Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786432625 ISBN 13: 9781786432629
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786432625 ISBN 13: 9781786432629
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. 2nd Edition. ACCEPTABLE hardcover, no marks in text, tight binding, clean exterior; front hinge has come completely apart from the text block, rear hinge is perfectly fine; a very good reading/study copy. Book.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 14,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 9,93
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,39
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Second Printing. Near Fine glossy pictorial hardback with a minor bump to the top tip of the rear cover. Second printing. 770 pages, unmarked. ; PPFB ASHLF; 9.90 X 7.50 X 1.70 inches; 770 pages.
Editore: University of Virginia Press, Charlottesville, VA, 1958
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. 1st edition, 1958. A Very Good copy lacking dust jacket. 8vo., 148 pp., with fold out map, bound in publishers black cloth with title in gilt on spine. Minor signs of shelf wear. Text appears unmarked, paper lightly age toned.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: University of Virginia Press, Charlottesville, 1958
Da: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1958. xi, 148 pages maps (some folded), facsimile 24 cm. A nearly perfect copy with only the slightest bit of wear.
Editore: University of Virginia Press, Charlottesville, VA, 1958
Da: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Minor edge and corner wear; no dj; lightly scuffed and scratched; corners are gently bumped and rubbed; some light shelf wear; overall a very crisp and clean used copy! Blue boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Mapped endpapers. 148 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical and informative pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations! "The book reprinted here is a report of three journeys of exploration made in 1670 from the tidewater settlements of Virginia to the interior. Lederer's account was translated from the Latin by William Talbot, then Secretary of the Province of Maryland, who had the work printed in London after his return from America in 1671. The Latin text has not survived, and few copies of the small quarto volume in English are to be found today. Over forty years have passed since Alvord and Bidgood reprinted it, and the work has never been adequately edited. Both the explorer and his work have deserved better treatment that they have received." ---- from the Preface.
Editore: Univ. of Va. Press, 1958
Da: Old Used Books, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. unmarked. slight rub to border edge.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 29,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780470499153.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer International Publishing., 2018
ISBN 10: 3319661183 ISBN 13: 9783319661186
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. 2018. 15 x 21 cm. XX, 283 S. XX, 283 p. 29 illus. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 37,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:9780195391596.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 55,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave MacMillan 7/16/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1137412526 ISBN 13: 9781137412522
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Sustainable Entrepreneurship in China: Ethics, Corporate Governance, and Institutional Reforms. Book.
EUR 45,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 56,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 44,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Comme neuf. Edward Elgar Pub collection , 2020. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 comme neuf.
Da: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 44,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Comme neuf. Edward Elgar Pub collection , 2020. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 comme neuf.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 58,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 57,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 59,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.