D h widdess (37 risultati)
Editore: Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland.
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,91
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1963. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Title in gilt to spine. Previous owners name to FFEP. Light nicks, remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Royal College of Surgeons (Publications Department, Dublin 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Two stamps to FFEP, else fine copy/ DJ in VG+ condition. Third edition. KRM/Medicine.
Editore: Livingstone, Edinburgh 1949
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,40 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: VG+/VG. 1st. 8vo. 107pp. Couple 1/4-3/4" tears, pretty well-closed.

Editore: Royal College of Surgeons, Publications Department, Dublin 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, 194 pgs. Fine in near fine dj, with minimal wear.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1963. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Title in gilt to spine. Previous owners name to FFEP. Light nicks, remains a very good copy. . . . .
Editore: Royal College of Surgeons in Ire 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, U.S.A.Southern Maryland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,79
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Hardcover. Minor wear to the dust jacket. No cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.
Editore: E. & S. Livingstone, Edinburgh 1967
- Rilegato
Da: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.By Books Alone
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second Edition. Two ink stamps on front flyleaf ink marks on five or six pages.
Editore: Self-Published
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,65
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. . Paperback. Clean copy in transparent overlay. Overlay toned at edge and spine. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, tight binding, clean exterior. Book.
Editore: Edinburgh E. & S. Livingstone Ltd. 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 20,47
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second edition. 152 pages. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Owner's name stamp on fly leaf. Light fading to green cloth boards at spine and top edge. Else near fine. (B7).
Editore: Self-Published
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,00
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. . Paperback. Clean copy in transparent overlay. Overlay toned at edge and spine. Remains a very good copy. . . . .

Editore: E. & S. Livingstone Ltd. 1963
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,06
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1963. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Sli…ght crushing to spine ends. Clipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: E & S Livingstone Ltd, Edinburgh 1949
- Brossura
Da: YattonBookShop PBFA, Yatton, Regno UnitoYattonBookShop PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 28,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Cream cloth covers with gilt lettering to spine. Blindstamped emblem to rear board. Boards are generally in good order, just a little shelfwear. Slight bumping to corners. Spine is intact and bright with just a little mild bumping to ends. Mild foxing to the page edge…s. Library bookplate to ffep. B/w photographic frontispiece. Textblock is in good condition, clean and tight. 107 pp. Pale green heavy-duty paper dust jacket with green lettering to spine and front. Dj edges are creased with one closed tear to rear. Spotted all over. Spine area is faded to cream. Not priceclipped. Additional photos are available upon request. When securely packed this item will weigh in the region of 577g. Unless specifically mentioned, all our books are photographed so you can see what you are buying. ABE may, however, display a stock image whilst processing ours. (YBP Ref: 028693:1-Q12) Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" Tall Language: ENG 577 G. Book.

Editore: Royal College of Surgeons Publications Department 1984
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1984. 3rd Edition. 194 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Full title: The Royal College Of Surgeons In Ireland And Its Medical School 1784-1984. Black and white illustrated and photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have… light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Water staining and marking to all panels.
Editore: E. & S. Livingstone, Ltd, Edinburgh 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,73
EUR 15,18 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. No Dust Jacket. Previous Owner's name marked inside front cover. Pictures available upon request.
Editore: Edinburgh: E & S Livingstone LTD, 1949 1949
Da: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,76
EUR 3,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Near Fine Condition/Good. First Edition. A few short tear to the dust jacket--now protected in mylar. Former owner's signature. 107 pages.
Editore: Livingstone, Edinburgh 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,36
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: very good(+). f. Illustrated. 107 pages. Slim 8vo, beige cloth, d.w. (rubbed, lightly soiled). Edinburgh: E. & S. Livingstone, 1949. Very good (+).
Editore: Edinburgh. E. & S. Livingstone. 1949 1949
- Rilegato
Da: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,05
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 24.5cm, 107p. with frontis and 13 plates, appendix, index, cream cloth, gilt titles, cloth slightly worn else a very good copy (s9.3).
Editore: Edinburgh 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Frontis. and 20 other plates. 152pp., tall 8vo, cloth, d.w. Edinburgh and London, 1967. Second edition.

Editore: Royal College of Surgeons Publication Department, Dublin 1984
- Rilegato
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hard cover, with a loose plastic-coated, unclipped dust jacket, both in very good condition. General shelf and handling wear, including tanning, discolouration and light creasing to dust jacket, light foxing to pageblock and endpapers. Within, pages are tight…ly bound, content is unmarked. CN.
Editore: Royal College of Surgeons
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,31
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Editore: Royal College of Surgeons, Dublin 1984
- Brossura
Da: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, IrlandaTemple Bar Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 30,00
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. A clean unmarked copy in wraps.

Editore: Royal College of Surgeons, Dublin 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: James Howell Rare Books, Dublin, IRELA, IrlandaJames Howell Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,00
EUR 14,07 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bright, clean and unread.
Editore: Royal College of Surgeons 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,00
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
Editore: Edinburgh, E. & S. Livingstone 1949. 1949
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 27,58
EUR 16,42 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[4]+108pp. 4to. Original cloth in foxed, slightly chipped dustwrapper. Black and white portrait frontispiece and plates. Edges and endpapers lightly foxed, with some offsetting to half title page. Ink name stamped on ffe. A very good copy. . First edition.

Editore: E. & S. Livingstone Ltd., Edinburgh & London 1963
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno UnitoAcanthophyllum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,09
EUR 25,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard covers, no dust jacket. Condizione: V.g. No Jackets. 1st edition. Owner's bookplate and signature. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Editore: 1st ed The Charitable Infirmary Dublin 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: JIRI Books, Lisburn, , Regno UnitoJIRI Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,86
EUR 21,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Post8vo, frontispiece, [xiv], 68 p. Eight plates plus facsimile letter complete. Original pictorial light card covers. A very fine copy in the original translucent dust jacket. First edition. Uncommon, WorldCat locates only five copies.

Editore: Jervis Street Hospital, Dublin 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, , IrlandaJoe Collins Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 20,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. (16), 68 pages. Frontispiece and 8 pages of illustrations. Original pictorial card covers. A fine copy without any library stamps, inscriptions, or other markings. Images available on request. *** Lower than average weight - shipping charge will be reduced at processing stage of order.…***.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 75,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.