Cummings e e edward estlin (72 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (72)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hard Press (edition ) 2006

    1406936537 / 9781406936537

    Serie: The World At War, Libro 27 di 52. Libro 27 di 52 - The World At War

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hyperion, New York 2006

    1423103351 / 9781423103356

    Serie: Read to a Child!: Level 2, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Read to a Child!: Level 2

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. unpaginated with illustrations. Octavo (8" x 7") bound in original publisher's stiff pictorial boards. In a warm and touching poem, e.e. cummings describes the wonder and excitement of a young brother and sister who find a little tree on a city sidewalk and carry it home, where they adorn it wit

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hard Press 2006

    1406936537 / 9781406936537

    Serie: The World At War, Libro 27 di 52. Libro 27 di 52 - The World At War

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,20

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Liveright Publishing Corporation 1978

    0871401193 / 9780871401199

    Serie: The World At War, Libro 27 di 52. Libro 27 di 52 - The World At War

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 14,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Illustrated by E. E. Cummings (illustratore). Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Anson Street Press 12/12/2025 2025

    1025251245 / 9781025251240

    • Brossura

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Is Five. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York, N.Y. : Liveright 1983

    0871401282 / 9780871401281

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,34

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Review copy. Very good paperback copy; cover slightly creased and dulled as with age. Bright and clean internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; xiii, 188 pages ; 27 cm. Subjects; American poetry. Poetry in English American writers, 1900-1945 - Texts. 3 Kg.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Echo Library, U.S.A. 2008

    140684974X / 9781406849745

    Serie: The World At War, Libro 27 di 52. Libro 27 di 52 - The World At War

    • Brossura

    Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 11,52

    EUR 12,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. pp.183 clean tight copy with minuscule corner wear Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harcourt, Brace and Company 1938

    • Rilegato

    Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 24,02

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Reprint (H.3.46 on copyright page). Lacks jacket. Light spots along top edge, ink name, bookplate, and small dealer bookplate on front endpapers. Binding tight and square, text clean, bright, and unmarked. 1938 Hard Cover. Unpaginated, poems numbered in series. A collection

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : Deutsch 1972

    0233956379 / 9780233956374

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 24,16

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xxiv,296,[17]p : ill ; facsims, ports ; 25 cm. Notes; Includes index. Subjects; Cummings, E. E. (Edward Estlin) 1894-1962. Cummings, E. E. (Edw

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York, N.Y. : Liveright 1983

    0871401282 / 9780871401281

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 12,95

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Review copy. Very good paperback copy; cover slightly creased and dulled as with age. Bright and clean internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; xiii, 188 pages ; 27 cm. Subjects; American poetry. Poetry in English American writers, 1900-1945 - Texts. 1 Kg.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: W. W. Norton & Company 1996

    0871401657 / 9780871401656

    • Brossura

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,50

    EUR 7,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 208.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : Deutsch 1972

    0233956379 / 9780233956374

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 14,95

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xxiv,296,[17]p : ill ; facsims, ports ; 25 cm. Notes; Includes index. Subjects; Cummings, E. E. (Edward Estlin) 1894-1962. Cummings, E. E. (Edw

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023184958 / 9781023184953

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,77

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: W. W. Norton & Company 1996

    0871401657 / 9780871401656

    • Brossura

    Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 29,30

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 208.

  • Editore: New York : Grove Press 1959

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,34

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    25th Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly creased as with age. Clean internally. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; An Evergreen book ; E-190. Physical description; 121 pages ; 21 cm. Notes; First Evergreen edition. Subjects; E. E. Cummings 1894-1962. American poetry 20th century. 100 Selected Poems. Modernist

  • Editore: Harmondsworth : Penguin 1963

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,34

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. First edition in this form. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Light discolouration of page edges due to age, with small stain to rear pages. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Penguin poets ; D72. Physical description; 101 pages ; 18 cm. Notes; Includes index of first lines. Sub

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HardPress Publishing 2019

    1406936537 / 9781406936537

    Serie: The World At War, Libro 27 di 52. Libro 27 di 52 - The World At War

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,19

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HardPress Publishing 2019

    1406936537 / 9781406936537

    Serie: The World At War, Libro 27 di 52. Libro 27 di 52 - The World At War

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 33,36

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editore: Harmondsworth : Penguin 1963

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 12,95

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. First edition in this form. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Light discolouration of page edges due to age, with small stain to rear pages. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Penguin poets ; D72. Physical description; 101 pages ; 18 cm. Notes; Includes index of first lines. Sub

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : MacGibbon & Kee 1968

    0261620355 / 9780261620353

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 42,36

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xviii, 456p ; 26 cm. Subjects; American poetry 20th century. Poetry ; Collections. 3 Kg.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023185016 / 9781023185011

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 31,28

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: NOCTURNA EDICIONES, S.L 2019

    841685873X / 9788416858736

    • Brossura

    Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpagnaKALAMO BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,99

    EUR 17,86 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Tapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo. Cummings, Edward Estlin (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: NOCTURNA EDICIONES, S.L 2019

    841685873X / 9788416858736

    • Brossura

    Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpagnaKALAMO BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,99

    EUR 17,86 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Rustica. Condizione: Nuevo. Cummings, Edward Estlin (illustratore).

  • Editore: Harcourt, Brace, New York 1954

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Carothers and Carothers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. xxiv, 468 pages. Publisher's cloth binding retains much of its freshness, bumping to corners; two small water spots to red-tinted top edge of textblock; offsetting to front endpapers, contents milely age-toned but clean and attractive. 900 grams.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : MacGibbon & Kee 1968

    0261620355 / 9780261620353

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 35,00

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xviii, 456p ; 26 cm. Subjects; American poetry 20th century. Poetry ; Collections. 1 Kg.

  • Editore: Peter Owen, London 1968

    • Rilegato

    Da: Augustine Funnell Books, Fredericton, NB, CanadaAugustine Funnell Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 21,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Good to Very Good. 1st thus. Contains the plays "Him," "Anthropos: or the Future of Art," and "Santa Claus, a Morality," and the ballet "Tom," (based on 'Uncle Tom's Cabin'). Introduction by Firmage. Black cloth w/gilt spine lettering, 170 pages. Gently bumped corners/spine ends, odd little bump

  • Editore: London : Cape 1930

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 37,82

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled, sun-toned, and rubbed as with age. Bumped corners. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; The life and letters series ; no. 2. Physical description; 332p. : port. ; 21cm. Subjects; E. E. Cummings (1894-1962). World Wa

  • Editore: William Sloane Associates, Inc., New York 1933

    • Rilegato

    Da: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Carothers and Carothers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 432 pages. Reprint, ca 1949. Publisher's yellow boards fresh, corners sharp; contents quite attractive. The unclipped dust jacket is age-toned at rear panel, with short tears to head of spine. 710 grams.

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: NOCTURNA EDICIONES 2019

    841685873X / 9788416858736

    • Brossura

    Da: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpagnaImosver

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,95

    EUR 28,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Nuevo. La novela del gran poeta E. E. Cummings sobre su cautiverio en la Primera Guerra Mundial, una defensa de la libertad La habitacion enorme es uno de los clasicos norteamericanos que surgieron a raiz de la Primera Guerra Mundial, en el mismo grupo que engloba Adios a las armas, de Hemingway, y Tres soldados, de

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hard Press 2006

    1406936537 / 9781406936537

    Serie: The World At War, Libro 27 di 52. Libro 27 di 52 - The World At War

    • Brossura

    Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 39,45

    EUR 18,55 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.