Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Janes Information Group, Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0710613733 ISBN 13: 9780710613738
Da: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-library copy, no library pocket and few library marks in book. Little wear to cover. Firm hinges. Large book so no priority or international orders please. military hist.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.: Jane's Information Group, Incorporated, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0710609159 ISBN 13: 9780710609151
Da: thewidowsbooks, Madison, AL, U.S.A.
Editore: [Publisher, date and place not listed][Between 1914 and 1933], 1933
Da: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paper Wrappers. Condizione: Good. 32 pages. 219 x 135 mm. Minor chipping to wrappers.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Janes Information Group; Alexanderia, 1994. Hardcover. Seventh Edition. A Very Good, illustrated boards, binding sturdy and intact, slightly bumped bottom board corners, bit of age toning to text block edges and pages, without Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 321pp., indexed, color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. Please Note: Depending on site, actual book for sale may differ physically from picture listed. Additional scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 5th . 1993 Hardcover 5th Edition. Light handling/shelf wear to cover. No DJ if issued. Pages unmarked. No Expedited/International Shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade PB. 4to. Published by Jane's Information Group, Coulsdon, Surrey, UK. 1992 . 300 pgs. Illustrated. Wrappers lightly worn with some light shelf-wear to the extremities present. Name present to the top edge of the text block. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. This book lists essential information on all types of manportable, self-propelled, static and towed SAMs, and self-propelled and towed anti-aircraft guns and sights for installation on towed anti-aircraft guns. Each illustrated entry contains details of the development history, description, variants, specifications and manufacturer details. The book provides the necessary data to enable a rapid evaluation of all current in-service air defence weapons likely to be encountered on today's battlefield. All air-defence waepons are covered - static and mobile, in-service or under development. Key support systems such as radars and re-load vehicles are also detailed where applicable. An accurate overview of each country's air defence system is given showing details of quantities of systems in service and on order. EB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jane's Information Group, Coulsdon, 1992
ISBN 10: 0710610009 ISBN 13: 9780710610003
Da: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Regno Unito
EUR 47,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 3rd Edition. 527 pages, 1.92kg. Brown boards with gilt lettering, FINE. Illustrated with the usual b/w photographs and drawings plus adverts. Owing to the weight extra shiping overseas will be required.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jane's Information Group, Coulsdon, 1997
ISBN 10: 0710615434 ISBN 13: 9780710615435
Da: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Regno Unito
EUR 47,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 10th Edition. 566 pages, 2.02kg. Pictorial glazed boards, internally DOAE/Ground Team in ink to rear paste-down, Near FINE. Illustrated with the usual b/w photographs and drawings plus adverts. Owing to the weight extra shiping overseas will be required.
Editore: JANE'S INFORMATION GROUP, 1988
Da: Anitabooks, HEREFORD, Regno Unito
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFT COVERS. Condizione: FAIR TO GOOD. Condizione sovraccoperta: No D/W. INTERNALLY TIDY, EXCEPT FOR A LITTLE TANNING OF PAGE EDGES. THE COVERS HAVE MULTIPLE FINE CREASES AND THE REAR COVER IS YELLOWED.
Editore: Jane's Information Group, Surrey
ISBN 10: 0710609795 ISBN 13: 9780710609793
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 32,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0-7106-0979-5] 1992, 5th edition. (Folio paperback) Very good. 325pp. Illustrations, photographs, tables, indices. (Military, Air Defence Systems, Anti-Aircraft Defence, Military).
Editore: State of Kansas, W.R. Smith, State Printer, University Publishing Company, Topeka, Kansas, 1917, 1917
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. xii, 404 pages : illustrations ; 19 cm ; OCLC 793852836; art nouveau design with thistles and in green and brown on brown cloth ; no dustjacket ; missing first four pages (replacements provided); "Reading with appreciation is a fine art. This volume contains some of the gems of literature which the race has learned to love. Some of the 'old fashioned selections' and some of the most charming new short classics, are offered as a basis for study and appreciation. The average pupil will study his reading lesson with zest if he is given some definite work to do. In these studies, the brief introduction to each selection is intended to whet the pupil's appetite.The exercises following each study make his study definite and to the point. Helpful notes are added wherever necessary, and additional readings are given. ; Contents: America -- Our native land -- The young witness -- Your first duty -- The blind men and the elephant -- Washington's rules of conduct -- The captain's daughter -- What do they say? -- The whistle -- My dog Blanco -- None of the beauty is wasted -- Arthur's prayer at Rugby -- All is beauty -- Life -- Woodman! Spare that tree! -- Why do bells for Christians ring? -- Expert dervice -- The Three Graces -- Professor Frog's lecture -- Flower in the crannied wall -- The High Court of Inquiry -- A prayer -- To a waterfowl -- The mystery of life -- Song -- Santa Filomena -- The country's call -- How t he crickets brought good fortune -- The flag -- In school days -- Four things -- The flag goes by -- A message to Garcia -- The Brook -- The barefoot boy -- The old Puritan lawmaker -- Work done squarely -- Is there a Santa Claus? -- Nathan Hale -- Kind hearts and simple faith -- De. John Goodfellow-Office Upstairs -- The procrustean bed -- The book our mothers read -- Horatius at the bridge -- True courage -- The house by the side of the road -- The eagle -- The name of Old Glory -- The North American Indian -- The glove and the lion -- How sleep the brave? -- The bloodless sportsman -- An old Armenian gate -- Press onward -- A defense of teh crow -- Our national banner -- The builders -- Nature's song -- Hail to the harvest -- The wonderful one-hoss seat -- Portia's plea -- The sport of my life -- The ship of state -- The landing of the Pilgrims -- Courage -- A psalm of life -- My mind to me a kingdom is -- The barmicide feast -- The man that wins -- Books -- Leonainie -- A parable on brotherly love -- A thing of beauty -- A boy's song -- The legend of St. Christopher -- The sandpiper -- The man wihtout a country -- The seed growing secretly -- Spartacus to the gladiators -- On his blindness -- The rising in 1776 -- We seek for beauty -- Somewhere -- A call to arms -- Dare to do right -- The burial of Moses -- Service -- Think for thyself -- Truth -- The prodigal sopn -- We thank Thee -- The bishop and the convict -- A call to courage -- The Christ of the Andes -- Dear land of all my love -- Antony's oration -- Three gates of gold -- True dignity -- Lincoln, the great commoner -- Oh, why should the spirit of mortal be proud? -- Unweaponed peace -- For a that and a that -- Lo, the poor Indian! -- The vision of Sir Launfel -- My symphony -- The great stone face -- The shepherd psalm -- The Lord's prayer. ; authors: Samuel Francis Smith, C T Brooks, S H Hammond, David Starr Jordan, John G. Saze, George Washington, James T. Fields, Benjamin Franklin, J G Holland, William A McKeever, Thomas Hughes, Robert Browning, James Russell Lowell, George P Morris, Lydia Atery Coonley Ward, Ralph Waldo Emerson, Sait Paul, MAL Lane, Alfred Tennyson, Samuel Wilberforce, William Cullen Bryant, John Ruskin, Henry Ladsworth Longfellow, Thmpson, PJ Stahl, George Hoar, Jphn greenleaf Whittier, Henry Van Dyke, Henry Holcomb Bennett, Elbert Hubbard, Robert E Lee, Charles A Dana, Francis Miles Finch, James Ball Naylor, Charles Kingsley, Thomas Babington Macaulay, Sam Walter Foss, James Whitcomb Riley, ;scarce ; FAIR. Book.
EUR 120,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jane's Information Group, Coulsdon, 1999
ISBN 10: 071061909X ISBN 13: 9780710619099
EUR 142,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Comprehensive and in VG, crisp and bright order throughout. This is a charity sale for Friends Of Morston Church (reg.1099831). Folio. 384pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Janes Information Group; 12th edition (1999-05-01), 1999
ISBN 10: 071061909X ISBN 13: 9780710619099
Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 12th. Janes Information Group; Alexanderia, 1999. Hardcover. Twelfth Edition. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, slightly cocked, bit of age toning to text block edges and pages, small dent bottom front board edge, without Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 384pp., indexed, color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Editore: Jane's Information Group, 1990
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd EDITION. 3rd Edition, First Printing. Published by Jane's Information Group, 1990. Quarto. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf/edgewear. Great copy of this engaging military history title.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 183,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 190,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 400,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: Jane's Information Group, Surrey, 1997
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, Regno Unito
EUR 47,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard. Condizione: Good Minus. Ex-library with stamps and stickers. Pages clean and bright, boards firm although there is some wear to the spine, with chipping at the head of the spine and a closed tear on the foot of the spine 7cm. Size: 4to. Ex Library.
PAPERBACK. 2nd edition. 309pp, quarto. cover wear/light creasing, tight binding, sticker residue to ffep, clean throughout, Very Good-.
Editore: Allen & Unwin Sydney 1994, 1994
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 71,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello7th edition laminated boards Nice Copy folio 320pp., b/w pls., text ills., diags., map, indexes, Inc. Manportable systems, Self-propelled AA guns, Self-propelled SAMs, Towed AA guns, Static & towed SAM systems.
Editore: Jane's Information Group, 1992
Da: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, Francia
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRayon : Militaria Editeur : Jane's Information Group Date de parution : 1992 Description : In-4, 325 pages, broché, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X15422.
Editore: Jane's Information Group, 1991
Da: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, Francia
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRayon : Militaria Editeur : Jane's Information Group Date de parution : 1991 Description : In-4, 313 pages, broché, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X15421.
Editore: Jane's Information Group, 1993
Da: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, Francia
EUR 36,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRayon : Militaria Editeur : Jane's Information Group Date de parution : 1993 Description : In-4, 320 pages, relié cartonné, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X15423.
Editore: Jane's Information Group Ltd.
ISBN 10: 0710608640 ISBN 13: 9780710608642
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Jane's Information Group Ltd.
ISBN 10: 0710608640 ISBN 13: 9780710608642
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 170,43
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Jane's Information Group Ltd.
ISBN 10: 0710608640 ISBN 13: 9780710608642
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 170,87
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.