Curtis michele (87 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Becoming an UNSTOPPABLE WOMAN Mompreneur: 25 RELENTLESS SUCCESSFUL MOM ENTREPRENEURS
Olivas, Hanna; Kurt, Pam; Howard, Charlotte; Curtis, Nicole; Kline, Michele; Pickett, Natalie; MacLeod, Alyson; LaGuerre, Lovely; Marcos Birong, Alicia; Cairns, Jennifer
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abacus 06/03/2008 2008
Serie: Michele Ferrara, Libro 1 di 7. Libro 1 di 7 - Michele Ferrara
- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,60
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis…fied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abacus 05/07/2007 2007
Serie: Michele Ferrara, Libro 1 di 7. Libro 1 di 7 - Michele Ferrara
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,76
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abacus 05/06/2008 2008
Serie: Michele Ferrara, Libro 2 di 7. Libro 2 di 7 - Michele Ferrara
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,14
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abacus 06/03/2008 2008
Serie: Michele Ferrara, Libro 1 di 7. Libro 1 di 7 - Michele Ferrara
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abacus 2014
Serie: Michele Ferrara, Libro 6 di 7. Libro 6 di 7 - Michele Ferrara
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,74
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abacus 2014
Serie: Michele Ferrara, Libro 6 di 7. Libro 6 di 7 - Michele Ferrara
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,74
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abacus 2007
Serie: Michele Ferrara, Libro 1 di 7. Libro 1 di 7 - Michele Ferrara
- Brossura
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,74
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

- Brossura
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,49
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

Editore: The Center for Literary Publishing / Colorado State University 2004
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,08
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Softcover, 184 pgs. Fine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abacus 2009
Serie: Michele Ferrara, Libro 3 di 7. Libro 3 di 7 - Michele Ferrara
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, WILTS, Regno UnitoCocksparrow Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,71
EUR 13,67 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: F/VG/ND. SOFTBACK SHIPPED FROM THE UK.* Edition: Reprint* Date of Publication: 2009* Publisher: ABACUS.* Binding and cover condition: Colour illustrated soft card covers, no bumps or rubs. Minimal shelf wear to edges & corners, very light creases to spine but not to hinge. Crease to lower back corner. VG*…Contents condition: PRIVATE COPY NOT EX-LIBRARY, Clean, crisp, tight & bright. No annotations, marks or inscriptions, no visible faults. Seems very little used if at all. FINE* Illustrations: None.* Pages: 309 pp. text. vii pp. Epilogue, acknowledgements at rear.* Product Description:- An ingenious, gripping mystery, The Death of The Mafia Don has been a bestseller in Italy and across Europe. Written by a former Florence police chief Michael Giuttari, it offers a fascinating insight into the secret world of the Mafia, and life in Florence. This is a VG copy with only minor shelf wear.*.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abacus 06/08/2009 2009
Serie: Michele Ferrara, Libro 3 di 7. Libro 3 di 7 - Michele Ferrara
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abacus 2007
Serie: Michele Ferrara, Libro 1 di 7. Libro 1 di 7 - Michele Ferrara
- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,21
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abacus. 2012-01-01 2012
Serie: Michele Ferrara, Libro 1 di 7. Libro 1 di 7 - Michele Ferrara
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,45
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abacus 2008
Serie: Michele Ferrara, Libro 2 di 7. Libro 2 di 7 - Michele Ferrara
- Brossura
Da: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoCambridge Recycled Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 26,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Light creasing to spine. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.

- Brossura
Da: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,76
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. [Author], [Publisher]. NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Michele CurtisFormat: Pa…perback Number of Pages: 296What's for Dinner? is the perfect solution to the mid-week dinner dilemma. It's ideal for busy people who have run out of meal ideas or bored with the tired,old classics . The recipes are easy to follow and make, and the ingredients are available in supermarkets. With chapters like On the Stove, In the Oven andOn the Grill, it's easy to fi nd something to whip up in no time at all. Recipes include Baked pasta with tomatoes and mozzarella, Spanish rice with chicken,peas and lemon, Sesame and ginger beef fi llet with coriander noodles, Lamb and haloumi kebabs, Moroccan spiced roast beef, Thai green chicken curry, and Pea and asparagus salad with feta and prosciutto. There are also plenty of recipe variations to accommodate even the fussiest eaters. Also included are delicious sweet recipes such as molten chocolate puddings, chai-spiced bread and butter pudding and baked pears with cardamom and caramel sauce. There are introductions for each recipe, where Michele includes her own tips as well as serving suggestions. The recipes are triple-tested so will work brilliantly every time and are easy to follow, making them ideal for beginner cooks. This is a book that belongs in every kitchen and contains recipes you will love to cook over and over again. Fully illustrated throughout, it is sure to become a well-used favourite. Paperback.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Armlin Consulting 2024
Serie: Hex-A-Gone, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Hex-A-Gone
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,62
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In. Curtis, Lauren (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abacus 2014
Serie: Michele Ferrara, Libro 6 di 7. Libro 6 di 7 - Michele Ferrara
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,06
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abacus 2014
Serie: Michele Ferrara, Libro 6 di 7. Libro 6 di 7 - Michele Ferrara
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,12
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,27
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Michele CurtisFormat: Paperback Number of P…ages: 192The Goods has the lowdown on Melbourne's top food shops. Perfect pies, flipping fresh fish, tequila lollipops, golden olive oils, scrumptious take-home meals and the best haggis in town - you'll find all these and more in this lively, information-packed book. A special section on country Victoria explores the tastiest food shops from the Mornington Peninsula to Ballarat to Beechworth and beyond. Paperback.

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Abacus (Little, Brown) 2008
Serie: Michele Ferrara, Libro 1 di 7. Libro 1 di 7 - Michele Ferrara
- Brossura
Da: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoCambridge Recycled Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 26,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.

- Brossura
Da: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, AustraliaLeura Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,66
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Does your barbecue waft aromas of tuna teriyaki skewers, lime and chili chicken wings or Korean fiery beef across the garden? With a little "Sizzle" your barbecue will will do this and whole lot more! It has nearly 200 recipes, ranging from classical dishes such as barbeque chicken, prawns, saus…ages and the perfect steak through to modern ideas including lamb kofta skewers, satay pork sugar can sticks, and tea-scented sticky duck. There's also information on marinades, spice blends, relishes, salads, vegetarian dishes and summer desserts, along with advice on how to choose, use and care for a barbecue and suggestions on which wines to serve. 168 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Cookery, Food & Wine; Australia; Cooking, Wine & Dining; Cookery, Food & Wine::BBQ. ISBN: 0958619514. ISBN/EAN: 9780958619516. Inventory No: 277882.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown, London 2010
Serie: Michele Ferrara, Libro 4 di 7. Libro 4 di 7 - Michele Ferrara
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Regno UnitoThe Print Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,32
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First UK Edition. First UK edition, first impression. Very minor creasing to top of jacket, not price clipped (14.99), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall an excellent 'nearly new' copy. 326pp. Giuttari's fourth crime novel, featuring his Anti-M…afia detective Michele Ferrara. Giuttari's credentials as a crime novelist are impeccable. He is former head of the Florence Police Force (1995-2003), where he was responsible for re-opening the Monster of Florence case and jailing several key Mafia figures. Quite a scarce book.