Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Forge / Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0312890346 ISBN 13: 9780312890346
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Dust Wrapper art by Mario Simeone, design by Joe Curcio (illustratore). First Edition Thus. Very good lower corners lightly bumped, minute spot stain to the fore-edge in Near Fine jacket with short tear to the heel of the front flap fold. Signed by Author clphE.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The New Day: An Autobiography, Entrepreneur's Guide, & Spiritual Primer. Book.
Joe Curcio (illustratore). New York: Tor:, 1989. First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Fine dust jacket, 306 pp. Cover artwork by: Joe Curcio Pages lightly toned at extremities. First edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Fine dust jacket,
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Delphi University Press 2012-05, 2012
ISBN 10: 057810556X ISBN 13: 9780578105567
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 16,27
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 22,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Clinton Catholic Church,, 1993
Da: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition (no additional printings listed). Original white and green covers, approximately 8 1/2 x 11 inches, 60 pp, illustrated with several black and white photographs. Softcover, very good. Moderate shelf wear, corners bumped, light foxing on covers, partially erased old bookseller's price, flipped through, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. Consists of history of the Church and personal reminiscences. Rare; no copies on OCLC. History; Roman Catholic; religion; New Jersey.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, 1993, 1993
Da: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. HBDJ, June 1993, stated 1st edition, with #1 Intact in Number Line, F/F, 319 pages. Signed by Author.
Da: JAC Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Joe Curcio (illustratore). First Edition. Tor / Tom Doherty Associates, NY, NY, xii +1989. First Edition/First Printing hardcover in DJ, 306 pp. This copy is SIGNED BY WILSON on laid-in illustrated book plate. 16 stories by this excellent author, including author's first and one previously unpublished. Very slight bowing and foxing but close to new copy. Signed by Author(s).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 160,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 152,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 168,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 168,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 26,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Tor, 1989
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Joe Curcio (illustratore). As New. As New. Unread Copy. Signed and inscribed to legendary science fiction writer and historian, Robert Weinberg. "To Bob and Phyllis. WFC '90 F. Paul Wilson.". Signed by Author(s).
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 26,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 25,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextThe New Day is the true and transformational story of entrepreneur Charles Chuck Curcio, known for his unique and offbeat TV commercials as the Tire King, who parlayed a 500 dollar investment into fame, fortune, and the Amer.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 30,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The New Day is the true and transformational story of entrepreneur Charles 'Chuck' Curcio, known for his unique and offbeat TV commercials as the Tire King, who parlayed a 500 dollar investment into fame, fortune, and the American Dream. Then God came to him one October day and asked Charles to work for Him, with this simple instruction: 'You are to learn about me and about you, and then teach others who they are too'. Although initially he resisted, Charles agreed to serve God, and from that day forward his life changed dramatically, ultimately leading him to Delphi University of Spiritual Studies and the incredible world of God and Spirit that can be accessed and experienced directly by all people.In the first part of the book, Charles details his early life and business career, how he became a successful entrepreneur, and the secrets to his success. This is a must read for any serious entrepreneur and business owner. Charles then takes the reader on his own spiritual journey and shares many of the incredible events which occurred along the way, like speaking directly with God, miraculous healings, spiritual phenomena, and the insight and understanding he has gained as a result.As only he can, Charles departs to the reader profound and yet simple spiritual truths and wisdom, articulating the way things truly are, and sharing many things one has probably never heard or realized before, like the Principles of Energy, Life's Journey, Purpose, and Plan, Eternal Life and the Myths of Death, Heaven, and Hell, the Law of Karma, the True Nature and Cause of Dis-ease, and the Spiritual Powers & Gifts You Possess.The New Day is a manual of the Spirit, a spiritual handbook and primer in which you will learn the truth and purpose of life: where you've come from, where you're headed, the spiritual gifts and abilities you possess, how you can develop and express them, and how to bring healing, harmony, and abundance into your life. Simple, straightforward, new, and revolutionary, Charles will give you a whole new understanding, depth, and perspective of who and what you really are, and what life and existence are really about. Finally, the true story of man and God, our spiritual nature and our relationship to the Universe, and the reasons we come to earth, our purpose, plan, and mission.The New Day is an incredible story of Spirituality and Spiritual Awakening, Love, Miracles, Wisdom, and Spiritual truth, providing the reader with a true perspective about life, existence, life's purpose, and the ways things truly are. A spiritual handbook and primer, and a treasure of spiritual truth and principles, The New Day will finally answer the questions man has pondered within from the beginning of time: 'Who am I, What am I, and What the heck am I doing here ' So keep an open mind and an open heart, and get ready to know the truth, the truth of life, your life's purpose, the truth of you. And learn how you can bring your own life into harmony, healing, and abundance.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 26,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. The New Day | An Autobiography, Entrepreneur's Guide, & Spiritual Primer | Charles Paul Curcio | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2012 | Delphi University Press | EAN 9780578105567 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 168,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. The Historical Dictionary of the Chinese Economy contains a chronology, an introduction, and an extensive bibliography. The dictionary section has over 400 cross-referenced entries on critical sectors of the economy including automobiles, banking and financ.