Crump jacob (67 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,62
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,75
EUR 9,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,75
EUR 9,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Rilegato
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno UnitoCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 20,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. circa 1990,original cloth hardcover,548 pages,page edges spotted otherwise very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper.Shelf 241.

Editore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1943
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,77
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1943. Reprint. 549 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. B&W photographs throughout. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to front endpaper, with plate opposite. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing… and marking to boards. Minor tanning to spine.
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press 1926
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,8…50grams, ISBN.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxforg at the Claredon Press 1938
- Rilegato
Da: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , Regno Unitosiop lyfrau'r hen bost
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good ++. No Jacket. Reprint. Dark blue boards gilt titles to spine gilt motif to upper board x W H Smith library with b/k plate and stamp. Solid and clean.

Editore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1926
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1926. No edition remarks. 549 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white plates. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutters. Binding slightly loose. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner…bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press 1938
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 4,56
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, Regno UnitoVintagestan Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 25,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: The Legacy of the Middle Ages. Edited by G.C. Crump and E.F.Jacob Edited by G.C. Crump and E.F.Jacob Publisher: Oxford at the Clarendon Press Year Published: Original book published in 1926 Edition: 10th Impression Dimensions: 19cm x 13cm Bindi…ng type: Hardcover ISBN: 0198219075 Notes: SKU: VSS / 158 / G / 2735 / 1815 / C Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Rubbing, creasing, fading, handling marks, marks. Book condition: Good. Rubbing, age toning, handling marks, marks. Binding: Intact Pages: 548 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarendon Press, Oxford, UK
- Rilegato
Da: Copnal Books, Crewe, , Regno UnitoCopnal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. illustrated.
- Rilegato
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1932 printing, Europe, Oxford, Clarendon Press, 549 p., good plus cloth, no jacket.
Editore: Oxford 1948
- Rilegato
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 13,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1948 edition on blue cloth.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1927
- Rilegato
Da: Amnesty Bookshop, Bristol, Bristol, Regno UnitoAmnesty Bookshop, Bristol
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 26,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. In a dark blue hardcover with gilt titles to spine and gilt crest to front. No dust jacket. 549 pp. with 41 black and white illustrations. The book is in good + condition. There is minor shelf-wear to the extremities of the cover. The hinges are intact but the binding is slightly slack. Th…ere is a former owner's name to the front paste down and a shadow of it on the ffep. The half title is tanned. Otherwise the pages are clean and unmarked. Gift Aid no. 9314. This item is being sold under the Retail Gift Aid scheme to support Amnesty International UK Section Charitable Trust. Gift Aid enables us to increase the value of donations by 25%. Amnesty International UK Section is acting as an agent selling this item on behalf of one of our Gift Aid Donors.

- Rilegato
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Regno UnitoPrior Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,92
EUR 25,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New. Tenth Impression. Dark blue hardback with gilt lettered spine, complete with original dustjacket. In nearly new condition: firm and square with strong joints, no bumps, no rubs. Contents are crisp, tight and clean; no pen-marks. Thus a very nice copy that looks and feels unread, now off…ered for sale at a very reasonable price.

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1927, 1927
- Rilegato
Da: Crouch Rare Books, Godalming, , Regno UnitoCrouch Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,07
EUR 24,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: see description. small thick 8vo, xii,549pp, frontis (with tissue guard), 24 illustrations on art paper of architecture, sculpture, decoratve and industrial art, and 16 on literature and handwriting, bookplate of the Diocesan Training College inside front cover with other evidence of library ownership and a note that… it was rebound in 1953, library binding with title gilt on spine, which has a reference number at bottom with the remains of a small label, slightly faded on spine and top of upper board and marked on lowerboard, text pages clean and vg.
Editore: The Clarendon Press 1951
- Rilegato
Da: BBBooks, Poulton-Le-Fylde, , Regno UnitoBBBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 21,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback reprint (Oxford, 1951; first published 1926). No markings, annotations, or inscriptions. Internally fine. Text block edges slightly toned, with one small stain. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt titling to the spine. Boards remain sharp and sound, with a faint stain to upper board fo…re edge and a gentle press to spine bottom. Frontis, xii + 448pp. Illustrated.

Editore: Clarendon Press, Oxford 1948
- Rilegato
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good.
Editore: Oxford
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 31,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Oxford University Press 1948 1948
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,56
EUR 23,05 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

Editore: VALLARDI, MILANO 1955
Da: Libreria antiquaria Pagine Scolpite, Catania, , ItaliaLibreria antiquaria Pagine Scolpite
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,00
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
CARTONATA SOVRACOP. ILL. NUM. ILL. F.T. B/N, TRACCE D'USO E D'UMIDO ALLA SOVRACOP. PER ALTRO BUONE CONDIZ.; COLLA EREDITA' 543.

Editore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1948
- Rilegato
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,71
EUR 26,79 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 548 pages. No dj. Bookplate.

Editore: Clarendon Press 1927
- Rilegato
Da: Crappy Old Books, Barry, Regno UnitoCrappy Old Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,15
EUR 23,23 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Good. The Legacy of the Middle Ages (1927) by G.C. Crump & E.F. Jacob ? Clarendon Press Offered by Crappy Old Books ? Smelling Slightly of Dust and Wisdom Crump and Jacob?s The Legacy of the Middle Ages (Clarendon Press, 1927) is a weighty, unapologetically erudite dive into how the medieval period shaped e…verything from law and literature to philosophy, politics, and the church. This isn?t some romanticised nonsense about knights and damsels ? it?s the real intellectual scaffolding that propped up the modern West. Featuring essays by a range of distinguished scholars of the day (and perhaps one or two who?ve since been quietly forgotten), this hefty tome is ideal for the serious historian or the casual masochist with a fondness for footnotes and Latin. Yes, the cover?s a bit battered. No, we haven?t removed the mysterious marginalia. But that?s what you get from Crappy Old Books: substance, scribbles, and the occasional dried leaf pressed between pages like a forgotten bookmark from 1953. Own a piece of outdated brilliance ? before someone modernises it to death. Very good condition, with plates.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: EDICIONES PEGASO, MADRID 1944
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Librería de Lance La Dulcinea, MADRID, Calle Hermosilla Nº, 132, SpagnaLibrería de Lance La Dulcinea
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. 1ª Edición. Portátil tamaño, cuidada letra tipográfica. Buen estado general de conservación. Con ilustraciones. Indice de Materias. Traducción del original con notas explicativas por J. M. F. Primera Edición.
Editore: Oxford, Clarendon Press. 1962 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,20
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, pictorial dustjacket, reprinted with correstion [1927], thick 12mo: frontispiece, xij, 548pp., 41 illustrations, list & notes illustrations, index. Fine & firm copy.
Editore: Oxford, The Clarendon Press 1932. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, AustraliaLarsen Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Reprint. Hardcover. Original navy-blue cloth, spine lettered in gilt. Ownership signature on the front free endpaper, otherwise very good. Profusely illustrated in b/w.
Editore: Oxford At the Clarendon Press, 1951
- Rilegato
Da: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Regno UnitoD2D Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,82
EUR 23,05 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. At The Clarendon Press, Oxford 1951 hardback no jacket gilt titles to spine with blue boards, xii 548 pp with loose b/w frontis, from the private library of Edward P Wilson the well respected, n English polar explorer, ornithologist, natural historian, physician and artist. with his name stamp and si…gnature to fep, has cello tape remnants to eps Otherwise covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.