Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fox Chapel Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574217410 ISBN 13: 9781574217414
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Suzanne MacNeill Design Originals, 1997
ISBN 10: 1574210998 ISBN 13: 9781574210996
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Design Originals, Fort Worth, 2008
ISBN 10: 1574213245 ISBN 13: 9781574213249
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Invite a bold, new world of innovative style into your repertoire with the art of glass decor! Embellish glass to create gorgeous etching, personalized items, and beautiful paintings. With a few supplies and simple techniques, you do not have to be a trained artist to accomplish stunning projects that will please your family and friends. You will learn: *Design techniques for alluring, one of a kind pieces *5 different methods that will enhance your ability and imagination *How to create unique gifts for friends, family, and coworkers *Master a skill that brings a renewed sense of life to everyday glass *And more! Don't be intimidated by the thought of working with glass! In this simple and instructive book filled with limitless possibilities, you will be able to generate amazing results in no time at all. You don't need to be an expert artisan when it comes to the finer applications of glass. In fact, Glass Decor is perfect for beginners. Even children can join in the fun! Of course, experienced crafters will enjoy this lively and informative read as well. No matter your skill level, you'll be satisfied with what you learn. Glass can take on a life of its own. Through colorful visual aids and instructions that are easy to understand, this book is an amusing and enlightening teaching tool and reference guide for anyone interested in the arts. Gain a new sense of the revitalization of glass. Turn it into your own distinctive canvas. You don't need to spend a fortune on materials, either. Instead, you can readily upcycle and repurpose what you already have, saving time, effort, and money. Plus, your end results will add value, turning trash into treasure! Co-authors Paula Phillips and Cyndi Hansen are at the top of their game. And now, they want to pass their talent and resourcefulness on to you! Phillips and Hansen will provide you with all the finesse and flair you need to become a glass artist. Embellish pieces for unmatched beauty. Invent distinctive, custom designs. Personalize extraordinary gifts. Accomplish marvelous feats you never thought possible. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 11,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 11,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 11,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Book is in Used-Good condition. Pages and cover are clean and intact. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. May show signs of minor shelf wear and contain limited notes and highlighting.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Design Originals, Fortworth, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574217410 ISBN 13: 9781574217414
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Add pizzazz to Scrapbooks with hand lettering. Easy 1-2-3 steps for borders, frames, corners and more! Use markers and pencils to add a personal touch. Also use stickers to create exciting themed borders. Add pizzaz to Scrapbooks with hand lettering. Easy 1-2-3 steps for borders, frames, corners and more! Use markers and pencils to add a personal touch. Also use stickers to create exciting themed borders. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 13,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Suzanne MacNeill Design Originals, 1997
ISBN 10: 1574210998 ISBN 13: 9781574210996
Da: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Photo illustrated cover, stapled binding, nice clean copy, appears never read ; 10.4 X 8.5 X 9,999,999,989,800.0 inches; 20 pages.
EUR 13,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 14,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2007. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 12,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2007. Paperback. . . . . .
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 14,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 1999. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 16,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2008. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 16,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 1999. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.