D l dineley (18 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0333256417.
Editore: J Glaciol 1954
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,03
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 2 No 16, pp. 379-385, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada 1968
- Brossura
Da: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,54
EUR 15,99 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Geological Survey of Canada Bulletin 165. 70pp w index. Titled card wrapper shows light handling. Binding is sound. Reduced shipping may apply.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: (1976). 1976
Da: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, GermaniaDr. Frank Rudolph
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
10 S., 4 Abb., 1 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: (1994). 1994
Da: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, GermaniaDr. Frank Rudolph
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
10 S., 5 Abb., 1 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Rilegato
Da: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Regno UnitoFossilbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,93
EUR 24,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. HARDBACK original turquoise cloth with gilt lettering on spine dust-jacket - not price-clipped pages: viii 223 many text-figs. 190mm x 248mm (7.5 x 9.75") as new.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Field Studies, Volume 1, No. 3, July 1961. 1961
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno UnitoNar Valley Books & Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,78
EUR 7,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
19pp, 6 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

- Rilegato
Da: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. First U.S. Edition. An ex-library copy in original lightly edge-rubbed blue hard covers lettered in silver. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, and the text is clean/unmarked. No dust jacket. Book.
Editore: The British Museum (Natural History) 1961
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , Regno UnitoWildside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,32
EUR 13,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tall 8vo. Part 1 Stratigraphy (Ball and Dineley) pages 177 - 242, large folding geological map, chart. Part 2, Palaeontology (White), pages 243 - 310, 16 black and white plates, 61 text figures, card covers, near fine. Bulletin of The British Museum (Natural History), Ge…ology Volume 5, no 7.

Editore: Scientechnica, 1979 1979
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Regno UnitoRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,32
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered blue cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (VG, not price clipped). Pp. 296, illus with b&w photos and maps (no inscriptions).
Editore: Field Studies, Hampton 1960
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,04
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st ed.thus. Reprinted from Field Studies, vol.I, no.2, pp.86-108 (1960). Small biro mark on front cover. Used - Very Good. VG in thin card cover with cloth spine Used - Very Good. VG in thin card cover with cloth spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Headley Bros Ltd, Kent 1979
- Brossura
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,80
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card Covers. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Please Email for further details. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Maps (illustratore). Not Signed or Inscribed.

Editore: University of Bristol 1970
- Brossura
Da: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,54
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. D. L. Dineley, University of Bristol. Author: D. L. DineleyBinding: PaperbackPublished: University of Bristol, 1970Condition:Book: FairJacket: No dust jacketPages: YellowedMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Tanning and slight foxing to cover. A few penned inscriptions within. Text still legible.'Shropshire Geo…logy: An Outline Of The Tectonic History presents a comprehensive overview of the geological evolution of the Shropshire region. This academic work details the complex forces and processes that have shaped the landscape over millennia, offering insights into the area's rich geological heritage. Dineley's authoritative text chronicles the various tectonic events, from ancient continental collisions to subsequent periods of uplift and erosion. It illustrates the intricate interplay of geological phenomena, providing a foundational understanding for students and enthusiasts of earth sciences. The volume serves as an essential reference for anyone interested in the structural development of this historically significant British county.'. Paperback.

Editore: [Privately Printed], 1960
- Brossura
Da: Island Books, Thakeham, West Sussex, Regno UnitoIsland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,93
EUR 26,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo., First Edition, with maps in the text; laminated printed wrappers, wire-stitched as issued, a good, clean copy. Reprinted from Field Studies, Vol. I. No 2. Sold from an institution with its neat press-mark on title.
- Brossura
Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, , GermaniaLiteraturhökerei Wiese
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Special Papers in Palaeontology 18: 214pp, 78 figs, 1 tab, 33 pls 8vo, paperback.

Editore: Field Studies Council 1960
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno UnitoAcanthophyllum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 25,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper covers. Condizione: V.g. No Jacket. Little used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English Reprinted from Field Studies vol. 1, no. 2.
- Brossura
Da: Merandja Books, Cornwall, , Regno UnitoMerandja Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,18
EUR 64,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. A paperback booklet in very good condition, dated 1970, 23 pages long. Reprinted from Field Studies Vol. 1, No. 2, pp. 86-108 (1960).
Editore: London 1961
Da: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermaniaZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,00
EUR 48,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
M. 63 Textill. 1 Taf. u. 1 Kte. S. 177-310. St. a. Tit u. OU. (Bull. of the British Museum 5,7). Sprache: Englisch 0 gr.