Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Condizione: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: ood. 5th or later Edition. Signed By Author Whitson On The Title Page By His Name, Previous Owner Name On The First End Page, Cle3an And Square And Tight, Pictorial On Cover Over Green With Laminate Finish, Slightly Shelf Rubbed But Looks Good. Signed by Author(s).
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. 630 pages, Synopsis:Weeds of the West is the foremost guide to identifying weeds in Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington and Wyoming. This easy-to-use guide contains over 900 brilliant color photographs showing the early growth stages, mature plants and features for positive identification of each weed discussed.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fifth ] Publisher: The Western Society of Weed Science Pub Date: 1/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 630 fifth edition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 5th. Light cover rubbing, text is unmarked.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Revised edition. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Revised, 1992. Text is clear of markings. Binding is secure. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear on the covers. Stain on the edges. Text is clear of markings and notations. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Paperback, 9th revised edition, 628 pages, color photographs throughout. Condition: solidly bound, book has some creasing along spine from previous reference. Light wear and rubbing to covers. Very solid and bright.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. (P5) some wear to the book but overall clean; photographs upon request.
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 6 X 1.5 X 8.75 inches. 630 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Western Society of Weed Science in cooperation with the Western United States Land Grant Universities Cooperative Extension Services and the University of Wyoming, Newark, CA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0941570134 ISBN 13: 9780941570138
Da: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 8vo. Wrappers. x, 630pp. The 5th edition, fully illustrated with colour photographs. A little spotted/marked to the edges and moderately rubbed, with creasing to the spine and a small patch of water damage to the front at the head edge, running through the first 20pp. or so with little impact. With a gift inscription to Tom (Raworth) from a Mary Kite.
EUR 16,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 5th edition. (Field Guide, Classification) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 5th or later Edition. This is a hardcover book. ISBN is identical to listing.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!