Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ryland Peters & Small (edition Reissue, Revised), 2019
ISBN 10: 1788791118 ISBN 13: 9781788791113
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reissue, Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Sokol, Kim; Vieira Da Silva, Miguel (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Sokol, Kim; Vieira Da Silva, Miguel (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,07
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ryland Peters & Small 14/05/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1788791118 ISBN 13: 9781788791113
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 3,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1765285471. 12/9/2025 1:04:31 PM.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ryland Peters & Small 14/05/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1788791118 ISBN 13: 9781788791113
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 17,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 17,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ryland, Peters and Small Ltd, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 1788791118 ISBN 13: 9781788791113
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: New. More than 65 recipes to take the hard work out of entertaining and bring a taste of sunshine to every day of the year.Here is the perfect collection of relaxed recipes to bring you that sunshine feeling every day of the year. Whatever the weather there's no excuse for throwing any old plate of food together - it should be the reason why you take extra care so the meal can be a memorable one. Simple, fresh Mediterrean-style ingredients and fuss-free recipes equals the perfect solution to stylish entertaining at home, whether you're feeding a group or just that special someone. Try Lunch Al Fresco on warmer days. Offerings include grilled squid, chorizo and asparagus salad. Two's Company encourages you to really push the culinary boat out. Dust off the sauté pan, light the candles and rustle up an irresistible beef fillet with pea purée and hasselback potatoes! Eating is a communal activity, so in More the Merrier you'll find plenty of ideas for easy boards and small plates to share. Finally, enjoy a leisurely catch up with hungry friends at the weekend and sit down to a banana and chocolate cake or a plate of honey and oat Anzac cookies at Teatime.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.