D keene editors (7 risultati)

Encounter January 1958 / DENIS DE ROUGEMONT "Man v. Technics?" / ABIOSEH NICOL "The Truly Married Woman" / PEREGRINE WORSTHORNE "A V.I.P. in Morocco" / STEPHEN SPENDER "Notes from a Diary" / G B KEENE "J.B.Priestley" / LESLIE A FIEDLER "The Un-Angry Young Man" / ROBERT GUILLAIN "Not By Rice Alone"
Stephen Spender and Irving Bristol (Editors) / DENIS DE ROUGEMONT "Man v. Technics?" / ABIOSEH NICOL "The Truly Married Woman" / PEREGRINE WORSTHORNE "A V.I.P. in Morocco" / STEPHEN SPENDER "Notes from a Diary" / G B KEENE "J.B.Priestley" / LESLIE A FIEDLER "The Un-Angry Young Man" / ROBERT GUILLAIN "Not By Rice Alone"
Editore: Encounter 1958
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 88 pages. DENIS DE ROUGEMONT "Man v. Technics?" / ABIOSEH NICOL "The Truly Married Woman" / PEREGRINE WORSTHORNE "A V.I.P. in Morocco" / STEPHEN SPENDER "Notes from a Diary" / G B KEENE "J.B.Priestley" / LESLIE A FIEDLER "The Un-Angry Young Man" / ROBERT GUILLAIN "Not By Rice Alone".

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno UnitoLiterary Cat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,04
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original Boards. Condizione: Very Good-. Very Good- dust. First Edition. With maps & illustrations. Slight rippling to top margin pages. Top edge slightly soiled. Slight stain to top edge dustjacket. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. Otherwise in very good condition. ; Octavo; xiv, 250 pages.

Editore: South Afrcan Museum Of Military History 1977
- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 38 pages A4 size wraps are shelf rubbed.internally clean,soundly bound.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Military History Journal / Kryghistoriese Tydskrif. Vol. 4 No. 3 only. June 1978
Keene, Rochelle Kinsey, H.W. ; Tidy, D.P. ; Tyrrell, A.C.M. (Editors)
Editore: South African National Museum of Military History 1978
- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. minor shelf wear and usage marks. internally clean, neat and intact. very good condition.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Rilegato
Da: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Regno UnitoCHARLES BOSSOM
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,48
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cloth Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket in a clear protective sleeve, tears & slightly rubbed to edges. Green cloth with bright gilt titling. Bumped to top. No ownership marks. Size: Lge 8vo. Numerous Full Page Plates. WITH NUMEROUS ILLUSTRATIONS BY FORD MADOX BROWN A. BOYD HOUGHTON A…RTHUR HUGHES CHARLES KEENE M. J. LAWLESS : LORD LEIGHTON, P.R.A. SIR J. E. MILLAIS, P.R.A. : G. DU MAURIER J. W. NORTH, R.A. : G. J. PINWELL DANTE GABRIEL ROSSETT (illustratore).

Editore: South African National Museum of Military History 1984
- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. minor shelf wear on wraps. English text, only 1 article in Afrikaans in no. 4. all contents are neat and presentable. very good condition.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editore: South African National Museum of Military History 1977
- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2 volumes. minor shelf wear and usage marks. clean and intact copies in very good condition.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.