Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hale, D Curtis (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Book is bent from improper storage. Plastic is starting to peel off edges of covers. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: H.S.D. Publications Inc. North Palm Beach, 1975
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of one novelette and ten short stories. Featured are The Novelette - Quicker Than the Eye by Bill Pronzini & Michael Kurland. The Short stories - A Small Death by Stephen Wasylyk, A Look at Mother Nature by Frank Sisk, The Gourment by Vincent McConnor, Home Ground by A.F. Oreshnik, Gut Level by Sonord Morrow, Out In Style by Robert H. Curtis, The Lyon Died in Elmcreek by Pauline C. Smith, The Garage Apartment by Joyce Harrington, Come Ride With Me by Donald Honig. Light spine slant. Slight edge wear. Light reading creases to the rear cover near spine. In good condition.
Editore: William H. Curtis Ministries, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450718809 ISBN 13: 9781450718806
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Editore: William H. Curtis Ministries, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450718809 ISBN 13: 9781450718806
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0742509044 ISBN 13: 9780742509047
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Spine sunned. Clean, unmarked pages.
Editore: William H. Curtis Ministries, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450718809 ISBN 13: 9781450718806
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: William H. Curtis Ministries, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450718809 ISBN 13: 9781450718806
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: William H. Curtis Ministries, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450718809 ISBN 13: 9781450718806
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: William H. Curtis Ministries, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450718809 ISBN 13: 9781450718806
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: William H. Curtis Ministries, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450718809 ISBN 13: 9781450718806
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: William H. Curtis Ministries, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450718809 ISBN 13: 9781450718806
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241694524 ISBN 13: 9781241694524
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0787956848 ISBN 13: 9780787956844
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241694524 ISBN 13: 9781241694524
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241694524 ISBN 13: 9781241694524
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 20,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: William H. Curtis Ministries, 2010
ISBN 10: 1450718809 ISBN 13: 9781450718806
Da: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used may have heavy highlighting, annotations, foxing.
Editore: WarnerBrothers 2010-01-12 00:00:00, 2010
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Old Sturbridge Village, 1971
Da: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Pub by Old Sturbridge Village, 1971. NOT exLib. Fine cond. softcover in blue pict wraps, no spine crease. Book is complete, intact & unmarked. Extensively illustrated in b&w. 103pp. Square, straight, tight, bright & clean, overall Fine cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: American Book Co Pub 1901 verso, NY, 1901
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by Line Ilust, (illustratore). HARDCOVERS. FAIR to Good condition ,OPENS TO TITLE PAGE, ENDS WITH LAST PAGE TEXT. solid bound,.not marked up, but spine especially is darkened, altho title in black is almost completelly readable. DECORATIVE COVER (ARTIST ATTRIBUTED BY LOGO large G, small f ) ; BLACK TITLES ON BROWN CLOTH HARD COVERS. COVER ART BY"Gf" or "f G" showing red flowering poppies & flowing stems on black 2" side border. Back cover shows 2" double wings ,Lamp Knowledge publishers logo. ; 160pg pages; Includes THE AUTHOR TO THE TEACHER foreword. Text covers from Colonial Englishmen; revolution; federation;organization, expansion; sectionalism; civil war; reorganization; several appendices; INDEX.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
EUR 23,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: New England Historic Genealogical Society, Boston, 2003
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Ruth C. Bishop endows the Register. Saxbe, Elizabeth (Waldo) (Brackett) (Parris?) Walker of Ipswich, Chelmsford, Billerica, Braintree, and Bristol, Massachusetts. Myers, John and Elizabeth (James) Hyland of Scituate, Massachusetts, and some of their descendants. Beckwith and Curtis, Martha (Ruggles) Curtis, daughter of Benjamin and Dorcas (Whiting) Ruggles of New Braintree, Massachusetts. Barber et al., The Ross families of Ipswich, Massachusetts. Dallett, "Lost" alumni of Yale College: the non-graduates of 1771-1805 (continued from 157:147). Hoff, New England articles in genealogical journals in 2001. Hyde, A Wolcott correction. Reviews. 2002 Annual Report. 9.0" tall; 105 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.