Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.46.
Condizione: very_good.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Condizione: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Crease on the back cover. Clean pages with no markings. Minor wear on edges and corners.Ships same day in most cases!Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,38
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. viii + 469.
EUR 23,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd ed. edition. 277 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Gift inscription on title pages. Otherwise, book is in very good condition. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 33,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 22,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Dust Jacket Included. No damage, markings or signs of use. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket. 2005 hardback. Fast dispatch from UK seller.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1723299677 ISBN 13: 9781723299674
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 33,07
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 526.