Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803282044 ISBN 13: 9780803282049
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803282044 ISBN 13: 9780803282049
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803282044 ISBN 13: 9780803282049
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803282044 ISBN 13: 9780803282049
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803282044 ISBN 13: 9780803282049
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. ILLUSTRATED VOL.: 2 FROM 1865 to the PRESENT.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803282044 ISBN 13: 9780803282049
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. ILLUSTRATED VOL.: 2 FROM 1865 to the PRESENT.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803282044 ISBN 13: 9780803282049
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. ILLUSTRATED VOL.: 2 FROM 1865 to the PRESENT.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803282044 ISBN 13: 9780803282049
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. ILLUSTRATED VOL.: 2 FROM 1865 to the PRESENT.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803281994 ISBN 13: 9780803281998
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803282044 ISBN 13: 9780803282049
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803281994 ISBN 13: 9780803281998
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803281994 ISBN 13: 9780803281998
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803282044 ISBN 13: 9780803282049
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803281994 ISBN 13: 9780803281998
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803281994 ISBN 13: 9780803281998
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803281994 ISBN 13: 9780803281998
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803281994 ISBN 13: 9780803281998
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803281994 ISBN 13: 9780803281998
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803281994 ISBN 13: 9780803281998
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803281994 ISBN 13: 9780803281998
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803281994 ISBN 13: 9780803281998
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803281994 ISBN 13: 9780803281998
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln and London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803281994 ISBN 13: 9780803281998
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First PB Edition. First PB Edition. Soft cover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall in illustrated wraps. Near Fine w/bent top rear corner, intruding approx. 50 pages into text. xx, 401pp; illustrated in b/w reproductions. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press April 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803281994 ISBN 13: 9780803281998
Da: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear, interior clean and unmarked, binding uncreased and firm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press June 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803282044 ISBN 13: 9780803282049
Da: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Minor wear, interior clean and unmarked, binding uncreased and firm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803282044 ISBN 13: 9780803282049
Da: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated white card covers, 365pp contents clean, tight and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803281994 ISBN 13: 9780803281998
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803282044 ISBN 13: 9780803282049
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803282044 ISBN 13: 9780803282049
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803281994 ISBN 13: 9780803281998
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 9,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.