D j galloway (65 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,31
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Salt 15/06/2016 2016
Serie: Best British Short Stories, Libro 6 di 7. Libro 6 di 7 - Best British Short Stories
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,16
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Burning Down the House: Crime Fiction Incited by the Songs of the Talking Heads
Garrett, Michel Lee; Dunham, T. Fox; Hannah, James D.F.; Cacek, P.D.; Cudmore, Libby; Galloway, George; Godwin, Kimberly; Laine, Jessica; Mathews, Bobby
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiEditore: Mount Aspiring National Park Board, Dunedin New Zealand 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS, PORTLAND, OR, U.S.A.JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket Issued. First Edition. First Edition? (not stated, but there is no indication of any previous edition). Original color pictorial soft cover binding. Nice condition with no previous owner marks or writing on any pages, tight binding, no loose pages, clean page…s. Book measures 215mm tall x 138mm and has 70 + [2] pages, 19 b/w & 17 color photos + 4-page foldout b/w panorama, several b/w sketches, large folding map loosely inserted at rear, bibliography. Chapters on access, the Haast Pass highway, hikes & treks, the mountains, plants, animals, geology, park history, early ascents. POSTAGE TO NEW ZEALAND OR AUSTRALIA FOR THIS ITEM is at most $12.95 but probably less if mailed in an envelope. Please enquire for rate. PHOTO IS OF ACTUAL ITEM BEING OFFERED FOR SALE (NOT a stock photo).

Burning Down the House: Crime Fiction Incited by the Songs of the Talking Heads
Garrett, Michel Lee; Dunham, T. Fox; Hannah, James D.F.; Cacek, P.D.; Cudmore, Libby; Galloway, George; Godwin, Kimberly; Laine, Jessica; Mathews, Bobby
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,95
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: Methuen & Co 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,00
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450gram…s, ISBN.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,01
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Editore: Bolingbroke Society), (Minneapolis 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Magazine. Quarto. 143pp. Perfectbound. Edgewear else fine. Contributors include W.D. Quesenbery, George Whiteside, Frederick J. Hoffmann, Alan Williamson, David Galloway, S.A. Shapiro, John Hagopian, and others.
Editore: Methuen & Co 1968
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,18
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mount Aspiring National Park Board, Dunedin 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,85
EUR 30,24 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good to Worn. First. Handbook to the Mount Aspiring National Park.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Government Printer and Science Information Centre of the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research, Wellington 1985
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Archway Books, Mana, Nuova ZelandaArchway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,76
EUR 20,74 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 22 cm, lxxiii, 662 pp, maps on eps, colour photo plates, d/w. VG copy. A heavy book - overseas buyers please ask regards postage.

A Journey From Madras Through the Countries of Mysore, Canara, and Malabar: Performed Under the Orders of the Most Noble the Marquis Wellesley, . the State of Agriculture, Arts, And.; v.
Francis 1762-1829 Hamilton,J. Roy donor. DSI Galloway,East India Company
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,03
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nuova ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,64
EUR 25,06 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing in very nice condition, with only some very light foxing to the closed page edges and a little rolling to the leading corners. . This Volume is the first in the series of the Flora of New Zealand and highlights 958 taxa and 210 gen…era.
Editore: Mount Aspiring National Park 1971 1971
- Brossura
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,68
EUR 23,05 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback with folding map loose at rear (VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, , Nuova ZelandaRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,92
EUR 30,24 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. No signatures. Minor creasing to corner of front wrapper.; 58 pages. Softcover. Page dimensions: 297 x 208mm. "A checklist and classification of New Zealand lichens is presented based on recently published phyletic schemes in the Ascomycotina, and on revisions of i…ndividual families and genera." - from the Abstract, page 5. ; 4to.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,45
EUR 43,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lands of the Balonne-Maranoa Area - Queensland , Land Research Series No. 34
R.W. Galloway , R.H. Gunn , L. Pedley , K.D. Cocks , J.D. Kalma
Editore: Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organization / Australia 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Mappa
Da: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermaniaAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 21,75
EUR 17,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 242 S., TB , 2 Karten gefaltet , Erläuterungen minimalst gebrauchsspurig , Karten neuwertig.

Editore: BM(NH) 1988
- Brossura
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Regno UnitoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 25,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good. 46, 18 figs. . PB. Wrappers. Vg. Bull BM(NH) Botany 18(2). Concerns the pioneering advances in lichen taxonomy by the Swedish botanist Erik Acharius (1757-1819).

Editore: Government Printer, NZ 1985
- Rilegato
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,12
EUR 26,79 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 662 pages. clean tidy copy -heavy book check postage with us.

- Rilegato
Da: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, AustraliaDial-A-Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,58
EUR 44,93 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 4to. hardcover. 423pp. index, b/w illus. Very good. Ex-lib, stamps on top & bottom edges & fep.

Burning Down the House
Garrett, Michel Lee; Dunham, T. Fox; Hannah, James D.F.; Cacek, P.D.; Cudmore, Libby; Galloway, George; Godwin, Kimberly; Laine, Jessica; Mathews, Bobby
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: P D Hasselberg, Government Printer 1985 1985
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,54
EUR 23,05 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Octavo, dark blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, illus eps front & rear, lxxiii + 662 pp, nr fine (owners stamp to fep) in VG+ d/w (slight bruising to upper edge).

Restoring Forests and Trees for Sustainable Development : Policies, Practices, Impacts, and Ways Forward
Katila, Pia (EDT); Pierce Colfer, Carol J. (EDT); De Jong, Wil (EDT); Galloway, Glen (EDT); Pacheco, Pablo (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,41
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Restoring Forests and Trees for Sustainable Development : Policies, Practices, Impacts, and Ways Forward
Katila, Pia (EDT); Pierce Colfer, Carol J. (EDT); De Jong, Wil (EDT); Galloway, Glen (EDT); Pacheco, Pablo (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 88,48
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Burning Down the House
Garrett, Michel Lee; Dunham, T. Fox; Hannah, James D.F.; Cacek, P.D.; Cudmore, Libby; Galloway, George; Godwin, Kimberly; Laine, Jessica; Mathews, Bobby
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,74
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,98
EUR 75,30 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Mount Aspiring National Park 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Phoenix Books NZ, Waimate, CANTE, Nuova ZelandaPhoenix Books NZ
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 62,27
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Mount Aspiring National Park Handbook. by Gilkison, W. S; Galloway, D J (ED). SIGNED pre-publishing copy with publisher's letter and copy of review. Publisher: Mount Aspiring National Park 1971, first edition. Signed by David Galloway on first page and title page, title page has a…number of other signatures. B W Campbell G Ellis W J Cooper J C Aspinall plus some unknown. Very good softback, some creasing, sellotape mark inside front cover. 72 pages, illustrated, with fold -out map and illustrations. ALL PHOTOS ARE OF THE ACTUAL BOOK. All books are sent with free courier postage within New Zealand. Signed by Author(s).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , GermaniaAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 50,00
EUR 45,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
662 S. mit Abbildungen, 0477012663 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010 8°, Original-Leinen, gutes Exemplar, (hard cover, good copy).