover,548 pages,page edges spotted otherwise very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper.Shelf 241.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1943
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 12,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1943. Reprint. 549 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. B&W photographs throughout. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to front endpaper, with plate opposite. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing and marking to boards. Minor tanning to spine.
Editore: Methuen & Co. 1900, 1900
Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback, spine faded, ex lib 225 Pages.
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1926
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1932
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1926
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Editore: Macmillan, 1919
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxforg at the Claredon Press, 1938
Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good ++. No Jacket. Reprint. Dark blue boards gilt titles to spine gilt motif to upper board x W H Smith library with b/k plate and stamp. Solid and clean.
Editore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1926
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1926. No edition remarks. 549 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white plates. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutters. Binding slightly loose. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine.
EUR 31,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1938
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, 1971
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ***Please Read*** NAME INSIDE COVER - No marks on text - My shelf location mag-160*.
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1927
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1977
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have light shelf wear. ; Contents: Crump, D. H. Lawrence and the immediate present: Kurt Vonnegut, Jr., Ken Kesey, and Wright Morris. Scott, D. H. Lawrence's Germania: ethnic psychology and cultural crisis in the shorter fiction. Ulmer, D. H. Lawrence, Wilhelm Worringer, and the aesthetics of modernism. Baker, Profile of an anti-hero: Aaron Sisson reconsidered. Kal et al., A checklist of D. H. Lawrence articles in Japan, 1968-1975. Laurentiana. 9.0" tall; 110 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1973
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have light shelf wear. ; Contents: Wade, D. H. Lawrence in Cornwall: an interview with Stanley Hocking. Brandabur, The ritual corn harvest scene in The Rainbow. Sagar, Goats and Compasses and Women in Love again. Finney, A profile of Mr. George Lazarus and his Lawrence collection of manuscripts and first editions. Bair, Lawrence as poet. Crump, Lawrence and the Literature/Film Quarterly. Ferrier, D. H. Lawrence's pre-1920 poetry: a descriptive bibliography of manuscripts, typescripts, and proofs. Laurentiana. Research in progress. Index to volume six. 9.0" tall; 131 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1970
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have light shelf wear. ; Contents: Suckow, Modern figures of destiny: D. H. Lawrence and Frieda Lawrence. Rossman, The gospel according to D. H. Lawrence: religion in Sons and Lovers. Smailes (ed.), D. H. Lawrence: seven hitherto unpublished poems. Gajdusek, A reading of "A poem of friendship," a chapter in Lawrence's The White Peacock. Briscoe and Vicinus, Lawrence among the radicals: MMLA, 1969: an exchange. Beards and Willens, D. H. Lawrence: criticism; Septeber, 1968-December, 1969; a checklist. Crump, Doctoral dissertations on D. H .Lawrence, 1931-1968: a bibliography. Laurentiana. 9.0" tall; 92 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1968
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have light shelf wear. ; Contents: Sagar, The Genesis of The Rainbow and Women in Love. Smailes, More Pansies and Last Poems: variant readings derived from MS Roberts E 192. Pinto and Roberts, A note on editing The Complete Poems. Gerard (comp.), Glossary of Eastwood dialect words used by D. H. Lawrence in his poems, plays, and fiction. Crump, The Fox on film. Beards, D. H. Lawrence: ten years of criticism, 1959-1968: a checklist. Laurentiana, research in progress, index to volume 1. 9.0" tall; 102 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1971
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have light shelf wear. ; Contents: Thompson, D. H. Lawrence and Judas. Zytaruk, "The Undying Man": D. H. Lawrence's Yiddish story. Crump, Women in Love: novel and film. Sagar, Four paintings by D. H. Lawrence. Clark, The D. H. Lawrence Festival: Kiowa Ranch, New Mexico, September 30-October 4, 1970. Moore, Some new volumes of Lawrence's letters. Bennett, The novel, truth, and community. Beards, The checklist of D. H. Lawrence criticism and scholarship, 1970. Laurentiana. 9.0" tall; 110 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: London: SPCK, 1919
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Series: Helps for Students of History. v 63p small booklet, decorative burgundy card cover with tree design, pages remain fresh, an excellent copy, first edition Language: English.
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: The Legacy of the Middle Ages. Edited by G.C. Crump and E.F.Jacob Edited by G.C. Crump and E.F.Jacob Publisher: Oxford at the Clarendon Press Year Published: Original book published in 1926 Edition: 10th Impression Dimensions: 19cm x 13cm Binding type: Hardcover ISBN: 0198219075 Notes: SKU: VSS / 158 / G / 2735 / 1815 / C Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Rubbing, creasing, fading, handling marks, marks. Book condition: Good. Rubbing, age toning, handling marks, marks. Binding: Intact Pages: 548 pages.
Editore: JM Dent and Sons, 1909
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover.Some unopened pages. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Editore: S.P.C.K, 1919
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,37
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN: